St. Helens & District (Weds.) Snooker League -
Administrator - Dave ODowd | david_odowd@hotmail.com | 07984 309268
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Alan Hill Memorial Trophy (Pairs) | Bert Harris Memorial Cup (U25's) | Chris Barrow Memorial Cup (H/Cap Ind.) | Craig Harrison Champions Cup (Scratch) | Frank Owen Trophy (Ov.50's) | Jimmy Hendey Challenge Shield | 'Reporter Cup' 3-A-Side Championship | Tommy Burke Challenge Cup |
   
Bert Harris Memorial Cup (U25's)
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Venue
First Round
1
By Saturday, January 7, 2023
Reegan Whittle
(East Sutton (Thu))
47
Won - Lost
45
Adam Dooley Jr
(Greenalls (Thu))
East Sutton Labour Club
2
By Saturday, January 7, 2023
Connor Seddon
(Unison 1 (@ Scala))
40
Lost - Won
32
Will Langtry
(Parr Cons WMC B)
Scala Snooker & Pool Centre
3
By Saturday, January 7, 2023
Thomas O'Dowd
(St. Teresas Cross)
50
Won - Lost
49
Anthony Briscoe
(Sidac Sports & Social)
St. Teresas Social Club
4
By Saturday, January 7, 2023
Jack Richmond
(Greenalls 2)
37
Lost - Won
33
Ben Chorley
(Parr Cons WMC B)
Greenalls Sports & Social Club
5
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Dylan Jones
(Parr Cons WMC B)
42
Lost - Won
50
Harry Dooley
(Greenalls (Thu))
Parr Cons & Workingmens Club
6
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Callum Jones
(Sidac Sports & Social)
7
Won - Lost
35
Scott Honey
(Parr Cons WMC B)
Sidac Sports & Social Club
7
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Nathan Webster
(Greenalls 2)
50
Won - Lost
46
Ryan Place
(Unison 1 (@ Scala))
Greenalls Sports & Social Club
Second Round
8
By Sunday, January 28, 2024
Taylor Caton-Hand
(Sutton CC)
46
Lost - Won
50
Harry Dooley
(Greenalls (Thu))
Sutton Cricket & Tennis Club
9
By Sunday, January 28, 2024
James Fields
(Sidac Sports & Social)
33
Lost - Won
32
Jude Hedges
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
Sidac Sports & Social Club
10
By Sunday, January 28, 2024
Jamie Whittaker
(Sidac Social 1 (Thu))
32
Won - Lost
35
Keane Elms
(Parr Cons WMC B)
Sidac Sports & Social Club
11
By Sunday, January 28, 2024
Nathan Webster
(Greenalls 2)
50
Lost - Won
32
Will Langtry
(Parr Cons WMC B)
Greenalls Sports & Social Club
12
By Sunday, January 28, 2024
Calum Lomax
(Haydock Conservative)
36
Lost - Won
2
Aaron Lewis
(Parr Cons WMC A)
Haydock Conservative Club
13
By Sunday, January 28, 2024
Thomas O'Dowd
(St. Teresas Cross)
50
Won - Lost
33
Ben Chorley
(Parr Cons WMC B)
St. Teresas Social Club
14
By Sunday, January 28, 2024
Callum Jones
(Sidac Sports & Social)
7
Lost - Won
38
Liam Carroll
(Greenalls 1)
Sidac Sports & Social Club
15
By Sunday, January 28, 2024
Reegan Whittle
(East Sutton (Thu))
47
Lost - Won
41
Ashton Chisnall
(Parr Cons WMC B)
East Sutton Labour Club
Quarter-Final
16
By Sunday, February 18, 2024
Thomas O'Dowd
(St. Teresas Cross)
50
Won - Lost
50
Harry Dooley
(Greenalls (Thu))
St. Teresas Social Club
17
By Sunday, February 18, 2024
Will Langtry
(Parr Cons WMC B)
32
Lost - Won
32
Jude Hedges
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
Parr Cons & Workingmens Club
18
By Sunday, February 18, 2024
Aaron Lewis
(Parr Cons WMC A)
2
Lost - Won
41
Ashton Chisnall
(Parr Cons WMC B)
Parr Cons & Workingmens Club
19
By Sunday, February 18, 2024
Jamie Whittaker
(Sidac Social 1 (Thu))
32
Lost - Won
38
Liam Carroll
(Greenalls 1)
Sidac Sports & Social Club
Semi-Final
20
On Tuesday, March 19, 2024
Ashton Chisnall
(Parr Cons WMC B)
41
Won - Lost
32
Jude Hedges
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
Windleshaw Catholic Mens Club
21
On Tuesday, March 19, 2024
Liam Carroll
(Greenalls 1)
38
Won - Lost
50
Thomas O'Dowd
(St. Teresas Cross)
Windleshaw Catholic Mens Club
Final
22
On Tuesday, March 19, 2024
Ashton Chisnall
(Parr Cons WMC B)
41
Won - Lost
38
Liam Carroll
(Greenalls 1)
Windleshaw Catholic Mens Club