St. Helens & District (Weds.) Snooker League -
Administrator - Dave ODowd | david_odowd@hotmail.com | 07984 309268
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Alan Hill Memorial Trophy (Pairs) | Bert Harris Memorial Cup (U25's) | Chris Barrow Memorial Cup (H/Cap Ind.) | Craig Harrison Champions Cup (Scratch) | Frank Owen Trophy (Ov.50's) | Jimmy Hendey Challenge Shield | 'Reporter Cup' 3-A-Side Championship | Tommy Burke Challenge Cup |
   
Frank Owen Trophy (Ov.50's)
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Venue
First Round
1
By Sunday, December 10, 2023
Wilf Hayes
(St. Teresas Cross)
45
Lost - Won
-23
Mike Bennett
(St. Teresas)
St. Teresas Social Club
2
By Sunday, December 10, 2023
Mike Ward
(Windleshaw)
28
Lost - Won
24
Alan Webb
(Unison 1 (@ Scala))
Windleshaw Catholic Mens Club
3
By Sunday, December 10, 2023
Neil Cooney
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
30
Won - Lost
-14
Chris Hill
(East Sutton Labour)
Rainhill Ex-Services Club
4
By Sunday, December 10, 2023
Keith Harrison
(East Sutton (Thu))
19
Lost - Won
8
Dave Foody
(Prescot Parish Church)
East Sutton Labour Club
5
By Sunday, December 10, 2023
Graham Johnson
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
6
Won - Lost
18
Derek Crosby
(Windleshaw)
Peasley Cross Conservative Club
6
By Sunday, December 10, 2023
Lee Jones
(Parr Cons WMC B)
15
Lost - Won
9
Derek Tinsley
(Peasley X (Thu))
Parr Cons & Workingmens Club
7
By Sunday, December 10, 2023
Terry Kelly
(Unison 1 (@ Scala))
46
Won - Lost
30
Matthew Rees
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
Scala Snooker & Pool Centre
8
By Sunday, December 10, 2023
Phil Swift
(Windleshaw)
30
Lost - Won
35
Ray Taylor
(Haydock Conservative)
Windleshaw Catholic Mens Club
9
By Sunday, December 10, 2023
Phil Naylor
(Sidac Soc 2)
-1
Won - Lost
35
Peter Chisnall
(Parr Cons WMC A)
Sidac Sports & Social Club
10
By Sunday, December 10, 2023
John O'Brien
(Greenalls 2)
30
Won - Lost
8
Ian Crosby
(Windleshaw (Thu))
Greenalls Sports & Social Club
11
By Sunday, December 10, 2023
Ste Finnigan
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
29
Lost - Won
14
Peter White
(Sidac Soc 2)
Rainhill Ex-Services Club
12
By Sunday, December 10, 2023
Martin Sedgwick
(Parr Cons WMC A)
-39
Lost - Won
-7
Stephen Hill
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
Parr Cons & Workingmens Club
13
By Sunday, December 10, 2023
Paul Cotter
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
29
Won - Lost
23
Keith Arnold
(East Sutton (Thu))
Peasley Cross Conservative Club
14
By Sunday, December 10, 2023
Dave Hankinson
(Windleshaw)
36
Lost - Won
9
Colin McCarthy
(St. Teresas)
Windleshaw Catholic Mens Club
15
By Sunday, December 10, 2023
Chris Richmond
(Greenalls 2)
0
Won - Lost
35
Billy Revill
(Parr Cons (Thu))
Greenalls Sports & Social Club
16
By Sunday, December 10, 2023
Jeff Keenan
(East Sutton Labour)
24
Won - Lost
21
Nick Leonard
(Windle Soc (Thu))
East Sutton Labour Club
17
By Sunday, December 10, 2023
John Astbury
(East Sutton (Thu))
19
Lost - Won
22
Mark Willis
(Lowe House (Thu))
East Sutton Labour Club
18
By Sunday, December 10, 2023
Gary Murphy
(St Annes (Thu))
48
Lost - Won
8
James Insch
(Lowe House)
St. Annes & Blessed Dominic Parish Centre
19
By Sunday, December 10, 2023
Bill Geldert
(Windleshaw)
13
Lost - Won
21
Jason Roberts
(Windle Soc (Thu))
Windleshaw Catholic Mens Club
20
By Sunday, December 10, 2023
Steve Lowery
(St Annes (Thu))
10
Won - Lost
31
Paul White
(Prescot Guild Hall)
St. Annes & Blessed Dominic Parish Centre
21
By Sunday, December 10, 2023
Joe McCormick
(Peasley X (Thu))
26
-
35
John Mangan Sr.
(Prescot Guild Hall)
Peasley Cross Conservative Club
22
By Sunday, December 10, 2023
Phil Leadbetter
(East Sutton (Thu))
13
Lost - Won
24
Brian Clarke
(St Teresas (Thu))
East Sutton Labour Club
23
By Sunday, December 10, 2023
Frank Lyon
(Haydock Conservative)
23
Lost - Won
28
Joe Bacon
(St. Teresas Cross)
Haydock Conservative Club
24
By Sunday, December 10, 2023
Dave Pierce
(Prescot Guild Hall)
25
Lost - Won
14
John Glenn
(East Sutton (Thu))
Prescot Guild Hall
25
By Sunday, December 10, 2023
Ray Roughley
(St. Teresas Cross)
4
Lost - Won
18
Ste Clew
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
St. Teresas Social Club
26
By Sunday, December 10, 2023
Alan Dodd
(Prescot Parish Church)
-17
Won - Lost
50
Jim Dunne
(Windle Soc (Thu))
Prescot Parish Church Institute
27
By Sunday, December 10, 2023
Barry Clarke
(St. Teresas)
39
Won - Lost
-1
Bill Atherton
(St. Teresas Cross)
St. Teresas Social Club
Second Round
28
By Sunday, January 21, 2024
Graham Johnson
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
6
Lost - Won
29
Paul Cotter
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
Peasley Cross Conservative Club
29
By Sunday, January 21, 2024
Dave Foody
(Prescot Parish Church)
8
Lost - Won
-7
Stephen Hill
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
Prescot Parish Church Institute
30
By Sunday, January 21, 2024
Steven Hurst
(East Sutton Labour)
28
Won - Lost
39
Barry Clarke
(St. Teresas)
East Sutton Labour Club
31
By Sunday, January 21, 2024
Mark Willis
(Lowe House (Thu))
22
Won - Lost
-23
Mike Bennett
(St. Teresas)
Lowe House Social Club
32
By Sunday, January 21, 2024
Derek Tinsley
(Peasley X (Thu))
9
Won - Lost
9
Colin McCarthy
(St. Teresas)
Peasley Cross Conservative Club
33
By Sunday, January 21, 2024
Jason Roberts
(Windle Soc (Thu))
21
Won - Lost
14
Peter White
(Sidac Sports & Social)
Windle Social Club
34
By Sunday, January 21, 2024
John O'Brien
(Greenalls 2)
30
Lost - Won
18
Ste Clew
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
Greenalls Sports & Social Club
35
By Sunday, January 21, 2024
Joe McCormick
(Peasley X (Thu))
26
Lost - Won
40
Freddy Edzes
(East Sutton (Thu))
Peasley Cross Conservative Club
36
By Sunday, January 21, 2024
Brian Clarke
(St. Teresas)
24
Won - Lost
24
Jeff Keenan
(East Sutton Labour)
St. Teresas Social Club
37
By Sunday, January 21, 2024
Alan Webb
(Unison 1 (@ Scala))
24
Won - Lost
46
Terry Kelly
(Unison 1 (@ Scala))
Scala Snooker & Pool Centre
38
By Sunday, January 21, 2024
Peter Derbyshire
(St. Teresas Cross)
2
Lost - Won
8
James Insch
(Lowe House)
St. Teresas Social Club
39
By Sunday, January 21, 2024
Mike Rafferty
(St Annes (Thu))
20
Won - Lost
28
Joe Bacon
(St. Teresas Cross)
St. Annes & Blessed Dominic Parish Centre
40
By Sunday, January 21, 2024
Neil Cooney
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
30
Won - Lost
0
Chris Richmond
(Greenalls 2)
Rainhill Ex-Services Club
41
By Sunday, January 21, 2024
Phil Naylor
(Sidac Soc 2)
-1
Won - Lost
10
Steve Lowery
(St Annes (Thu))
Sidac Sports & Social Club
42
By Sunday, January 21, 2024
Ray Taylor
(Haydock Conservative)
35
Won - Lost
18
Harry Turner
(St. Teresas Cross)
Haydock Conservative Club
43
By Sunday, January 21, 2024
Alan Dodd
(Prescot Parish Church)
-17
Won - Lost
14
John Glenn
(East Sutton (Thu))
Prescot Parish Church Institute
Third Round
44
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
Freddy Edzes
(East Sutton (Thu))
40
Won - Lost
24
Alan Webb
(Unison 1 (@ Scala))
East Sutton Labour Club
45
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
Stephen Hill
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
-7
Won - Lost
-17
Alan Dodd
(Prescot Parish Church)
Rainhill Ex-Services Club
46
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
Mark Willis
(Lowe House (Thu))
22
Won - Lost
30
Neil Cooney
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
Lowe House Social Club
47
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
Derek Tinsley
(Peasley X (Thu))
9
Won - Lost
-1
Phil Naylor
(Sidac Soc 2)
Peasley Cross Conservative Club
48
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
Mike Rafferty
(St Annes (Thu))
20
Won - Lost
21
Jason Roberts
(Windle Soc (Thu))
St. Annes & Blessed Dominic Parish Centre
49
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
James Insch
(Lowe House)
8
Won - Lost
24
Brian Clarke
(St. Teresas)
Lowe House Social Club
50
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
Ste Clew
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
18
Lost - Won
28
Steven Hurst
(East Sutton Labour)
Rainhill Ex-Services Club
51
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
Ray Taylor
(Haydock Conservative)
35
Won - Lost
29
Paul Cotter
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
Haydock Conservative Club
Quarter-Final
52
By Sunday, March 17, 2024
Freddy Edzes
(East Sutton (Thu))
40
Won - Lost
28
Steven Hurst
(East Sutton Labour)
East Sutton Labour Club
53
By Sunday, March 17, 2024
Mike Rafferty
(St Annes (Thu))
20
Won - Lost
8
James Insch
(Lowe House)
St. Annes & Blessed Dominic Parish Centre
54
By Sunday, March 17, 2024
Ray Taylor
(Haydock Conservative)
35
Won - Lost
9
Derek Tinsley
(Peasley X (Thu))
Haydock Conservative Club
55
By Sunday, March 17, 2024
Mark Willis
(Lowe House (Thu))
22
Lost - Won
-7
Stephen Hill
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
Lowe House Social Club
Semi-Final
56
On Tuesday, March 26, 2024
Ray Taylor
(Haydock Conservative)
35
Lost - Won
-7
Stephen Hill
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
Windleshaw Catholic Mens Club
57
On Tuesday, March 26, 2024
Freddy Edzes
(East Sutton (Thu))
40
Lost - Won
20
Mike Rafferty
(St Annes (Thu))
Windleshaw Catholic Mens Club
Final
58
On Tuesday, April 9, 2024
Stephen Hill
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
-7
Lost - Won
20
Mike Rafferty
(St Annes (Thu))
Windleshaw Catholic Mens Club