Exeter & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Richard Reid | richardreidspurs@yahoo.co.uk | 07816227404
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups BREALY ROSE BOWL | CAPTAINS CUP DIV 1 | CAPTAINS CUP DIV 2 | DIV #2 - Handicap Knockout | DIV #2 - Pairs Knockout | GRAND MASTERS | HANDICAP SNOOKER | INTER CLUB KO (SCRATCH) | INTER TEAM KO | JOHN STREET CUP | PAIRS HANDICAP | SNOOKER OPEN |
SNOOKER OPEN
FINAL to be played at - Pinhoe Jubilee Club
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Preliminary Round
1
By Sunday, January 21, 2024
GARETH CLARK
(Polsloe & Priory A)
3 - 2
BEN MELHUISH
(Heavitree Cons B)
2
By Sunday, January 21, 2024
MALCOLM HOBBS
(HEAVITREE SOCIAL)
1 - 3
DEREK NEWBERRY
(HEAVITREE SOCIAL)
3
By Sunday, January 21, 2024
Gary Fuller
(Topsham Cons A)
0 - 3
Chris  Turner
(Whipton Insitute B)
4
By Sunday, January 21, 2024
JULIAN BRAY
(Pinhoe B)
2 - 3
KEVIN MELHUISH
(Heavitree Cons B)
5
By Sunday, January 21, 2024
MATTHEW CLARKSON
(Whipton Insitute B)
0 - 3
Dean Willis
(Polsloe & Priory A)
Second Round
6
By Sunday, February 25, 2024
DECLAN BARRETT
(GWR West A)
3 - 2
GARETH CLARK
(Polsloe & Priory A)
7
By Sunday, February 25, 2024
I Yeung
(Heavitree Cons B)
0 - 3
M BENNETT
(Pinhoe B)
8
By Sunday, February 25, 2024
DEREK NEWBERRY
(HEAVITREE SOCIAL)
1 - 3
Bradley  Ginn Junior
(Whipton Insitute B)
9
By Sunday, February 25, 2024
Dean Willis
(Polsloe & Priory A)
3 - 0
DAVID O'NEILL
(Whipton Institute A)
10
By Sunday, February 25, 2024
Chris  Turner
(Whipton Insitute B)
3 - 0
ALEX BUCKINGHAM
(GWR West A)
11
By Sunday, February 25, 2024
LEE HABEYAB
(Heavitree Cons B)
3 - 1
HARRY FLOWER
(Topsham Cons A)
12
By Sunday, February 25, 2024
KEVIN MELHUISH
(Heavitree Cons B)
3 - 1
MICHAEL STONE
(Whipton Insitute B)
13
By Sunday, February 25, 2024
NEIL ALLUM
(Pinhoe A)
1 - 3
BILLY GINN
(Whipton Insitute B)
Quarter-Final
14
By Sunday, March 24, 2024
M BENNETT
(Pinhoe B)
1 - 3
DECLAN BARRETT
(GWR West A)
15
By Sunday, March 24, 2024
Bradley  Ginn Junior
(Whipton Insitute B)
0 - 3
Dean Willis
(Polsloe & Priory A)
16
By Sunday, March 24, 2024
Chris  Turner
(Whipton Insitute B)
3 - 0
LEE HABEYAB
(Heavitree Cons B)
17
By Sunday, March 24, 2024
BILLY GINN
(Whipton Insitute B)
3 - 0
KEVIN MELHUISH
(Heavitree Cons B)
Semi-Final
18
By Sunday, April 14, 2024
Dean Willis
(Polsloe & Priory A)
3 - 0
DECLAN BARRETT
(GWR West A)
19
By Sunday, April 14, 2024
BILLY GINN
(Whipton Insitute B)
3 - 0
Chris  Turner
(Whipton Insitute B)
Final
20
On Tuesday, April 23, 2024 (19:00)
BILLY GINN
(Whipton Insitute B)
4 - 2
Dean Willis
(Polsloe & Priory A)