Exeter & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Richard Reid | richardreidspurs@yahoo.co.uk | 07816227404
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups BREALY ROSE BOWL | CAPTAINS CUP DIV 1 | CAPTAINS CUP DIV 2 | DIV #2 - Handicap Knockout | DIV #2 - Pairs Knockout | GRAND MASTERS | HANDICAP SNOOKER | INTER CLUB KO (SCRATCH) | INTER TEAM KO | JOHN STREET CUP | PAIRS HANDICAP | SNOOKER OPEN |
GRAND MASTERS
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Preliminary Round
1
By Sunday, January 21, 2024
MICHAEL CORRICK
(GWR West B)
40
1 - 3
52
TERRY GREEN
(Whipton Labour A)
2
By Sunday, January 21, 2024
LES WELLAND
(Pinhoe A)
32
1 - 3
14
NEIL ALLUM
(Pinhoe A)
3
By Sunday, January 21, 2024
MICHAEL STONE
(Whipton Insitute B)
18
3 - 0
22
JONATHON ROBBINS
(Topsham Cons A)
4
By Sunday, January 21, 2024
Shane Ollivro
(HEAVITREE SOCIAL)
45
2 - 3
27
JULIAN BRAY
(Topsham Cons A)
5
By Sunday, January 21, 2024
SHAUN GREENAWAY
(Whipton Institute A)
25
3 - 0
55
Melvyn JOHNSON
(Whipton Labour B)
Second Round
6
By Sunday, March 3, 2024
TERRY GREEN
(Whipton Labour A)
52
3 - 1
37
RICHARD SCANT
(Whipton Institute A)
7
By Sunday, March 3, 2024
Gary Fuller
(Topsham Cons A)
42
0 - 3
38
MARK BREWER
(Whipton Labour A)
8
By Sunday, March 3, 2024
NEIL ALLUM
(Pinhoe A)
14
1 - 3
27
DAVID O'NEILL
(Whipton Institute A)
9
By Sunday, March 3, 2024
IAN HANN
(Topsham Cons B)
60
0 - 3
18
MICHAEL STONE
(Whipton Insitute B)
10
By Sunday, March 3, 2024
JULIAN BRAY
(Topsham Cons A)
27
3 - 2
52
DEREK NEWBERRY
(HEAVITREE SOCIAL)
11
By Sunday, March 3, 2024
LEN HUGHES
(Whipton Labour B)
45
3 - 0
30
PAUL ROURKE
(GWR West B)
12
By Sunday, March 3, 2024
JAMES BOWLEY
(HEAVITREE SOCIAL)
46
0 - 3
25
SHAUN GREENAWAY
(Whipton Institute A)
13
By Sunday, March 3, 2024
MARK DE SOUZA
(HEAVITREE SOCIAL)
52
1 - 3
-6
GARETH CLARK
(Polsloe & Priory A)
Quarter-Final
14
By Sunday, March 31, 2024
MARK BREWER
(Whipton Labour A)
38
3 - 1
52
TERRY GREEN
(Whipton Labour A)
15
By Sunday, March 31, 2024
MICHAEL STONE
(Whipton Insitute B)
18
3 - 0
27
DAVID O'NEILL
(Whipton Institute A)
16
By Sunday, March 31, 2024
JULIAN BRAY
(Topsham Cons A)
27
3 - 0
45
LEN HUGHES
(Whipton Labour B)
17
By Sunday, March 31, 2024
GARETH CLARK
(Polsloe & Priory A)
-6
1 - 3
25
SHAUN GREENAWAY
(Whipton Institute A)
Semi-Final
18
By Sunday, April 21, 2024
MICHAEL STONE
(Whipton Insitute B)
18
2 - 3
38
MARK BREWER
(Whipton Labour A)
19
By Sunday, April 21, 2024
SHAUN GREENAWAY
(Whipton Institute A)
25
2 - 3
27
JULIAN BRAY
(Topsham Cons A)
Final
20
On Thursday, May 23, 2024 (19:00)
JULIAN BRAY
(Topsham Cons A)
27
-
38
MARK BREWER
(Whipton Labour A)