Widnes & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Phill Whitehead | paclunch@yahoo.com | 07931348331
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Snooker 6 Reds | Snooker Championship | Snooker Division 1 Handicap | Snooker Division 2 Handicap | Snooker Division 3 Handicap | Snooker Handicap | Snooker Over 50's | Snooker Pairs | SNOOKER TEAM KNOCK OUT | Snooker Team Shield |
Snooker Division 2 Handicap
Final on Tuesday 12th April
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
First Round
1
By Monday, January 10, 2022
Dave Knowles
(MILLBROW B)
10
L - W
25
Josh Turner
(USC B)
2
By Monday, January 10, 2022
Neil Turner
(USC B)
25
W - L
20
Matthew Haslam
(MILLBROW B)
3
By Monday, January 10, 2022
Clive Rimmer
(USC B)
20
L - W
15
Kian Dennett
(MILLBROW B)
4
By Monday, January 10, 2022
D Moore
(MILLBROW B)
15
W - L
5
John Jones
(MILLBROW DIAMONDS)
5
By Monday, January 10, 2022
20
W - L
10
Ash Birch
(WCC A)
6
By Monday, January 10, 2022
D Jones
(MILLBROW B)
15
L - W
10
Pete Dobson
(MILLBROW B)
7
By Monday, January 10, 2022
15
L - W
25
Dave Rowlands
(USC B)
8
By Monday, January 10, 2022
Alex Watson
(USC B)
25
-
0
BYE .
(BYE)
9
By Monday, January 10, 2022
10
-
0
BYE .
(BYE)
10
By Monday, January 10, 2022
Bob Randles
(MILLBROW DIAMONDS)
15
L - W
20
Karl Davenport
(USC B)
11
By Monday, January 10, 2022
Paul Hilton
(MILLBROW DIAMONDS)
0
-
0
BYE .
(BYE)
12
By Monday, January 10, 2022
Mark Atkinson
(MILLBROW B)
10
-
0
BYE .
(BYE)
13
By Monday, January 10, 2022
Leroy Williams
(HGSC A **)
5
-
0
BYE .
(BYE)
14
By Monday, January 10, 2022
Stu Watson
(USC B)
20
-
0
BYE .
(BYE)
15
By Monday, January 10, 2022
Anthony Clarke
(MILLBROW DIAMONDS)
0
-
0
BYE .
(BYE)
16
By Monday, January 10, 2022
L Dyer
(USC B)
15
L - W
0
Danny Plumpton
(HGSC A **)
Second Round
17
By Monday, February 14, 2022
Josh Turner
(USC B)
25
L - W
25
Neil Turner
(USC B)
18
By Monday, February 14, 2022
Kian Dennett
(MILLBROW B)
15
W - L
15
D Moore
(MILLBROW B)
19
By Monday, February 14, 2022
20
L - W
10
Pete Dobson
(MILLBROW B)
20
By Monday, February 14, 2022
25
W - L
25
Alex Watson
(USC B)
21
By Monday, February 14, 2022
10
W - L
20
Karl Davenport
(USC B)
22
By Monday, February 14, 2022
Paul Hilton
(MILLBROW DIAMONDS)
0
L - W
10
Mark Atkinson
(MILLBROW B)
23
By Monday, February 14, 2022
Leroy Williams
(HGSC A **)
5
W - L
20
Stu Watson
(USC B)
24
By Monday, February 14, 2022
Anthony Clarke
(MILLBROW DIAMONDS)
0
W - L
0
Danny Plumpton
(HGSC A **)
Quarter-Final
25
By Monday, March 7, 2022
Neil Turner
(USC B)
25
L - W
15
Kian Dennett
(MILLBROW B)
26
By Monday, March 7, 2022
Pete Dobson
(MILLBROW B)
10
W - L
25
Dave Rowlands
(USC B)
27
By Monday, March 7, 2022
10
W - L
10
Mark Atkinson
(MILLBROW B)
28
By Monday, March 7, 2022
Leroy Williams
(HGSC A **)
5
W - L
0
Anthony Clarke
(MILLBROW DIAMONDS)
Semi-Final
29
By Monday, March 28, 2022
Kian Dennett
(MILLBROW B)
15
L - W
10
Pete Dobson
(MILLBROW B)
30
By Monday, March 28, 2022
10
W - L
5
Leroy Williams
(HGSC A **)
Final
31
On Tuesday, April 12, 2022 (19:30)
Pete Dobson
(MILLBROW B)
10
L - W
10
Ethan Llewellyn
(WCC A)