St. Helens & District (Thurs.) Snooker League -
Administrator - Dave O'Dowd | david_odowd@hotmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Alan Crosby Memorial Cup (Individual H'Cap) | Alan Hill Memorial Trophy (Pairs) | Bert Harris Memorial Cup (Under 25's) | Frank Owen Trophy (Over 50's) | Jimmy Rigby Cup (Three Man Team) | K.W.T. Bowl | K.W.T. Cup | O'Dowd/Ormiston Trophy (Scratch Individual) |
   
Alan Crosby Memorial Cup (Individual H'Cap)
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Venue
First Round
1
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Tom Huntingdon
(St. Teresas Ravens)
39
Won - Lost
15
Lee Jones
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
St. Teresas Parish Centre
2
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Martin Lane
(St. Annes Town)
33
Lost - Won
20
James Grayson
(St. Teresas)
St. Anne & Blessed Dominic Parish Club
3
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Alick Dootson
(Sidac Social 1)
38
Lost - Won
-33
Kieran Helsby
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
Sidac Sports & Social Club
4
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Mike Ward
(Windleshaw 1)
31
Won - Lost
41
Jack Richmond
(Greenalls)
Windleshaw Catholic Mens Club
5
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Danny Dixon
(East Sutton Labour 1)
34
Won - Lost
46
Ryan Place
(Scala Snooker)
East Sutton Labour Club
6
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Jamie Benson
(East Sutton Labour 1)
37
Lost - Won
50
Reegan Whittle
(East Sutton Labour 1)
East Sutton Labour Club
7
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Richard Birch
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
12
Won - Lost
-18
Simon Holland
(East Sutton Labour 1)
Parr Cons Workingmans Club
8
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Joe Carter
(Birchley St. Marys)
41
Lost - Won
-1
Phil Naylor
(Sidac Social 2)
Birchley St. Marys Parish Club
9
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Barry Clarke
(St. Teresas)
40
Lost - Won
36
Liam Fishwick
(St. Teresas Ravens)
St. Teresas Parish Centre
10
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Chris Marsh
(Sidac Social 1)
15
Won - Lost
-15
Anthony Bacon
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
Sidac Sports & Social Club
11
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Andy Clarke
(St. Annes Town)
32
Lost - Won
35
Jamie Whittaker
(Sidac Social 1)
St. Anne & Blessed Dominic Parish Club
12
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Dave O'Dowd
(St. Teresas)
11
Won - Lost
18
Chris Chisnall
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
St. Teresas Parish Centre
13
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Kieran Haddock
(Greenalls)
44
Won - Lost
4
Darren Webster
(Unison (@Scala))
Greenalls Social Club
14
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Liam Waterworth
(St. Teresas)
21
Lost - Won
20
Mike Rafferty
(St. Annes Town)
St. Teresas Parish Centre
15
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Mark Richardson
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
-39
Won - Lost
11
Kevin Carr
(Sidac Social 1)
Parr Cons Workingmans Club
16
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Graeme Bannister
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
23
Won - Lost
33
Peter Chisnall
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
Parr Cons Workingmans Club
17
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Will Fyles
(East Sutton Labour 1)
7
Lost - Won
7
Terry Wilkie
(St. Annes Town)
East Sutton Labour Club
18
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Garry Place
(Scala Snooker)
26
Won - Lost
14
John Glenn
(East Sutton Labour 2)
Scala Snooker & Pool Centre
19
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Derek Crosby
(Windleshaw 2)
19
Lost - Won
13
Ryan Rennison
(Sidac Social 2)
Windleshaw Catholic Mens Club
20
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Lee Hayes
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
45
Won - Lost
19
Keith. Harrison
(East Sutton Labour 2)
Peasley Cross Conservative Club
21
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Mark Langley
(Windleshaw 1)
42
Lost - Won
17
Iain Valentine
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
Windleshaw Catholic Mens Club
22
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Wilf Hayes
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
49
Lost - Won
11
Tom Bulman
(Unison (@Scala))
Peasley Cross Conservative Club
23
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Stephen Hill
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
-7
Won - Lost
-20
Chris Hill
(East Sutton Labour 1)
Rainhill Ex-Services Club
24
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Aaron Lewis
(Sidac Social 2)
0
Won - Lost
16
Derek Hornby
(Windle Social)
Sidac Sports & Social Club
25
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Andy Harper
(St. Teresas Ravens)
7
Won - Lost
42
Terry Kelly
(Unison (@Scala))
St. Teresas Parish Centre
26
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Neil Lynch
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
13
Lost - Won
8
Peter Derbyshire
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
Parr Cons Workingmans Club
27
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Nick Leonard
(Windle Social)
21
Won - Lost
0
Peter White
(Sidac Social 2)
Windle Social Club
28
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Chris Hayes
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
33
Lost - Won
17
Harry Turner
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
Peasley Cross Conservative Club
29
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Martin Sedgwick
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
-40
Won - Lost
30
Rob Garner
(Scala Snooker)
Parr Cons Workingmans Club
30
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Joe Bacon
(St. Teresas)
32
Lost - Won
7
Ady Fallon
(East Sutton Labour 1)
St. Teresas Parish Centre
31
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Ben Chorley
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
30
Lost - Won
39
Gregg Burrows
(Scala Snooker)
Parr Cons Workingmans Club
32
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Ste Hurst
(East Sutton Labour 1)
33
Lost - Won
48
Gary Murphy
(St. Annes Town)
East Sutton Labour Club
33
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Ste Whittaker
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
-40
Won - Lost
27
Lee Felton
(St. Teresas)
Peasley Cross Conservative Club
34
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Colin McCarthy
(St. Teresas)
10
Won - Lost
49
Anthony Briscoe
(Sidac Social 1)
St. Teresas Parish Centre
35
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Anthony Rampling
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
38
Won - Lost
-25
Mike Bennett
(St. Teresas)
Parr Cons Workingmans Club
36
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
Andy Nulty
(Lowe House)
40
Won - Lost
40
Daryl Birch
(St. Teresas)
Lowe House Social Club
Second Round
37
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Mark Fearon
(Birchley St. Marys)
28
Won - Lost
-1
Phil Naylor
(Sidac Social 2)
Birchley St. Marys Parish Club
38
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Tom Huntingdon
(St. Teresas Ravens)
39
Lost - Won
34
Liam Carroll
(St. Annes Town)
St. Teresas Parish Centre
39
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Andy Harper
(St. Teresas Ravens)
7
Lost - Won
23
Gary Hughes
(Scala Snooker)
St. Teresas Parish Centre
40
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Phil Swift
(Windleshaw 2)
32
Won - Lost
3
Ray Roughley
(St. Teresas)
Windleshaw Catholic Mens Club
41
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Iain Valentine
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
17
Won - Lost
23
Graeme Bannister
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
Rainhill Ex-Services Club
42
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Callum Jones
(Sidac Social 1)
4
Lost - Won
-1
Chris Richmond
(Greenalls)
Sidac Sports & Social Club
43
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Ady Fallon
(East Sutton Labour 1)
7
Lost - Won
7
Danny McBride
(Birchley St. Marys)
East Sutton Labour Club
44
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Alan Webb
(Unison (@Scala))
34
Won - Lost
35
Martin Deeny
(Unison (@Scala))
Scala Snooker & Pool Centre
45
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Ste Finnigan
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
29
Won - Lost
-40
Martin Sedgwick
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
Rainhill Ex-Services Club
46
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Harry Turner
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
17
Won - Lost
-39
Mark Richardson
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
Peasley Cross Conservative Club
47
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Aaron Lewis
(Sidac Social 2)
0
Won - Lost
8
James Insch
(Unison (@Scala))
Sidac Sports & Social Club
48
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Stephen Hill
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
-7
Won - Lost
-40
Ste Whittaker
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
Rainhill Ex-Services Club
49
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Matthew Rees
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
35
Won - Lost
30
John O'Brien
(Scala Snooker)
Rainhill Ex-Services Club
50
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Peter Derbyshire
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
8
Won - Lost
35
Jamie Whittaker
(Sidac Social 1)
Peasley Cross Conservative Club
51
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Gary Murphy
(St. Annes Town)
48
Won - Lost
43
Dylan Jones
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
St. Anne & Blessed Dominic Parish Club
52
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Mike Ward
(Windleshaw 1)
31
Lost - Won
21
Nick Leonard
(Windle Social)
Windleshaw Catholic Mens Club
53
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Anthony Rampling
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
38
Won - Lost
15
Bill Geldert
(Windleshaw 1)
Parr Cons Workingmans Club
54
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Kieran Helsby
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
-33
Won - Lost
50
Thomas O'Dowd
(St. Teresas)
Parr Cons Workingmans Club
55
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Bill Atherton
(St. Teresas)
2
Won - Lost
8
Ian Crosby
(Windleshaw 2)
St. Teresas Parish Centre
56
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Neil Cooney
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
30
Lost - Won
35
Jude Hedges
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
Rainhill Ex-Services Club
57
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Lee Caldwell
(St. Annes Town)
10
Won - Lost
13
Ryan Rennison
(Sidac Social 2)
St. Anne & Blessed Dominic Parish Club
58
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
James Grayson
(St. Teresas)
20
Lost - Won
11
Tom Bulman
(Unison (@Scala))
St. Teresas Parish Centre
59
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Dave O'Dowd
(St. Teresas)
11
Won - Lost
26
Garry Place
(Scala Snooker)
St. Teresas Parish Centre
60
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Reegan Whittle
(East Sutton Labour 1)
50
Lost - Won
7
James Burgin
(Scala Snooker)
East Sutton Labour Club
61
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Gregg Burrows
(Scala Snooker)
39
Won - Lost
15
Chris Marsh
(Sidac Social 1)
Scala Snooker & Pool Centre
62
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Andy Nulty
(Lowe House)
40
Won - Lost
20
Mike Rafferty
(St. Annes Town)
Lowe House Social Club
63
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Colin McCarthy
(St. Teresas)
10
Lost - Won
44
Kieran Haddock
(Greenalls)
St. Teresas Parish Centre
64
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Terry Wilkie
(St. Annes Town)
7
Won - Lost
21
Alan Cottington
(Windleshaw 1)
St. Anne & Blessed Dominic Parish Club
65
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Lee Hayes
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
45
Lost - Won
35
David Wellens
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
Peasley Cross Conservative Club
66
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Danny Dixon
(East Sutton Labour 1)
34
Lost - Won
36
Liam Fishwick
(St. Teresas Ravens)
East Sutton Labour Club
67
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Jimmy Dunne
(Windle Social)
50
Lost - Won
42
Jack Pilkington
(St. Teresas Ravens)
Windle Social Club
68
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Richard Birch
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
12
Won - Lost
14
Chris Woods
(Windle Social)
Parr Cons Workingmans Club
Third Round
69
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
Richard Birch
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
12
Won - Lost
7
James Burgin
(Scala Snooker)
Parr Cons Workingmans Club
70
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
Harry Turner
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
17
Lost - Won
2
Bill Atherton
(St. Teresas)
Peasley Cross Conservative Club
71
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
Aaron Lewis
(Sidac Social 2)
0
Won - Lost
21
Nick Leonard
(Windle Social)
Sidac Sports & Social Club
72
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
Lee Caldwell
(St. Annes Town)
10
Lost - Won
35
David Wellens
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
St. Anne & Blessed Dominic Parish Club
73
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
Phil Swift
(Windleshaw 2)
32
Lost - Won
11
Dave O'Dowd
(St. Teresas)
Windleshaw Catholic Mens Club
74
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
Alan Webb
(Unison (@Scala))
34
Lost - Won
42
Jack Pilkington
(St. Teresas Ravens)
Scala Snooker & Pool Centre
75
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
Liam Fishwick
(St. Teresas Ravens)
36
Won - Lost
-1
Chris Richmond
(Greenalls)
St. Teresas Parish Centre
76
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
Matthew Rees
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
35
Won - Lost
44
Kieran Haddock
(Greenalls)
Rainhill Ex-Services Club
77
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
Peter Derbyshire
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
8
Lost - Won
48
Gary Murphy
(St. Annes Town)
Peasley Cross Conservative Club
78
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
Mark Fearon
(Birchley St. Marys)
28
Lost - Won
17
Iain Valentine
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
Birchley St. Marys Parish Club
79
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
Ste Finnigan
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
29
Lost - Won
39
Gregg Burrows
(Scala Snooker)
Rainhill Ex-Services Club
80
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
Liam Carroll
(St. Annes Town)
34
Lost - Won
7
Danny McBride
(Birchley St. Marys)
St. Anne & Blessed Dominic Parish Club
81
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
Anthony Rampling
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
38
Won - Lost
35
Jude Hedges
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
Parr Cons Workingmans Club
82
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
Terry Wilkie
(St. Annes Town)
7
Lost - Won
-33
Kieran Helsby
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
St. Anne & Blessed Dominic Parish Club
83
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
Andy Nulty
(Lowe House)
40
Won - Lost
-7
Stephen Hill
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
Lowe House Social Club
84
By Sunday, February 11, 2024
Tom Bulman
(Unison (@Scala))
11
Won - Lost
23
Gary Hughes
(Scala Snooker)
Scala Snooker & Pool Centre
Fourth Round
85
By Sunday, March 3, 2024
Tom Bulman
(Unison (@Scala))
11
Won - Lost
0
Aaron Lewis
(Sidac Social 2)
Scala Snooker & Pool Centre
86
By Sunday, March 3, 2024
Liam Fishwick
(St. Teresas Ravens)
36
Lost - Won
2
Bill Atherton
(St. Teresas)
St. Teresas Parish Centre
87
By Sunday, March 3, 2024
Matthew Rees
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
35
Lost - Won
40
Andy Nulty
(Lowe House)
Rainhill Ex-Services Club
88
By Sunday, March 3, 2024
Danny McBride
(Birchley St. Marys)
7
Won - Lost
42
Jack Pilkington
(St. Teresas Ravens)
Birchley St. Marys Parish Club
89
By Sunday, March 3, 2024
Gregg Burrows
(Scala Snooker)
39
Lost - Won
-33
Kieran Helsby
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
Scala Snooker & Pool Centre
90
By Sunday, March 3, 2024
Dave O'Dowd
(St. Teresas)
11
Won - Lost
48
Gary Murphy
(St. Annes Town)
St. Teresas Parish Centre
91
By Sunday, March 3, 2024
David Wellens
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
35
Won - Lost
12
Richard Birch
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
Parr Cons Workingmans Club
92
By Sunday, March 3, 2024
Iain Valentine
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
17
Won - Lost
38
Anthony Rampling
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
Rainhill Ex-Services Club
Quarter-Final
93
By Sunday, March 24, 2024
Kieran Helsby
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
-33
Lost - Won
11
Dave O'Dowd
(St. Teresas)
Parr Cons Workingmans Club
94
By Sunday, March 24, 2024
Andy Nulty
(Lowe House)
40
Won - Lost
17
Iain Valentine
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
Lowe House Social Club
95
By Sunday, March 24, 2024
Tom Bulman
(Unison (@Scala))
11
Won - Lost
2
Bill Atherton
(St. Teresas)
Scala Snooker & Pool Centre
96
By Sunday, March 24, 2024
Danny McBride
(Birchley St. Marys)
7
Lost - Won
35
David Wellens
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
Birchley St. Marys Parish Club