St. Helens & District (Thurs.) Snooker League -
Administrator - Dave O'Dowd | david_odowd@hotmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Alan Crosby Memorial Cup (Individual H'Cap) | Alan Hill Memorial Trophy (Pairs) | Bert Harris Memorial Cup (Under 25's) | Frank Owen Trophy (Over 50's) | Jimmy Rigby Cup (Three Man Team) | K.W.T. Bowl | K.W.T. Cup | O'Dowd/Ormiston Trophy (Scratch Individual) |
   
O'Dowd/Ormiston Trophy (Scratch Individual)
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Venue
First Round
1
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Mike Bennett
(St. Teresas)
Lost - Won
Ste Whittaker
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
St. Teresas Parish Centre
2
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Dave O'Dowd
(St. Teresas)
Lost - Won
Andy Harper
(St. Teresas Ravens)
St. Teresas Parish Centre
3
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Stephen Hill
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
Won - Lost
Bill Atherton
(St. Teresas)
Rainhill Ex-Services Club
4
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Liam Carroll
(St. Annes Town)
Lost - Won
Peter Derbyshire
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
St. Anne & Blessed Dominic Parish Club
5
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Chris Hill
(East Sutton Labour 1)
Lost - Won
Ray Roughley
(St. Teresas)
East Sutton Labour Club
6
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Phil Naylor
(Sidac Social 2)
Lost - Won
Mark Richardson
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
Sidac Sports & Social Club
7
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Graeme Bannister
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
Lost - Won
Callum Jones
(Sidac Social 1)
Parr Cons Workingmans Club
8
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Martin Sedgwick
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
Won - Lost
Anthony Bacon
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
Parr Cons Workingmans Club
9
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
Ryan Rennison
(Sidac Social 2)
Lost - Won
Iain Valentine
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
Sidac Sports & Social Club
10
By Sunday, January 7, 2024
James Grayson
(St. Teresas)
Lost - Won
Chris Richmond
(Greenalls)
St. Teresas Parish Centre
Second Round
11
By Sunday, February 18, 2024
Andy Harper
(St. Teresas Ravens)
Lost - Won
Aaron Lewis
(Sidac Social 2)
St. Teresas Parish Centre
12
By Sunday, February 18, 2024
Chris Richmond
(Greenalls)
Won - Lost
Ray Roughley
(St. Teresas)
Greenalls Social Club
13
By Sunday, February 18, 2024
Martin Sedgwick
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
Won - Lost
Callum Jones
(Sidac Social 1)
Parr Cons Workingmans Club
14
By Sunday, February 18, 2024
Tom Bulman
(Unison (@Scala))
Lost - Won
Ste Whittaker
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
Scala Snooker & Pool Centre
15
By Sunday, February 18, 2024
Simon Holland
(East Sutton Labour 1)
Won - Lost
Stephen Hill
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
East Sutton Labour Club
16
By Sunday, February 18, 2024
Kieran Helsby
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
Won - Lost
Mark Richardson
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
Parr Cons Workingmans Club
17
By Sunday, February 18, 2024
Peter Derbyshire
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
Won - Lost
Richard Birch
(Parr Cons WMC 2)
Peasley Cross Conservative Club
18
By Sunday, February 18, 2024
Terry Wilkie
(St. Annes Town)
Won - Lost
Iain Valentine
(Rainhill Ex-Services)
St. Anne & Blessed Dominic Parish Club
Quarter-Final
19
By Sunday, March 24, 2024
Chris Richmond
(Greenalls)
Won - Lost
Simon Holland
(East Sutton Labour 1)
Greenalls Social Club
20
By Sunday, March 24, 2024
Ste Whittaker
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
Won - Lost
Peter Derbyshire
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
Peasley Cross Conservative Club
21
By Sunday, March 24, 2024
Kieran Helsby
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
Lost - Won
Martin Sedgwick
(Parr Cons WMC 1)
Parr Cons Workingmans Club
22
By Sunday, March 24, 2024
Terry Wilkie
(St. Annes Town)
Lost - Won
Aaron Lewis
(Sidac Social 2)
St. Anne & Blessed Dominic Parish Club