Wirral Amateur Billiard & Snooker League -
Administrator - Felix Borg | tenallmakes@hotmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups CHARITY SHIELD (5 Aside) | HILBRE CUP PAIRS | INDIVIDUAL HANDICAP (JACK CHALLONER) | MAL THOMPSON CAPTAINS & SECRETARIES | MERITS CHAMPIONSHIP (DANNY CAVANAGH) | RAY BOWSKILL MEMORIAL BOWL |
INDIVIDUAL HANDICAP (JACK CHALLONER)
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Preliminary Round
1
On Thursday, September 21, 2023
Ben Tucker
(RAFA B)
-12
L - W
-3
Jake Thomas (-3)
(OXTON A)
2
On Sunday, November 26, 2023
-9
W - L
3
Mike Parker (Capitan)
(WALLASEY CONS A)
3
On Sunday, November 26, 2023
John Lau (Capitan)
(WALLASEY CONS B)
-9
L - W
24
Graham Wragg (24) (21) (18) (15)(12)
(BRONZE B)
4
On Sunday, November 26, 2023
-9
W - L
-12
Luke Williams (-12)
(RAFA B)
5
On Sunday, November 26, 2023
6
L - W
-12
Mike Upton (-12)(-15)
(BRONZE A)
6
On Sunday, November 26, 2023
Simon Hesketh
(RAFA A)
3
L - W
-3
S Cody
(RAFA B)
7
On Sunday, November 26, 2023
I Lamb
(RAFA B)
24
W - L
-24
Chase Kirwan
(CENTURY)
8
On Sunday, November 26, 2023
Lev Griffiths (-12)
(SACRED HEART D)
-12
W - L
30
I Pengelly
(OXTON B)
9
On Sunday, November 26, 2023
Steve Bradshaw.
(OXTON B)
-12
W - L
-6
Scott Richards (-6)
(WALLASEY CONS B)
10
On Sunday, November 26, 2023
-18
W - L
-12
Anthony Eeles
(BRONZE B)
11
On Sunday, November 26, 2023
Richie Jardine
(WALLASEY CONS B)
15
L - W
-9
Felix Borg (-9)
(POTSHOTS A)
12
On Sunday, November 26, 2023
Steve Wolfe (21)
(BRONZE B)
21
W - L
-3
Adam Noonan (-3)
(BRONZE B)
13
On Sunday, November 26, 2023
Colin Wolfe (Cap)
(BRONZE B)
21
W - L
-18
Stephen Hendrie (-18)
(RAFA A)
14
On Sunday, November 26, 2023
-18
L - W
-27
Ricky Murphy (-27)
(WALLASEY CONS A)
15
On Sunday, November 26, 2023
Andrew Wolfe (-9)
(BRONZE B)
-9
L - W
-6
Mal Spicer (-3)
(WALLASEY CONS A)
Second Round
16
On Sunday, January 21, 2024
-9
W - L
-18
Paul McCulloch (-18)
(CENTURY)
17
On Sunday, January 21, 2024
S Cody
(RAFA B)
-3
L - W
-6
Mal Spicer (-3)
(WALLASEY CONS A)
18
On Sunday, January 21, 2024
-3
L - W
-12
Mike Upton (-12)(-15)
(BRONZE A)
19
On Sunday, January 21, 2024
Steve Bradshaw.
(OXTON B)
-12
L - W
21
Colin Wolfe (Cap)
(BRONZE B)
20
On Sunday, January 21, 2024
Felix Borg (-9)
(POTSHOTS A)
-9
L - W
-9
Sean McDonnell (-9)
(OXTON B)
21
On Sunday, January 21, 2024
Steve Wolfe (21)
(BRONZE B)
21
W - L
24
Graham Wragg (24) (21) (18) (15)(12)
(BRONZE B)
22
On Sunday, January 21, 2024
Ricky Murphy (-27)
(WALLASEY CONS A)
-27
L - W
-12
Lev Griffiths (-12)
(SACRED HEART D)
23
On Sunday, January 21, 2024
Jamie Jardine
(WALLASEY CONS B)
24
L - W
24
I Lamb
(RAFA B)
Quarter-Final
24
On Sunday, February 25, 2024
-9
-
-12
Mike Upton (-12)(-15)
(BRONZE A)
25
On Sunday, February 25, 2024
Colin Wolfe (Cap)
(BRONZE B)
21
W - L
-6
Mal Spicer (-3)
(WALLASEY CONS A)
26
On Sunday, February 25, 2024
Steve Wolfe (21)
(BRONZE B)
21
W - L
24
I Lamb
(RAFA B)
27
On Sunday, February 25, 2024
Lev Griffiths (-12)
(SACRED HEART D)
-12
-
-9
Sean McDonnell (-9)
(OXTON B)