Ormskirk & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Barry Adlington | baisie147@hotmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Anon Trophy (Pairs Handicap) | Biro Cup (Individual Championship) | J F Wills Memorial Trophy | Kenney Cup | Le-Rose Bowl Cup | Mac Trophy (Individual Handicap) |
Biro Cup (Individual Championship)
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
By Friday, November 26, 2021
J Holmes
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
0 - 2
M Brown
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
Fleetwood Hesketh SSC
2
By Friday, November 26, 2021
P Williams
(Olympic BC B)
2 - 1
I A Jones
(Olympic BC B)
Olympic Bowling Club
3
By Friday, November 26, 2021
J Scogins
(Aughton Institute E)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Aughton Institute
4
By Friday, November 26, 2021
R Spring Jnr
(Aughton Institute E)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Aughton Institute
5
By Friday, November 26, 2021
R Radford
(Aughton Institute E)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Aughton Institute
6
By Friday, November 26, 2021
S Mobbs
(Upholland Social)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Up Holland Moor Social Club
7
By Friday, November 26, 2021
C Hoare
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Fleetwood Hesketh SSC
8
By Friday, November 26, 2021
T Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Up Holland Moor Social Club
9
By Friday, November 26, 2021
M Mullane
(Stanley Club A)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Stanley Club
10
By Friday, November 26, 2021
M Rogers
(Farmers Club)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Farmers Club
11
By Friday, November 26, 2021
S A Hughes
(Aughton Institute A)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Aughton Institute
12
By Friday, November 26, 2021
S Evans Snr
(Olympic BC B)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Olympic Bowling Club
13
By Friday, November 26, 2021
J Clements
(Aughton Institute E)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Aughton Institute
14
By Friday, November 26, 2021
N Barber
(Aughton Institute E)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Aughton Institute
15
By Friday, November 26, 2021
A Singleton
(Upholland Social)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Up Holland Moor Social Club
16
By Friday, November 26, 2021
R Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Up Holland Moor Social Club
17
By Friday, November 26, 2021
M Evans
(Aughton Institute E)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Aughton Institute
18
By Friday, November 26, 2021
P Cuerden
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Fleetwood Hesketh SSC
19
By Friday, November 26, 2021
S McBrinn
(St Cuthberts)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
St Cuthbert's
20
By Friday, November 26, 2021
D Oliver
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Fleetwood Hesketh SSC
21
By Friday, November 26, 2021
M Reeder
(Aughton Institute E)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Aughton Institute
22
By Friday, November 26, 2021
M Buck
(Aughton Institute A)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Aughton Institute
23
By Friday, November 26, 2021
T  Kavanagh
(Upholland Social)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Up Holland Moor Social Club
24
By Friday, November 26, 2021
M Davies
(Aughton Institute A)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Aughton Institute
25
By Friday, November 26, 2021
A Edwards
(Olympic BC B)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Olympic Bowling Club
26
By Friday, November 26, 2021
G Hibbott
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Fleetwood Hesketh SSC
27
By Friday, November 26, 2021
R Wilson
(Aughton Institute E)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Aughton Institute
28
By Friday, November 26, 2021
S  Evans Jnr
(Olympic BC B)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Olympic Bowling Club
29
By Friday, November 26, 2021
L Bostock
(Farmers Club)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Farmers Club
30
By Friday, November 26, 2021
P Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Up Holland Moor Social Club
31
By Friday, November 26, 2021
G Jones
(Aughton Institute E)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Aughton Institute
32
By Friday, November 26, 2021
T Stevenson
(Olympic BC B)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Olympic Bowling Club
First Round
33
By Friday, January 28, 2022
C Hoare
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
0 - 2
D Oliver
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
Fleetwood Hesketh SSC
34
By Friday, January 28, 2022
J Scogins
(Aughton Institute E)
2 - 1
A Edwards
(Olympic BC B)
Aughton Institute
35
By Friday, January 28, 2022
G Jones
(Aughton Institute E)
-
S Evans Snr
(Olympic BC B)
Aughton Institute
36
By Friday, January 28, 2022
M Buck
(Aughton Institute A)
0 - 2
M Reeder
(Aughton Institute E)
Aughton Institute
37
By Friday, January 28, 2022
P Williams
(Olympic BC B)
-
T Stevenson
(Olympic BC B)
Olympic Bowling Club
38
By Friday, January 28, 2022
L Bostock
(Farmers Club)
-
G Hibbott
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
Farmers Club
39
By Friday, January 28, 2022
T  Kavanagh
(Upholland Social)
1 - 2
R Wilson
(Aughton Institute E)
Up Holland Moor Social Club
40
By Friday, January 28, 2022
R Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
-
M Mullane
(Stanley Club A)
Up Holland Moor Social Club
41
By Friday, January 28, 2022
M Brown
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
-
M Evans
(Aughton Institute E)
Fleetwood Hesketh SSC
42
By Friday, January 28, 2022
A Singleton
(Upholland Social)
-
J Clements
(Aughton Institute E)
Up Holland Moor Social Club
43
By Friday, January 28, 2022
S McBrinn
(St Cuthberts)
-
P Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
St Cuthbert's
44
By Friday, January 28, 2022
N Barber
(Aughton Institute E)
-
P Cuerden
(Fleetwood Hesketh SSC)
Aughton Institute
45
By Friday, January 28, 2022
M Rogers
(Farmers Club)
-
T Hardaker
(Upholland Social)
Farmers Club
46
By Friday, January 28, 2022
S  Evans Jnr
(Olympic BC B)
-
S Mobbs
(Upholland Social)
Olympic Bowling Club
47
By Friday, January 28, 2022
S A Hughes
(Aughton Institute A)
0 - 2
R Radford
(Aughton Institute E)
Aughton Institute
48
On Friday, January 28, 2022
M Davies
(Aughton Institute A)
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Aughton Institute