Bishops Stortford & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Chris Coney | Chrisconey@me.com | 07540 109183
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups ERIC ZELLY TROPHY (SINGLES SCRATCH) | INTER DIVISIONAL CUP (SINGLES HANDICAP) | JOHNSON MATHEY CUP (DOUBLES HANDICAP) | SCRATCH PLUS SINGLES CUP | TEAM KNOCKOUT |
INTER DIVISIONAL CUP (SINGLES HANDICAP)
Each round is the best of 3 frames. Final is best of 5 frames.
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
First Round
1
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
-
 Bye
(BYE)
2
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
1 - 2
LEE ELLMORE (NP)
(B.S.S.C.B.)
3
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
w/o -
JIM CORAM
(HARLOW D)
4
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
BARRY HEDGER
(BRITISH LEGION B)
0 - 2
CHRIS CONEY
(JP's B)
5
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
-
 Bye
(BYE)
6
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
- w/o
DES MURPHY
(B.S.S.C.B.)
7
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
-
 Bye
(BYE)
8
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
JOHN BROUGH
(HARLOW B)
2 - 0
MARK STARR
(HEMNAL A)
9
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
-
 Bye
(BYE)
10
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
SIMON CLARK
(JP's G)
w/o -
IAN WAITE
(BURNT MILL B)
11
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
TOM HUGHES
(BURNT MILL B)
2 - 1
RAY HERZ (NP)
(BRITISH LEGION B)
12
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
0 - 2
M EMERSON
(HARLOW D)
13
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
JAMIE WEEDON
(JP's A)
-
 Bye
(BYE)
14
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
2 - 0
ROBERT DUGGAN (NP)
(JP's E)
15
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
STEVE GRIGGS
(B.S.S.C.A.)
-
 Bye
(BYE)
16
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
PAUL TOZER
(JP's B)
1 - 2
MIKE PHIPPS (NP)
(JP's A)
17
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
LEE HOOD
(JP's D)
-
 Bye
(BYE)
18
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
ANDY MILLS
(JP's D)
w/o -
ROBERT DINEEN
(HEMNAL A)
19
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
KEVIN GLEED
(B.S.S.C.B.)
2 - 0
DAVE MORAN
(JP's F)
20
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
2 - 0
ROBERT NUNN
(BURNT MILL C)
21
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
ROBERT  JONES
(BURNT MILL C)
-
 Bye
(BYE)
22
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
0 - 2
JOE SPILLMAN
(JP's G)
23
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
-
 Bye
(BYE)
24
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
DEAN WILLITT
(JP's C)
2 - 0
DAVE MILES
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH B)
25
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
STEPHEN MACE
(BRITISH LEGION B)
-
 Bye
(BYE)
26
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
CHRIS ASHTON
(BRITISH LEGION B)
2 - 0
JOJO WARD
(BRITISH LEGION B)
27
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
DAVID PALMER
(BURNT MILL B)
- w/o
JASON BAKER
(JP's E)
28
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
MATT NADAL
(JP's B)
2 - 0
PAUL GREENBERG (NP)
(JP's E)
29
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
-
 Bye
(BYE)
30
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
1 - 2
MARK LAYTON (NP)
(JP's E)
31
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
2 - 1
TONY BRUCE
(HARLOW B)
32
By Sunday, December 3, 2023
2 - 0
RICHARD GRIGGS
(B.S.S.C.A.)
Second Round
33
By Sunday, January 14, 2024
0 - 2
ANDY MILLS
(JP's D)
34
By Sunday, January 14, 2024
DEAN WILLITT
(JP's C)
1 - 2
JASON BAKER
(JP's E)
35
By Sunday, January 14, 2024
0 - 2
LEE ELLMORE (NP)
(B.S.S.C.B.)
36
By Sunday, January 14, 2024
LEE HOOD
(JP's D)
0 - 2
MIKE PHIPPS (NP)
(JP's A)
37
By Sunday, January 14, 2024
JOHN BROUGH
(HARLOW B)
2 - 0
ROBERT  JONES
(BURNT MILL C)
38
By Sunday, January 14, 2024
2 - 1
CONNOR TEMPLEMAN
(JP's B)
39
By Sunday, January 14, 2024
KEVIN GLEED
(B.S.S.C.B.)
1 - 2
JOE SPILLMAN
(JP's G)
40
By Sunday, January 14, 2024
DES MURPHY
(B.S.S.C.B.)
1 - 2
MICKEY BURRELL
(JP's C)
41
By Sunday, January 14, 2024
MATT NADAL
(JP's B)
1 - 2
HAKAN YAVASOGLULARI (NP)
(JP's E)
42
By Sunday, January 14, 2024
2 - 1
STEVE WARNER
(JP's D)
43
By Sunday, January 14, 2024
2 - 1
SIMON CLARK
(JP's G)
44
By Sunday, January 14, 2024
0 - 2
MARK LAYTON (NP)
(JP's E)
45
By Sunday, January 14, 2024
M EMERSON
(HARLOW D)
2 - 1
TOM HUGHES
(BURNT MILL B)
46
By Sunday, January 14, 2024
JAMIE WEEDON
(JP's A)
2 - 0
STEPHEN MACE
(BRITISH LEGION B)
47
By Sunday, January 14, 2024
CHRIS CONEY
(JP's B)
2 - 1
RICHIE HOOPER
(JP's C)
48
By Sunday, January 14, 2024
CHRIS ASHTON
(BRITISH LEGION B)
0 - 2
STEVE GRIGGS
(B.S.S.C.A.)
Third Round
49
By Sunday, March 3, 2024
STEVE GRIGGS
(B.S.S.C.A.)
1 - 2
JAMIE WEEDON
(JP's A)
50
By Sunday, March 3, 2024
2 - 0
M EMERSON
(HARLOW D)
51
By Sunday, March 3, 2024
ANDY MILLS
(JP's D)
2 - 1
ELLIS PRIDMORE
(JP's G)
52
By Sunday, March 3, 2024
1 - 2
JASON DUNN (NP)
(JP's E)
53
By Sunday, March 3, 2024
JOHN BROUGH
(HARLOW B)
2 - 0
MICKEY BURRELL
(JP's C)
54
By Sunday, March 3, 2024
LEE ELLMORE (NP)
(B.S.S.C.B.)
2 - 0
JOE SPILLMAN
(JP's G)
55
By Sunday, March 3, 2024
CHRIS CONEY
(JP's B)
1 - 2
PAUL HODGSKIN
(JP's F)
56
By Sunday, March 3, 2024
2 - 1
JASON BAKER
(JP's E)
Quarter-Final
57
By Sunday, April 7, 2024
2 - 0
LEE ELLMORE (NP)
(B.S.S.C.B.)
58
By Sunday, April 7, 2024
JOHN BROUGH
(HARLOW B)
2 - 1
MARK LAYTON (NP)
(JP's E)
59
By Sunday, April 7, 2024
ANDY MILLS
(JP's D)
2 - 0
JAMIE WEEDON
(JP's A)
60
By Sunday, April 7, 2024
2 - 0
HAKAN YAVASOGLULARI (NP)
(JP's E)
Semi-Final
61
By Sunday, May 5, 2024
2 - 1
ANDY MILLS
(JP's D)
62
By Sunday, May 5, 2024
JOHN BROUGH
(HARLOW B)
2 - 1
JASON DUNN (NP)
(JP's E)
Final
63
On Saturday, June 29, 2024
3 - 1
JOHN BROUGH
(HARLOW B)