Thames Valley Snooker League -
Administrator - Paul Ives | ivespaul8@gmail.com | 07903727037
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Doubles Championship | Handicap Doubles | Handicap Singles | League Championship | Premier B Handicap | Prize Money Handicap Singles | Team Plate KO | Team Trophy KO |
Prize Money Handicap Singles
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Preliminary Round
1
By Monday, January 27, 2020
Ian Dorrat
(Chalfont St Giles)
0
0 - 2
0
Ryan Gavin
(Racks Leg-Ends)
2
By Monday, January 27, 2020
Mick Carlton
(Raging Ball)
15
2 - 1
5
Eric Day
(Wycombe Liberal B)
3
By Monday, January 27, 2020
Assad Bashir
(Racks Leg-Ends)
5
0 - 2
-5
Alan Grainger
(Wycombe Liberal B)
4
By Monday, January 27, 2020
Russell Watson
(Wooburn D)
15
2 - 0
15
Dave Judd
(Raging Ball)
5
By Monday, January 27, 2020
Pete Hale
(Wooburn D)
15
2 - 1
25
Vinnie Cruickshank
(Raging Ball)
6
By Monday, January 27, 2020
Paul Ives
(Raging B)
0
2 - 1
20
Peter Fletcher
(Ivy Falcons)
7
By Monday, January 27, 2020
Wasim Khan
(Wycombe Liberal B)
5
0 - 2
-10
Heath Semmens
(Raging Ball)
First Round
8
By Monday, February 24, 2020
Lee Carlton
(Raging Ball)
-20
1 - 2
-5
Geoff Burke
(Wooburn A)
9
By Monday, February 24, 2020
Alex Garrett
(Ivy Falcons)
-10
0 - 2
0
Antony Everest
(Ivy Falcons)
10
By Monday, February 24, 2020
Isaac Gumbs
(Ivy Falcons)
-5
0 - 2
-55
Matt Wilson
(Wycombe Liberal A)
11
By Monday, February 24, 2020
David Boitor
(Raging B)
15
2 - 1
5
Josh Brooker
(Raging B)
12
By Monday, February 24, 2020
Nikola Budimir
(Bennett Boys+)
-20
0 - 2
0
Ryan Gavin
(Racks Leg-Ends)
13
By Monday, February 24, 2020
Russell Watson
(Wooburn D)
15
2 - 0
15
Pete Hale
(Wooburn D)
14
By Monday, February 24, 2020
Mick Carlton
(Raging Ball)
15
0 - 2
-5
Alan Grainger
(Wycombe Liberal B)
15
By Monday, February 24, 2020
Heath Semmens
(Raging Ball)
-10
2 - 1
0
Paul Ives
(Raging B)
Quarter-Final
16
By Monday, March 30, 2020
Antony Everest
(Ivy Falcons)
0
-
-5
Geoff Burke
(Wooburn A)
17
By Monday, March 30, 2020
Matt Wilson
(Wycombe Liberal A)
-55
2 - 0
15
David Boitor
(Raging B)
18
By Monday, March 30, 2020
Ryan Gavin
(Racks Leg-Ends)
0
2 - 0
-5
Alan Grainger
(Wycombe Liberal B)
19
By Monday, March 30, 2020
Heath Semmens
(Raging Ball)
-10
2 - 0
15
Russell Watson
(Wooburn D)
Semi-Final
20
By Tuesday, December 14, 2021
Ryan Gavin
(Racks Leg-Ends)
0
-
-55
Matt Wilson
(Wycombe Liberal A)