Southport & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Chris Gill | chrisgill147@aol.com | Phil Green | southport.snooker.results@hotmail.com
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Atherton Cup | Birch Pairs | Frank Lodge Trophy | J.J.Birch Cup | J.W.Blyden Trophy | James Yates Trophy | Lucas Cup | Marshall Cup | Rickerby Cup | Seniors Cup |
J.W.Blyden Trophy
The Final will be played @ Fleetwood Hesketh, Monday 9th of May, starting at 7:30pm.

Best of 3 frames

  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Preliminary Round
1
On Friday, December 3, 2021
Dean Bond (+10)
(Tarleton BC C)
w/o - 0
Dave Quinn snr (scr)
(Churchtown Cons D)
2
By Friday, December 3, 2021
Peter Simpson ( +20)
(Scarisbrick B)
0 - won
Mike Roberts (+15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
3
On Friday, December 3, 2021
Paul Parker (+30)
(Southport & Birkdale CC)
won - 0
Neil Ormerod (+35)
(Tarleton BC B)
4
On Friday, December 3, 2021
Paul Taylor (+15)
(Old Links Golf Club)
won - 0
Dave Palmer (+25)
(Southport & Birkdale CC)
5
On Friday, December 3, 2021
Shaun Fisher (scr)
(Tarleton BC C)
won - 0
Peter Parkinson (+15)
(Churchtown Cons C)
6
On Friday, December 3, 2021
Reg Dobson (+10)
(Birkdale Cons B)
0 - won
John Stringfellow (+25)
(Birkdale Cons B)
7
On Friday, December 3, 2021
Brian Jarrett (+35)
(Argyle LTC)
won - 0
Ray Wood (+35)
(Birkdale Cons C)
8
On Friday, December 3, 2021
Norman Lee (+20)
(Southport Cons A)
0 - won
Les Sullivan (+5)
(Birkdale Cons A)
9
On Friday, December 3, 2021
Steve Crane (+15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
won - 0
Les Prescott (scr)
(Churchtown Cons A)
10
On Friday, December 3, 2021
Philip Kitchen (+25)
(Scarisbrick D)
0 - won
Mike Pickles (+20)
(Churchtown Cons D)
11
On Friday, December 3, 2021
Billy Evans (-5)
(Old Links Golf Club)
0 - won
Dave Green (+20)
(Southport & Birkdale CC)
12
On Friday, December 3, 2021
Mick Coxon (+15)
(Churchtown Cons A)
0 - w/o
Tony Brookfield (+25)
(Birkdale Cons D)
First Round
13
By Friday, January 7, 2022
Mike Roberts (+15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
won - 0
Dave Green (+20)
(Southport & Birkdale CC)
14
By Friday, January 7, 2022
0 - won
Guy Riley (+30)
(Fleetwood Hesketh C)
15
By Friday, January 7, 2022
Dean Bond (+10)
(Tarleton BC C)
0 - won
Mike Pickles (+20)
(Churchtown Cons D)
16
By Friday, January 7, 2022
Tony Brookfield (+25)
(Birkdale Cons D)
won - 0
Les Sullivan (+5)
(Birkdale Cons A)
17
By Friday, January 7, 2022
Steve Crane (+15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
0 - won
Paul Taylor (+15)
(Old Links Golf Club)
18
By Friday, January 7, 2022
Andrew Linaker (+10)
(Scarisbrick D)
won - 0
John Stringfellow (+25)
(Birkdale Cons B)
19
By Friday, January 7, 2022
Shaun Fisher (scr)
(Tarleton BC C)
won - 0
Brian Jarrett (+35)
(Argyle LTC)
20
By Friday, January 7, 2022
Mick Hodge (+10)
(Scarisbrick B)
0 - won
Paul Parker (+30)
(Southport & Birkdale CC)
Quarter-Final
21
By Friday, March 4, 2022
Paul Parker (+30)
(Southport & Birkdale CC)
won - 0
Mike Roberts (+15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
22
By Friday, March 4, 2022
Andrew Linaker (+10)
(Scarisbrick D)
won - 0
Mike Pickles (+20)
(Churchtown Cons D)
23
By Friday, March 4, 2022
Shaun Fisher (scr)
(Tarleton BC C)
won - 0
Guy Riley (+30)
(Fleetwood Hesketh C)
24
By Friday, March 4, 2022
Paul Taylor (+15)
(Old Links Golf Club)
0 - won
Tony Brookfield (+25)
(Birkdale Cons D)
Semi-Final
25
On Tuesday, April 26, 2022 (20:00)
Shaun Fisher (scr)
(Tarleton BC C)
0 - 2
Tony Brookfield (+25)
(Birkdale Cons D)
26
On Tuesday, April 26, 2022 (20:00)
Andrew Linaker (+10)
(Scarisbrick D)
0 - 2
Paul Parker (+30)
(Southport & Birkdale CC)
Final
27
On Monday, May 9, 2022 (20:00)
Tony Brookfield (+25)
(Birkdale Cons D)
14
2 - 0
scr
Paul Parker (+30)
(Southport & Birkdale CC)