Southport & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Chris Gill | chrisgill147@aol.com | Phil Green | southport.snooker.results@hotmail.com
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Atherton Cup | Birch Pairs | Frank Lodge Trophy | J.J.Birch Cup | J.W.Blyden Trophy | James Yates Trophy | Lucas Cup | Marshall Cup | Rickerby Cup | Seniors Cup |
James Yates Trophy
The final of the James Yates 1st division cup will be between Gareth Hibbott & Dean Oliver and will be played on Presntation night which will be on Thursday the 9th of June at Churchtown Cons.

The final is a the best of 5 frames and so will start at 7:30pm with the handing out of the seasons cups & trophies a little time after the conclusion of this final.

  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
First Round
1
By Friday, January 7, 2022
Mike Roberts (+15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
0 - won
Chris Hoare (scr)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
2
By Friday, January 7, 2022
Dean Oliver (scr)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
won - 0
Les Sullivan (+5)
(Birkdale Cons A)
3
By Friday, January 7, 2022
Paul Shawcross (+5)
(Birkdale Cons A)
0 - won
Steve Crane (+15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
4
By Friday, January 7, 2022
Connor Ormerod (+20)
(Tarleton BC B)
won - 0
Martin Brown (-10)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
5
By Friday, January 7, 2022
-
Bye .
(Open Date)
6
By Friday, January 7, 2022
Gareth Hibbott (-15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
-
Bye .
(Open Date)
7
By Friday, January 7, 2022
Phil Fitzgerald (+5)
(Birkdale Cons A)
-
Bye .
(Open Date)
8
By Friday, January 7, 2022
James Shaw (+5)
(Churchtown Cons A)
-
Bye .
(Open Date)
Quarter-Final
9
By Friday, March 4, 2022
won - 0
Phil Fitzgerald (+5)
(Birkdale Cons A)
10
By Friday, March 4, 2022
Gareth Hibbott (-15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
won - 0
James Shaw (+5)
(Churchtown Cons A)
11
By Friday, March 4, 2022
Chris Hoare (scr)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
won - 0
Steve Crane (+15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
12
By Friday, March 4, 2022
Dean Oliver (scr)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
won - 0
Connor Ormerod (+20)
(Tarleton BC B)
Semi-Final
13
On Sunday, May 1, 2022 (17:00)
Chris Hoare (scr)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
1 - 2
Gareth Hibbott (-15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
14
On Sunday, May 1, 2022 (17:00)
1 - 2
Dean Oliver (scr)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
Final
15
By Thursday, June 9, 2022 (19:30)
Gareth Hibbott (-15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
-
Dean Oliver (scr)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)