Southport & District Amateur Snooker League - |
Administrator - Chris Gill | chrisgill147@aol.com | Phil Green | southport.snooker.results@hotmail.com | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Atherton Cup | Birch Pairs | Frank Lodge Trophy | J.J.Birch Cup | J.W.Blyden Trophy | James Yates Trophy | Lucas Cup | Marshall Cup | Rickerby Cup | Seniors Cup | | |||
|
Seniors Cup |
The final of the Seniors Cup will be played @ Argyle LTC, Tuesday 24th May, best of 3 frames, starting at 8:00pm. |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Hcp |
Hcp |
Away Player | ||
Preliminary Round | ||||||
1 |
By Friday, January 7, 2022 |
Peter Parkinson (+15) (Churchtown Cons C) |
|
0 - won |
Ian Tinsley (+30) (Scarisbrick A) |
|
2 |
By Friday, January 7, 2022 |
Mike Pickles (+20) (Churchtown Cons D) |
|
won - 0 |
Philip Kitchen (+25) (Scarisbrick D) |
|
3 |
By Friday, January 7, 2022 |
Reg Dobson (+10) (Birkdale Cons B) |
|
won - 0 |
Eddie Stockley (+35) (Scarisbrick C) |
|
4 |
By Friday, January 7, 2022 |
Joe Peberdy (+35) (Churchtown Cons C) |
|
0 - won |
Reg Watts (+20) (Southport Cons A) |
|
5 |
By Friday, January 7, 2022 |
Dave Brown +(35) (Fleetwood Hesketh C) |
|
0 - won |
Brian Jarrett (+35) (Argyle LTC) |
|
6 |
By Friday, January 7, 2022 |
Peter Simpson ( +20) (Scarisbrick B) |
|
won - 0 |
John Stringfellow (+25) (Birkdale Cons B) |
|
7 |
By Friday, January 7, 2022 |
John Mullard (+35) (Scarisbrick A) |
|
- |
Bye . (Open Date) |
|
8 |
By Friday, January 7, 2022 |
Mick Hodge (+10) (Scarisbrick B) |
|
- |
Bye . (Open Date) |
|
Quarter-Final | ||||||
9 |
By Friday, March 4, 2022 |
Peter Simpson ( +20) (Scarisbrick B) |
|
won - 0 |
Reg Watts (+20) (Southport Cons A) |
|
10 |
By Friday, March 4, 2022 |
Brian Jarrett (+35) (Argyle LTC) |
|
0 - won |
Reg Dobson (+10) (Birkdale Cons B) |
|
11 |
By Friday, March 4, 2022 |
Mick Hodge (+10) (Scarisbrick B) |
|
0 - won |
Mike Pickles (+20) (Churchtown Cons D) |
|
12 |
By Friday, March 4, 2022 |
Ian Tinsley (+30) (Scarisbrick A) |
|
won - 0 |
John Mullard (+35) (Scarisbrick A) |
|
Semi-Final | ||||||
13 |
On Tuesday, May 3, 2022 (20:00) |
Peter Simpson ( +20) (Scarisbrick B) |
|
0 - 2 |
Ian Tinsley (+30) (Scarisbrick A) |
|
14 |
On Tuesday, May 3, 2022 (20:00) |
Mike Pickles (+20) (Churchtown Cons D) |
|
1 - 2 |
Reg Dobson (+10) (Birkdale Cons B) |
|
Final | ||||||
15 |
On Tuesday, May 17, 2022 (19:30) |
Reg Dobson (+10) (Birkdale Cons B) |
14
|
0 - 2 |
scr
|
Ian Tinsley (+30) (Scarisbrick A) |