Southport & District Amateur Snooker League - |
Administrator - Chris Gill | chrisgill147@aol.com | Phil Green | southport.snooker.results@hotmail.com | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Atherton Cup | Birch Pairs | Frank Lodge Trophy | J.J.Birch Cup | J.W.Blyden Trophy | James Yates Trophy | Lucas Cup | Marshall Cup | Rickerby Cup | Seniors Cup | | |||
|
J.J.Birch Cup |
The 2nd Division Birch Cup final between Billy Evans & Mark Hopgood will be held on the Monday the 2nd of May, @ Argyle LTC, 7:30pm start . |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Away Player | ||
First Round | ||||
1 |
By Friday, January 7, 2022 |
Billy Evans (-5) (Old Links Golf Club) |
won - 0 |
Andrew Linaker (+10) (Scarisbrick D) |
2 |
By Friday, January 7, 2022 |
Paul Taylor (+15) (Old Links Golf Club) |
won - 0 |
Tony Brookfield (+25) (Birkdale Cons D) |
3 |
By Friday, January 7, 2022 |
Luke Marshall (+10) (Our Ladys) |
0 - won |
Shaun Fisher (scr) (Tarleton BC C) |
4 |
By Friday, January 7, 2022 |
John Rimmer (+15) (Southport Cons C) |
0 - won |
Mark Hopgood (-10) (Southport Cons C) |
5 |
By Friday, January 7, 2022 |
Andy O'Hara (-5) (Southport Cons C) |
won - 0 |
Norman Lee (+20) (Southport Cons A) |
6 |
By Friday, January 7, 2022 |
Peter Burns (+15) (Tarleton BC C) |
won - 0 |
Philip Kitchen (+25) (Scarisbrick D) |
7 |
By Friday, January 7, 2022 |
Kev Smith (+25) (Southport Cons C) |
- |
Bye . (Open Date) |
8 |
By Friday, January 7, 2022 |
Dean Bond (+10) (Tarleton BC C) |
- |
Bye . (Open Date) |
Quarter-Final | ||||
9 |
By Friday, March 4, 2022 |
Peter Burns (+15) (Tarleton BC C) |
won - 0 |
Shaun Fisher (scr) (Tarleton BC C) |
10 |
By Friday, March 4, 2022 |
Andy O'Hara (-5) (Southport Cons C) |
won - 0 |
Kev Smith (+25) (Southport Cons C) |
11 |
By Friday, March 4, 2022 |
Dean Bond (+10) (Tarleton BC C) |
0 - won |
Billy Evans (-5) (Old Links Golf Club) |
12 |
By Friday, March 4, 2022 |
Mark Hopgood (-10) (Southport Cons C) |
won - 0 |
Paul Taylor (+15) (Old Links Golf Club) |
Semi-Final | ||||
13 |
On Tuesday, April 19, 2022 (20:00) |
Andy O'Hara (-5) (Southport Cons C) |
1 - 2 |
Mark Hopgood (-10) (Southport Cons C) |
14 |
On Tuesday, April 19, 2022 (20:00) |
Billy Evans (-5) (Old Links Golf Club) |
2 - 0 |
Peter Burns (+15) (Tarleton BC C) |
Final | ||||
15 |
On Sunday, May 1, 2022 (20:00) |
Billy Evans (-5) (Old Links Golf Club) |
1 - 2 |
Mark Hopgood (-10) (Southport Cons C) |