Newcastle East End Snooker League -
Administrator - John Craig | john88craig@hotmail.com | 07715 239284
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Knockout Cup Division 1 | knock-out cup division 2 | league doubles | league singles | peter heron memorial KO cup | Veterans Trophy (over 55s) |
league singles
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
By Tuesday, November 16, 2021
john craig
(Buffs 'A')
1 - 2
John Best
(Gosforth 'A')
wallsend buffs
2
By Tuesday, November 16, 2021
Cyle Pringle
(Gosforth 'A')
2 - 0
Derrick Bannon
(Fairholm)
Gosforth conservative club
3
By Tuesday, November 16, 2021
Bob Macdonald
(Westfield)
2 - 0
Lloyd Ingles
(Buffs 'B')
Westfield Social Club
4
By Tuesday, November 16, 2021
Craig Wanless
(Buffs 'A')
2 - 0
Kevin  Dobie jnr
(East end liberal)
wallsend buffs
5
By Tuesday, November 16, 2021
craig davison
(East end liberal)
1 - 2
Gary Shaw
(Fairholm)
east end liberal club
6
By Tuesday, November 16, 2021
peter drane
(Westfield)
0 - 2
Paul McHugh
(Heaton meadowfield)
Westfield Social Club
7
By Tuesday, November 16, 2021
darryl leach
(Buffs 'B')
2 - 1
Wayne Kippen
(Teams)
wallsend buffs
8
By Tuesday, November 16, 2021
robert drane
(Westfield)
2 - 1
brian bell
(Heaton meadowfield)
Westfield Social Club
9
By Tuesday, November 16, 2021
Joe Ruddy
(Teams)
0 - 2
Richie Hurst
(Newcastle Snooker Centre)
teams social club
10
By Tuesday, November 16, 2021
John Shipley
(Newcastle Utd Golf Club 'B')
0 - 2
john ronnan
(Teams)
Newcastle United Golf Club
11
By Tuesday, November 16, 2021
alan mcmullen
(Buffs 'A')
2 - 0
Ian Malloy
(Teams)
wallsend buffs
12
By Tuesday, November 16, 2021
2 - 0
kenny wilson
(Jubilee)
teams social club
First Round
13
By Tuesday, December 14, 2021
paul sanderson
(Heaton meadowfield)
2 - 0
mark proctor
(Jubilee)
heaton meadowfield social club
14
By Tuesday, December 14, 2021
wes fiddler
(Buffs 'A')
2 - 0
Richie Hurst
(Newcastle Snooker Centre)
wallsend buffs
15
By Tuesday, December 14, 2021
Monsur Ahmed
(Newcastle Snooker Centre)
2 - 0
liam webster
(Buffs 'A')
Newcastle Snooker Centre
16
By Tuesday, December 14, 2021
lee oxborough
(Heaton meadowfield)
0 - 2
john ronnan
(Teams)
heaton meadowfield social club
17
By Tuesday, December 14, 2021
0 - 2
mark falcon
(Heaton meadowfield)
walker jubilee club
18
By Tuesday, December 14, 2021
Gary Shaw
(Fairholm)
2 - 1
john bradshaw
(East end liberal)
Fairholm social club
19
By Tuesday, December 14, 2021
daniel patterson
(Gosforth 'B')
2 - 0
martin kennedy
(Buffs 'B')
Gosforth conservative club
20
By Tuesday, December 14, 2021
Ryan Walker
(Bentinck)
1 - 2
Malcolm Drinkeld
(Bentinck)
Bentinck Social Club
21
By Tuesday, December 14, 2021
Ronnie Temple
(Newcastle Snooker Centre)
2 - 0
Jim Taylor
(Whitley Bay Comrades)
Newcastle Snooker Centre
22
By Tuesday, December 14, 2021
terry douglas
(Buffs 'B')
2 - 0
Keith White
(Buffs 'B')
wallsend buffs
23
By Tuesday, December 14, 2021
Brandon Hall
(Gosforth 'A')
1 - 2
Decka Carroll
(Westfield)
Gosforth conservative club
24
By Tuesday, December 14, 2021
Russell Powell
(Westfield)
0 - 2
Declan Weston
(Newcastle Snooker Centre)
Westfield Social Club
25
By Tuesday, December 14, 2021
Bob Macdonald
(Westfield)
2 - 0
Graham Calvert
(Westfield)
Westfield Social Club
26
By Tuesday, December 14, 2021
Jordan Balmer
(Engineers)
2 - 0
Gary Lambert
(Jubilee)
wallsend engineers club
27
By Tuesday, December 14, 2021
Lee Cody
(Fairholm)
2 - 1
John Best
(Gosforth 'A')
Fairholm social club
28
By Tuesday, December 14, 2021
Cyle Pringle
(Gosforth 'A')
2 - 1
robert drane
(Westfield)
Gosforth conservative club
29
By Tuesday, December 14, 2021
Lenny Jamieson
(Jubilee)
0 - 2
Jordan Gilbert
(Buffs 'A')
walker jubilee club
30
By Tuesday, December 14, 2021
John Crawford
(Fairholm)
0 - 2
Tom Jackson
(Newcastle Snooker Centre)
Fairholm social club
31
By Tuesday, December 14, 2021
kyle flett
(East end liberal)
2 - 0
ronnie chatt
(Teams)
east end liberal club
32
By Tuesday, December 14, 2021
Adam McConville
(Newcastle Snooker Centre)
2 - 0
Ash Wilson
(Buffs 'A')
Newcastle Snooker Centre
33
By Tuesday, December 14, 2021
Chris Gill
(Gosforth 'A')
2 - 1
Craig Wanless
(Buffs 'A')
Gosforth conservative club
34
By Tuesday, December 14, 2021
alan woodhead
(Jubilee)
2 - 0
Robbie Shaw
(Fairholm)
walker jubilee club
35
By Tuesday, December 14, 2021
t taylor
(Gosforth 'B')
2 - 1
micky flett
(Heaton meadowfield)
Gosforth conservative club
36
By Tuesday, December 14, 2021
colin whittle
(Buffs 'A')
2 - 1
wayne turnbull
(Teams)
wallsend buffs
37
By Tuesday, December 14, 2021
steve milbourne
(Heaton meadowfield)
1 - 2
darryl leach
(Buffs 'B')
heaton meadowfield social club
38
By Tuesday, December 14, 2021
2 - 1
Andrew Skilling
(Buffs 'A')
walker jubilee club
39
By Tuesday, December 14, 2021
0 - 2
Michael Fleming jnr
(Dunston Excelsior)
teams social club
40
By Tuesday, December 14, 2021
Paul McHugh
(Heaton meadowfield)
0 - 2
billy hunter
(Gosforth 'A')
heaton meadowfield social club
41
By Tuesday, December 14, 2021
Phil Didsbury
(Whitley Bay Comrades)
2 - 0
alan mcmullen
(Buffs 'A')
Whitley Bay Comrades Club
42
By Tuesday, December 14, 2021
craig lambert
(Jubilee)
0 - 2
Joe Fleming
(Dunston Excelsior)
walker jubilee club
43
By Tuesday, December 14, 2021
Graeme Barton
(Jubilee)
2 - 1
Billy Flamson
(Dunston Excelsior)
walker jubilee club
44
By Tuesday, December 14, 2021
Michael Huthart
(Buffs 'B')
0 - 2
Simon Anthony
(Forest hall)
wallsend buffs
Second Round
45
By Wednesday, February 2, 2022
terry douglas
(Buffs 'B')
0 - 2
Jordan Gilbert
(Buffs 'A')
wallsend buffs
46
By Wednesday, February 2, 2022
Cyle Pringle
(Gosforth 'A')
2 - 1
Joe Fleming
(Dunston Excelsior)
Gosforth conservative club
47
By Wednesday, February 2, 2022
daniel patterson
(Gosforth 'B')
2 - 1
Phil Didsbury
(Whitley Bay Comrades)
Gosforth conservative club
48
By Wednesday, February 2, 2022
paul sanderson
(Heaton meadowfield)
2 - 0
t taylor
(Gosforth 'B')
heaton meadowfield social club
49
By Wednesday, February 2, 2022
colin whittle
(Buffs 'A')
2 - 1
billy hunter
(Gosforth 'A')
wallsend buffs
50
By Wednesday, February 2, 2022
Simon Anthony
(Forest hall)
1 - 2
anthony lambert
(Jubilee)
forest hall social club
51
By Wednesday, February 2, 2022
Declan Weston
(Newcastle Snooker Centre)
2 - 1
Graeme Barton
(Jubilee)
Newcastle Snooker Centre
52
By Wednesday, February 2, 2022
Michael Fleming jnr
(Dunston Excelsior)
0 - 2
Ronnie Temple
(Newcastle Snooker Centre)
Dunston Excelsior
53
By Wednesday, February 2, 2022
Decka Carroll
(Westfield)
2 - 1
Adam McConville
(Newcastle Snooker Centre)
Westfield Social Club
54
By Wednesday, February 2, 2022
kyle flett
(East end liberal)
0 - 2
Tom Jackson
(Newcastle Snooker Centre)
east end liberal club
55
By Wednesday, February 2, 2022
john ronnan
(Teams)
2 - 1
alan woodhead
(Jubilee)
teams social club
56
By Wednesday, February 2, 2022
Gary Shaw
(Fairholm)
0 - 2
darryl leach
(Buffs 'B')
wallsend buffs
57
By Wednesday, February 2, 2022
Chris Gill
(Gosforth 'A')
1 - 2
Malcolm Drinkeld
(Bentinck)
Gosforth conservative club
58
By Wednesday, February 2, 2022
Jordan Balmer
(Engineers)
1 - 2
mark falcon
(Heaton meadowfield)
wallsend engineers club
59
By Wednesday, February 2, 2022
Bob Macdonald
(Westfield)
0 - 2
Lee Cody
(Fairholm)
Westfield Social Club
60
By Wednesday, February 2, 2022
wes fiddler
(Buffs 'A')
2 - 0
Monsur Ahmed
(Newcastle Snooker Centre)
wallsend buffs
Third Round
61
By Tuesday, March 1, 2022
1 - 2
Tom Jackson
(Newcastle Snooker Centre)
Bentinck Social Club
62
By Tuesday, March 1, 2022
Lee Cody
(Fairholm)
0 - 2
colin whittle
(Buffs 'A')
wallsend buffs
63
By Tuesday, March 1, 2022
mark falcon
(Heaton meadowfield)
2 - 0
john ronnan
(Teams)
heaton meadowfield social club
64
By Tuesday, March 1, 2022
daniel patterson
(Gosforth 'B')
2 - 1
Cyle Pringle
(Gosforth 'A')
Gosforth conservative club
65
By Tuesday, March 1, 2022
Decka Carroll
(Westfield)
2 - 0
Jordan Gilbert
(Buffs 'A')
Westfield Social Club
66
By Tuesday, March 1, 2022
wes fiddler
(Buffs 'A')
0 - 2
paul sanderson
(Heaton meadowfield)
wallsend buffs
67
By Tuesday, March 1, 2022
2 - 1
Declan Weston
(Newcastle Snooker Centre)
walker jubilee club
68
By Tuesday, March 1, 2022
darryl leach
(Buffs 'B')
0 - 2
Ronnie Temple
(Newcastle Snooker Centre)
wallsend buffs
Quarter-Final
69
By Wednesday, March 30, 2022
Ronnie Temple
(Newcastle Snooker Centre)
2 - 0
anthony lambert
(Jubilee)
Newcastle Snooker Centre
70
By Wednesday, March 30, 2022
daniel patterson
(Gosforth 'B')
2 - 1
Decka Carroll
(Westfield)
Gosforth conservative club
71
By Wednesday, March 30, 2022
mark falcon
(Heaton meadowfield)
2 - 1
paul sanderson
(Heaton meadowfield)
heaton meadowfield social club
72
By Wednesday, March 30, 2022
Tom Jackson
(Newcastle Snooker Centre)
2 - 1
colin whittle
(Buffs 'A')
Newcastle Snooker Centre
73
By Wednesday, March 30, 2022
Tom Jackson
(Newcastle Snooker Centre)
2 - 1
colin whittle
(Buffs 'A')
Newcastle Snooker Centre
Semi-Final
74
On Wednesday, April 20, 2022 (19:30)
Ronnie Temple
(Newcastle Snooker Centre)
1 - 3
daniel patterson
(Gosforth 'B')
Whitley Bay Comrades Club
75
On Tuesday, May 3, 2022 (19:30)
Tom Jackson
(Newcastle Snooker Centre)
3 - 0
mark falcon
(Heaton meadowfield)
east end liberal club
Final
76
On Tuesday, May 17, 2022 (19:30)
Tom Jackson
(Newcastle Snooker Centre)
2 - 3
daniel patterson
(Gosforth 'B')
walker jubilee club