Newcastle East End Snooker League -
Administrator - John Craig | john88craig@hotmail.com | 07715 239284
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Knockout Cup Division 1 | knock-out cup division 2 | league doubles | league singles | peter heron memorial KO cup | Summer Singles | Veterans Trophy (over 55s) |
Veterans Trophy (over 55s)
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
By Tuesday, December 14, 2021
norman nixon
(Forest hall)
2 - 0
Ron Kettle
(Gosforth 'B')
forest hall social club
2
By Tuesday, December 14, 2021
Davy Walker
(Whitley Bay Comrades)
2 - 0
steve hope
(Forest hall)
Whitley Bay Comrades Club
3
By Tuesday, December 14, 2021
Jim Taylor
(Whitley Bay Comrades)
2 - 1
Malcolm Drinkeld
(Bentinck)
Whitley Bay Comrades Club
4
By Tuesday, December 14, 2021
Davey Pederson
(Gosforth 'B')
2 - 1
alan woodhead
(Jubilee)
Gosforth conservative club
5
By Tuesday, December 14, 2021
colin whittle
(Buffs 'A')
2 - 0
Alex Brown
(Gosforth 'B')
wallsend buffs
6
By Tuesday, December 14, 2021
Simon Ord
(Gosforth 'B')
1 - 2
peter drane
(Westfield)
Gosforth conservative club
7
By Tuesday, December 14, 2021
allan adams
(Buffs 'B')
2 - 0
Russell Powell
(Westfield)
wallsend buffs
8
By Tuesday, December 14, 2021
steve milbourne
(Heaton meadowfield)
2 - 0
Mick Dale
(Forest hall)
heaton meadowfield social club
9
By Tuesday, December 14, 2021
alan mcmullen
(Buffs 'A')
2 - 0
Peter Renwick
(Dunston Excelsior)
wallsend buffs
10
By Tuesday, December 14, 2021
Phil Didsbury
(Whitley Bay Comrades)
1 - 2
Bob Macdonald
(Westfield)
Whitley Bay Comrades Club
11
By Tuesday, December 14, 2021
Alan Edmondson
(Gosforth 'B')
2 - 0
John Sanderson
(Gosforth 'B')
Gosforth conservative club
12
By Tuesday, December 14, 2021
brian bell
(Heaton meadowfield)
2 - 0
terry douglas
(Buffs 'B')
heaton meadowfield social club
13
By Tuesday, December 14, 2021
Billy Flamson
(Dunston Excelsior)
0 - 2
John Shipley
(Newcastle Utd Golf Club 'B')
Dunston Excelsior
14
By Tuesday, December 14, 2021
2 - 1
dave robinson
(Engineers)
teams social club
15
By Tuesday, December 14, 2021
Ralf Colins
(Gosforth 'B')
2 - 0
john kirby
(Engineers)
Gosforth conservative club
First Round
16
By Wednesday, February 2, 2022
0 - 2
brian bell
(Heaton meadowfield)
teams social club
17
By Wednesday, February 2, 2022
Bob Macdonald
(Westfield)
2 - 0
norman nixon
(Forest hall)
Westfield Social Club
18
By Wednesday, February 2, 2022
Ralf Colins
(Gosforth 'B')
0 - 2
Jim Taylor
(Whitley Bay Comrades)
Gosforth conservative club
19
By Wednesday, February 2, 2022
alan mcmullen
(Buffs 'A')
0 - 2
colin whittle
(Buffs 'A')
wallsend buffs
20
By Wednesday, February 2, 2022
peter drane
(Westfield)
0 - 2
steve milbourne
(Heaton meadowfield)
Westfield Social Club
21
By Wednesday, February 2, 2022
Alan Edmondson
(Gosforth 'B')
0 - 2
allan adams
(Buffs 'B')
Gosforth conservative club
22
By Wednesday, February 2, 2022
Davy Walker
(Whitley Bay Comrades)
2 - 0
Derek Curtis
(Engineers)
Whitley Bay Comrades Club
23
By Wednesday, February 2, 2022
John Shipley
(Newcastle Utd Golf Club 'B')
2 - 0
Davey Pederson
(Gosforth 'B')
Newcastle United Golf Club
Quarter-Final
24
By Tuesday, March 1, 2022
allan adams
(Buffs 'B')
1 - 2
colin whittle
(Buffs 'A')
wallsend buffs
25
By Tuesday, March 1, 2022
brian bell
(Heaton meadowfield)
2 - 1
Jim Taylor
(Whitley Bay Comrades)
heaton meadowfield social club
26
By Tuesday, March 1, 2022
John Shipley
(Newcastle Utd Golf Club 'B')
0 - 2
Bob Macdonald
(Westfield)
Newcastle United Golf Club
27
By Tuesday, March 1, 2022
steve milbourne
(Heaton meadowfield)
0 - 2
Davy Walker
(Whitley Bay Comrades)
heaton meadowfield social club
Semi-Final
28
On Wednesday, March 9, 2022 (19:30)
colin whittle
(Buffs 'A')
3 - 0
Bob Macdonald
(Westfield)
Throckley Bank Top
29
On Wednesday, March 9, 2022 (19:30)
brian bell
(Heaton meadowfield)
2 - 3
Davy Walker
(Whitley Bay Comrades)
teams social club
Final
30
On Tuesday, April 19, 2022 (19:30)
colin whittle
(Buffs 'A')
2 - 3
Davy Walker
(Whitley Bay Comrades)
wallsend engineers club