Stourbridge & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Tony Kidd | elainemkidd@hotmail.co.uk | 01562 67416
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups 1st DIVISION SINGLES | 2nd DIVISION SINGLES | 3 - A - SIDE HANDICAP | CAPTAINS' CUP Handicap Singles | KEVIN FRANKLIN MEMORIAL CUP: SINGLES HANDICAP | OVER 45's SINGLES | OVER 65's SINGLES | PAIRS ( FOURSOMES ) HANDICAP | PREMIER DIVISION SINGLES | TEAM KNOCK OUT PLATE | TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP |
KEVIN FRANKLIN MEMORIAL CUP: SINGLES HANDICAP
FORMAT: BEST OF 3 FRAMES - HANDICAPPED
NOTICE: BOTH PLAYERS FULL HANDICAPS TO BE ADDED TO THE SCOREBOARD AT THE START OF EACH FRAME.

  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
On Wednesday, December 13, 2023
Reece Bahia [+18]
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
+18
1 - 2
+21
Tony Kidd [+21]
(Pockets Snooker Club B)
Bahia's Snooker Club
2
On Monday, December 18, 2023
Steve Ball [+32]
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club B)
+32
w/o -
+54
Peter Matthews [+54]
(Kinver Constitutional Club E)
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club
3
On Monday, December 18, 2023
Jack Ball [+32]
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club B)
+32
2 - 1
+42
Arnie Tromans [+42]
(Kinver Constitutional Club B)
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club
4
On Monday, December 18, 2023
Andrew Smith [-18]
(Pockets Snooker Club A)
-18
0 - 2
+18
Josh Meese [+18]
(Townsend Social Club A)
Pockets Snooker Club
5
On Monday, December 18, 2023
Harry Braiden [+50]
(Bahia's Snooker Club B)
+50
2 - 0
+16
Alex Webb [+16]
(Townsend Social Club A)
Bahia's Snooker Club
6
On Monday, December 18, 2023
Graham Cole jnr [0]
(Bilston Bowling Club)
0
2 - 0
+40
Brett Ball [+40]
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club B)
Bilston Bowling Club
7
On Monday, December 18, 2023
Sam Thompson [0]
(Townsend Social Club B)
0
2 - 0
+32
Karl Weaver [+32]
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
Townsend Social Club
8
On Monday, December 18, 2023
Frankie Bennett [+21]
(Baggeridge Social B)
+21
0 - 2
+48
Andy Martin [+48]
(Bahia's Snooker Club B)
Baggeridge Social Club
9
On Monday, December 18, 2023
Mark Love [-18]
(Kinver Constitutional Club A)
-18
1 - 2
+28
Adam Boswell [+28]
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
Kinver Constitutional Club
10
On Monday, December 18, 2023
Luke Whale [+21]
(Baggeridge Social B)
+21
1 - 2
+50
Dan Jones [+50]
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club A)
Baggeridge Social Club
11
On Monday, December 18, 2023
Aaron Ashmore [+34]
(Stourbridge Institute Club D)
+34
2 - 1
+44
Matt Surmacz [+44]
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club A)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
12
On Tuesday, December 19, 2023
Neil Bradley [+48]
(Bahia's Snooker Club B)
+48
1 - 2
+32
Sam Ball [+32]
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club B)
Bahia's Snooker Club
13
On Tuesday, December 19, 2023
Jat Chager [+46]
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club A)
+46
2 - 1
+42
Alex Bull [+42]
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club
14
On Tuesday, December 19, 2023
Chris Randle [+28]
(Kinver Constitutional Club B)
+28
0 - 2
+14
Luis Ferraro [+14]
(Bilston Bowling Club)
Kinver Constitutional Club
15
On Tuesday, December 19, 2023
Andrew Docherty [+21]
(Townsend Social Club A)
+21
0 - 2
+26
Leigh Bennett [+26]
(Kingswinford Conservative Club A)
Townsend Social Club
16
On Tuesday, December 19, 2023
Craig Nicholls [0]
(Townsend Social Club A)
0
1 - 2
+38
Jordan Macdivitt [+38]
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
Townsend Social Club
17
On Tuesday, December 19, 2023
Gary Harris [+56]
(Stourbridge Institute Club C)
+56
2 - 0
+44
Chris Whitehouse [+44]
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
18
On Tuesday, December 19, 2023
Ben Jones [+48]
(Bahia's Snooker Club B)
+48
0 - 2
-14
Ashley Aston [-14]
(Stourbridge Institute Club F)
Bahia's Snooker Club
19
On Tuesday, December 19, 2023
Tom Pepperall [+4]
(Pockets Snooker Club A)
+4
2 - 1
+21
Paul Dandy [+21]
(Townsend Social Club A)
Pockets Snooker Club
20
On Tuesday, December 19, 2023
Brian Taylor [+50]
(Norton Social Club B)
+50
W/O -
+50
Ricky Mills [+50]
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
Norton Social Club
21
On Tuesday, December 19, 2023
Scott Ball [+44]
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club B)
+44
2 - 1
+21
Graham Tranter [+21]
(Kinver Constitutional Club A)
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club
22
On Tuesday, December 19, 2023
Phil Fitzpatrick [+28]
(Stourbridge Institute Club A)
+28
2 - 0
+50
Ross Braiden [+50]
(Bahia's Snooker Club B)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
23
On Tuesday, December 19, 2023
Steve Bull [+42]
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
+42
2 - 1
-18
Ashley Sidaway [-18]
(Townsend Social Club B)
Kingswinford Conservative Club
24
On Tuesday, December 19, 2023
Stuart King [+60]
(Kinver Constitutional Club E)
+60
0 - 2
+28
Norman Jennings [+28]
(Kinver Constitutional Club B)
Kinver Constitutional Club
First Round
25
On Thursday, January 18, 2024
Sam Ball [+32]
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club B)
+32
2 - 1
+21
Tony Kidd [+21]
(Pockets Snooker Club B)
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club
26
On Monday, February 5, 2024
Balvinder Sembi [-18]
(Hotshots Snooker Club A)
-18
2 - 0
+56
Gary Harris [+56]
(Stourbridge Institute Club C)
Hotshots Snooker Club
27
On Monday, February 5, 2024
Mark Dowler [+21]
(Kinver Constitutional Club B)
+21
1 - 2
0
Sam Thompson [0]
(Townsend Social Club B)
Kinver Constitutional Club
28
On Monday, February 5, 2024
Sam Harrison [+40]
(Amblecote Institute B)
+40
1 - 2
0
Graham Cole jnr [0]
(Bilston Bowling Club)
Amblecote Institute
29
On Monday, February 5, 2024
Steve Ball [+32]
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club B)
+32
1 - 2
+4
Tom Pepperall [+4]
(Pockets Snooker Club A)
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club
30
On Monday, February 5, 2024
Luis Ferraro [+14]
(Bilston Bowling Club)
+14
0 - 2
+50
Dan Jones [+50]
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club A)
Bilston Bowling Club
31
On Monday, February 5, 2024
Maria Catalano [-7]
(Baggeridge Social A)
-7
2 - 1
+42
Steve Bull [+42]
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
Baggeridge Social Club
32
On Monday, February 5, 2024
Eliott Bastable [-18]
(Stourbridge Institute Club F)
-18
2 - 1
+46
Jat Chager [+46]
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club A)
Baggeridge Social Club
33
On Tuesday, February 6, 2024
Scott Ball [+44]
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club B)
+44
1 - 2
-10
Jamie Spence [-10]
(Baggeridge Social A)
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club
34
On Tuesday, February 6, 2024
Scott Ball [+44]
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club B)
+44
1 - 2
-10
Jamie Spence [-10]
(Baggeridge Social A)
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club
35
On Tuesday, February 6, 2024
Alan Jeffries [+48]
(Amblecote Institute C)
+48
0 - 2
+32
Jack Ball [+32]
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club B)
Amblecote Institute
36
On Tuesday, February 6, 2024
Josh Meese [+18]
(Townsend Social Club A)
+18
2 - 0
+48
Andy Martin [+48]
(Bahia's Snooker Club B)
Townsend Social Club
37
On Tuesday, February 6, 2024
Phil Fitzpatrick [+28]
(Stourbridge Institute Club A)
+28
0 - 2
+28
Adam Boswell [+28]
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
38
On Tuesday, February 6, 2024
Jordan Macdivitt [+38]
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
+38
1 - 2
+26
Leigh Bennett [+26]
(Kingswinford Conservative Club A)
Bahia's Snooker Club
39
On Tuesday, February 6, 2024
Norman Jennings [+28]
(Kinver Constitutional Club B)
+28
2 - 1
+50
Brian Taylor [+50]
(Norton Social Club B)
Kinver Constitutional Club
40
On Tuesday, February 6, 2024
Ashley Aston [-14]
(Stourbridge Institute Club F)
-14
W -
+34
Aaron Ashmore [+34]
(Stourbridge Institute Club D)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
Second Round
41
On Monday, March 4, 2024
Balvinder Sembi [-18]
(Hotshots Snooker Club A)
-18
1 - 2
-14
Ashley Aston [-14]
(Stourbridge Institute Club F)
Hotshots Snooker Club
42
On Monday, March 4, 2024
Sam Thompson [0]
(Townsend Social Club B)
0
1 - 2
+18
Josh Meese [+18]
(Townsend Social Club A)
Townsend Social Club
43
On Monday, March 4, 2024
Graham Cole jnr [0]
(Bilston Bowling Club)
0
1 - 2
+50
Harry Braiden [+50]
(Bahia's Snooker Club B)
Bilston Bowling Club
44
On Monday, March 4, 2024
Sam Ball [+32]
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club B)
+32
2 - 0
-7
Maria Catalano [-7]
(Baggeridge Social A)
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club
45
On Monday, March 4, 2024
Tom Pepperall [+4]
(Pockets Snooker Club A)
+4
2 - 0
-10
Jamie Spence [-10]
(Baggeridge Social A)
Pockets Snooker Club
46
On Monday, March 4, 2024
Dan Jones [+50]
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club A)
+50
2 - 1
+26
Leigh Bennett [+26]
(Kingswinford Conservative Club A)
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club
47
On Monday, March 4, 2024
Eliott Bastable [-18]
(Stourbridge Institute Club F)
-18
2 - 1
+28
Adam Boswell [+28]
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
Baggeridge Social Club
48
On Monday, March 4, 2024
Norman Jennings [+28]
(Kinver Constitutional Club B)
+28
1 - 2
+32
Jack Ball [+32]
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club B)
Kinver Constitutional Club
Quarter-Final
49
On Tuesday, March 12, 2024 (20:00)
Tom Pepperall [+4]
(Pockets Snooker Club A)
+4
2 - 1
+50
Harry Braiden [+50]
(Bahia's Snooker Club B)
Pockets Snooker Club
50
On Monday, March 25, 2024 (20:00)
Sam Ball [+32]
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club B)
+32
L - W
+32
Jack Ball [+32]
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club B)
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club
51
On Monday, March 25, 2024 (20:00)
Eliott Bastable [-18]
(Stourbridge Institute Club F)
-18
2 - 0
+18
Josh Meese [+18]
(Townsend Social Club A)
Baggeridge Social Club
52
On Tuesday, April 2, 2024 (20:00)
Ashley Aston [-14]
(Stourbridge Institute Club F)
-14
2 - 1
+50
Dan Jones [+50]
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club A)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
Semi-Final
53
On Wednesday, April 17, 2024 (20:00)
Ashley Aston [-14]
(Stourbridge Institute Club F)
-14
1 - 2
+4
Tom Pepperall [+4]
(Pockets Snooker Club A)
Townsend Social Club
54
On Wednesday, April 17, 2024 (20:00)
Eliott Bastable [-18]
(Stourbridge Institute Club F)
-18
2 - 0
+32
Jack Ball [+32]
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club B)
Townsend Social Club
Final
55
On Wednesday, April 24, 2024 (19:30)
Eliott Bastable [-18]
(Stourbridge Institute Club F)
-18
0 - 3
+4
Tom Pepperall [+4]
(Pockets Snooker Club A)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club