Stourbridge & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Tony Kidd | elainemkidd@hotmail.co.uk | 01562 67416
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups 1st DIVISION SINGLES | 2nd DIVISION SINGLES | 3 - A - SIDE HANDICAP | CAPTAINS' CUP Handicap Singles | KEVIN FRANKLIN MEMORIAL CUP: SINGLES HANDICAP | OVER 45's SINGLES | OVER 65's SINGLES | PAIRS ( FOURSOMES ) HANDICAP | PREMIER DIVISION SINGLES | TEAM KNOCK OUT PLATE | TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP |
OVER 45's SINGLES
FORMAT: BEST OF 3 FRAMES - HANDICAPED
NOTICE: BOTH PLAYERS FULL HANDICAPS TO BE ADDED TO THE SCOREBOARD AT THE START OF EACH FRAME.

  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
On Monday, December 4, 2023
Richard Conway [+42]
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
+42
2 - 1
+7
Mark Jeffries [+7]
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
Kingswinford Conservative Club
2
On Monday, December 4, 2023
Andrew Brown [+18]
(Norton Social Club A)
+18
2 - 0
+42
Steve Bull [+42]
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
Norton Social Club
3
On Monday, December 4, 2023
Sam Harrison [+40]
(Amblecote Institute B)
+40
2 - 1
+28
Phil Fitzpatrick [+28]
(Stourbridge Institute Club A)
Amblecote Institute
4
On Monday, December 4, 2023
Paul Garbett [+10]
(Stourbridge Institute Club A)
+10
0 - 2
+28
Norman Jennings [+28]
(Kinver Constitutional Club B)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
5
On Monday, December 4, 2023
Gary Harris [+56]
(Stourbridge Institute Club C)
+56
0 - 2
+42
Arnie Tromans [+42]
(Kinver Constitutional Club B)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
6
On Monday, December 4, 2023
Paul Bowen [+18]
(Norton Social Club A)
+18
0 - 2
+38
Christopher Barker [+38]
(Kinver Constitutional Club D)
Norton Social Club
7
On Monday, December 4, 2023
Graham Tranter [+21]
(Kinver Constitutional Club A)
+21
0 - 2
+36
Tim Carter [+36]
(Kingswinford Conservative Club B)
Kinver Constitutional Club
8
On Monday, December 4, 2023
David Whale [+24]
(Baggeridge Social B)
+24
0 - 2
+32
Karl Weaver [+32]
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
Baggeridge Social Club
9
On Monday, December 4, 2023
Alan Jeffries [+48]
(Amblecote Institute C)
+48
1 - 2
+42
Ranjit Bahia [+42]
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
Amblecote Institute
10
On Monday, December 4, 2023
Steve Ball [+32]
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club B)
+32
2 - 0
-14
Steve Mason [-14]
(Stourbridge Institute Club F)
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club
11
On Monday, December 11, 2023
Tony Kidd [+21]
(Pockets Snooker Club B)
+21
2 - 0
+26
Leigh Bennett [+26]
(Kingswinford Conservative Club A)
Pockets Snooker Club
12
On Friday, December 22, 2023
Stuart King [+60]
(Kinver Constitutional Club E)
+60
2 - 1
+34
David Timmington [+34]
(Pockets Snooker Club B)
Kinver Constitutional Club
First Round
13
On Tuesday, January 16, 2024
Neil Harrison [+48]
(Kingswinford Conservative Club B)
+48
2 - 1
+32
Karl Weaver [+32]
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
Kingswinford Conservative Club
14
On Tuesday, January 16, 2024
Tony Kidd [+21]
(Pockets Snooker Club B)
+21
1 - 2
+32
Martin Collingridge [+32]
(Baggeridge Social B)
Pockets Snooker Club
15
On Tuesday, January 16, 2024
Sam Harrison [+40]
(Amblecote Institute B)
+40
1 - 2
+28
Chris Randle [+28]
(Kinver Constitutional Club B)
Amblecote Institute
16
On Tuesday, January 16, 2024
Christopher Barker [+38]
(Kinver Constitutional Club D)
+38
1 - 2
+28
Norman Jennings [+28]
(Kinver Constitutional Club B)
Kinver Constitutional Club
17
On Tuesday, January 16, 2024
Tim Carter [+36]
(Kingswinford Conservative Club B)
+36
W/O -
+60
Stuart King [+60]
(Kinver Constitutional Club E)
Kingswinford Conservative Club
18
On Tuesday, January 16, 2024
Balvinder Sembi [-18]
(Hotshots Snooker Club A)
-18
2 - 1
+42
Richard Conway [+42]
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
Hotshots Snooker Club
19
On Tuesday, January 16, 2024
Arnie Tromans [+42]
(Kinver Constitutional Club B)
+42
1 - 2
+18
Andrew Brown [+18]
(Norton Social Club A)
Kinver Constitutional Club
20
On Tuesday, January 16, 2024
Ranjit Bahia [+42]
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
+42
1 - 2
+32
Steve Ball [+32]
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club B)
Amblecote Institute
Quarter-Final
21
On Tuesday, February 13, 2024
Neil Harrison [+48]
(Kingswinford Conservative Club B)
+48
1 - 2
+32
Martin Collingridge [+32]
(Baggeridge Social B)
Kingswinford Conservative Club
22
On Tuesday, February 13, 2024
Balvinder Sembi [-18]
(Hotshots Snooker Club A)
-18
2 - 1
+28
Norman Jennings [+28]
(Kinver Constitutional Club B)
Hotshots Snooker Club
23
On Tuesday, February 13, 2024
Chris Randle [+28]
(Kinver Constitutional Club B)
+28
2 - 1
+36
Tim Carter [+36]
(Kingswinford Conservative Club B)
Kinver Constitutional Club
24
On Tuesday, February 13, 2024
Steve Ball [+32]
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club B)
+32
2 - 1
+18
Andrew Brown [+18]
(Norton Social Club A)
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club
Semi-Final
25
On Tuesday, March 12, 2024 (20:00)
Chris Randle [+28]
(Kinver Constitutional Club B)
+28
1 - 2
+32
Martin Collingridge [+32]
(Baggeridge Social B)
Amblecote Institute
26
On Tuesday, March 12, 2024 (20:00)
Balvinder Sembi [-18]
(Hotshots Snooker Club A)
-18
2 - 1
+32
Steve Ball [+32]
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club B)
Amblecote Institute
Final
27
On Monday, April 22, 2024 (19:30)
Balvinder Sembi [-18]
(Hotshots Snooker Club A)
-18
3 - 2
+32
Martin Collingridge [+32]
(Baggeridge Social B)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club