Gloucester Snooker League - |
Administrator - Jason Sadler - GB&SL Admin | jaseric59@hotmail.com | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Combined Cue Sports | Combined Cue Sports (64+) | Division 1 Individual KO | Division 1 Pairs | Division 2 Individual KO | Division 2 Pairs | Division 3 Individual KO | Division 3 Pairs | Fleckner Open | Premier Individual KO | Premier Pairs | Seniors Shield (50-63) | Team Pairs | Under 23's | Vaughton Shield | Veterans Cup (64+) | | |||
|
Division 1 Pairs |
Closing Date | Home
Players
|
Hcp |
Hcp |
Away
Players |
Venue | ||
Second Round | |||||||
1 |
Saturday, December 31, 2011 |
|
BYE - BYE |
BYE (BYE) BYE (BYE) |
St James | ||
2 |
Saturday, December 31, 2011 |
|
2 - 0 |
Roger Merrett (St James ) Tony Webb (Capt) (St James ) |
Robinswood Hill SC | ||
3 |
Saturday, December 31, 2011 |
|
2 - 0 |
Matt Bakewell (Taynton & Tibberton) Andy Duggan (Taynton & Tibberton) |
Churchdown | ||
4 |
Saturday, December 31, 2011 |
|
2 - 1 |
Derek Rymer (Robinswood Hill Foxes) Ken Waite (Capt/Chairman) (Robinswood Hill Foxes) |
Taynton & Tibberton | ||
5 |
Saturday, December 31, 2011 |
|
2 - 0 |
Paul Dempster (Academy Artists) John Davies (Academy Artists) |
SW Snooker Academy | ||
6 |
Saturday, December 31, 2011 |
|
BYE - BYE |
Rob Andrews (Capt)(Top Q ) Ray Hotchkiss (Top Q ) |
No Club | ||
7 |
Saturday, December 31, 2011 |
|
1 - 2 |
Adrian Pooley (Churchdown) Nigel Cox (Churchdown) |
SW Snooker Academy | ||
8 |
Saturday, December 31, 2011 |
(Top Q) Larry Wedley (Top Q) Frank Hill |
|
BYE - BYE |
BYE (BYE) BYE (BYE) |
Top Q - Eastern Avenue | |
Quarter-Final | |||||||
9 |
Tuesday, February 28, 2012 |
|
0 - 2 |
Doug Wilson (Taynton & Tibberton) Eddie Wood (Capt) (Taynton & Tibberton) |
Churchdown | ||
10 |
Tuesday, February 28, 2012 |
|
W/O - 0 |
Rob Andrews (Capt)(Top Q ) Ray Hotchkiss (Top Q ) |
SW Snooker Academy | ||
11 |
Tuesday, February 28, 2012 |
(Top Q) Larry Wedley (Top Q) Frank Hill |
|
2 - 1 |
Robert Jackson (St James ) Andrew Jackson (Rep) (St James ) |
Top Q - Eastern Avenue | |
12 |
Tuesday, February 28, 2012 |
|
2 - 0 |
Terry Rogers (Churchdown) Pat Mulraney (Capt) (Churchdown) |
Robinswood Hill SC | ||
Semi-Final | |||||||
13 |
Wednesday, March 28, 2012 |
|
2 - 0 |
Simon Costello (Robinswood Hill Foxes) Tony Johnson (Robinswood Hill Foxes) |
Top Q - Eastern Avenue | ||
14 |
Wednesday, March 28, 2012 |
|
3 - 0 |
Jason Pankhurst (Academy Artists) John Redfern (Capt/Rep/Sec) (Academy Artists) |
Taynton & Tibberton | ||
Final | |||||||
15 |
Wednesday, April 11, 2012 (19:00) |
|
3 - 1 |
Eddie Wood (Capt) (Taynton & Tibberton) Doug Wilson (Taynton & Tibberton) |
SW Snooker Academy |