North Merseyside Snooker League -
Administrator - Norman Lee | 59nobby59@gmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Highest Breaks - Division | All League Century Breaks
  Player (Team) Highest Break
1
J Whitty jnr -74 (Jay Jays) 101
2
C Connelly -25 (Comrades) 77
3
M Evans -25 (Comrades) 61
4
J McCormick -16 (Rileys) 60
5
A Cowperthwaite 2 (CMS B) 54
6
G Geeson 16 (CMS A) 53
7
S Dowd -14 (Rileys) 53
8
A Spencer 2 (Comrades) 53
9
R Radford -13 (Comrades) 53
10
T Kinsella -10 (Jay Jays) 50
11
D Robinson -17 (Littlewoods) 48
12
A Jones -10 (Crosby Village E) 45
13
B Keenan -16 (Jay Jays) 44
14
D Hulme -10 (Rileys) 43
15
C Evans jnr 10 (CMS B) 40
16
M Growney 15 (CMS B) 40
17
W Johnson 3 (Jay Jays) 40
18
I Kelly 4 (Comrades) 40
19
L Palethorpe -18 (Comrades) 40
20
A Brown -26 (Littlewoods) 40
21
T Stevenson -11 (Crosby Village E) 40
22
S Webster 11 (Jay Jays B) 39
23
P Farrington 3 (CMS A) 39
24
B Cassidy jnr 12 (St Marys) 38
25
M Summers 11 (Rileys) 38
26
J Mason -5 (Crosby Village E) 38
27
D Wheeler 9 (Comrades) 38
28
P Merrie -11 (Littlewoods) 37
29
T Fisher -1 (Rileys) 37
30
E Metcalfe 19 (Comrades C) 35
31
T Mortimore 9 (Crosby Village E) 33
32
S Bradshaw 10 (Comrades C) 33
33
P Halls 36 (Crosby Village A) 32
34
J Cassidy 7 (Jay Jays) 32
35
B Cureton 9 (CMS A) 32
36
F Williams 36 (CMS B) 32
37
A Whiteside 18 (SSPC) 31
38
K Mcindoe 21 (CMS A) 31
39
S Hughes -11 (Rileys) 31
40
S Doran 12 (Rileys) 31
41
T Stanley 19 (Rileys) 30
42
M Pollock 8 (Comrades C) 30
43
K Woodcock 0 (Comrades C) 29
44
C Grugel 10 (St Marys) 29
45
P Koo 13 (Jay Jays B) 29
46
Ian Jones 23 (Jay Jays B) 28
47
A Mcdonald -6 (Our Lady Of Sorrows) 28
48
S Lee 33 (Comrades C) 28
49
C Crilly 2 (Crosby Village E) 28
50
B McCormack 11 (Crosby Village A) 27
51
J Bennett 22 (Comrades C) 25
52
J Mcdonald 10 (Our Lady Of Sorrows) 25
53
K Durgan 35 (Holy Name) 24
54
A Armitage 23 (SSPC) 24
55
D Mogan 8 (Comrades C) 24
56
N Farrington -2 (Comrades C) 24
57
A Pellow 13 (Crosby Village E) 24
58
E McCarthy 27 (Littlewoods) 23
59
N lee 16 (Comrades C) 22
60
G Kewin 22 (Holy Name) 22
61
J Moloney 14 (Holy Name) 21
62
K Foody 32 (Littlewoods) 21
63
D Martinson 11 (Jay Jays B) 21
64
H Taylor 44 (Littlewoods) 20
65
I Mitton 41 (SSPC) 20
66
P Kelly 34 (SSPC) 20
67
J Colbert 28 (CMS A) 20
68
G Stafford 14 (St Marys) 20
69
A Tierney 40 (Rileys B) 20