Whitchurch & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Allen George | allen.george2@sky.com | 01948840926 | 07980757819
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Billiards Final | Billiards Prelim | Billiards S/F | Dave Fisher Cup 1st Round | Dave Fisher cup Prelim Rd | Dave Fisher Cup S/F | Dave Fisher Final | Individual 1st Round | Individual Final | Individual Preliminary | Individual Q/Fs | Individual S/Fs | Pairs 1st Round | Pairs Final | Pairs Preliminary Rd | Pairs Q/Fs | Pairs S/Fs | Senior Open 1st Rd | Senior Open Final | Senior Open Preliminary | Senior Open Q/Fs | Senior Open S/Fs | Team Knock Out Second Round | Team Knockout Quarter Finals | Team KO S/Fs | Team KO Final | Team KO First Round | Team KO Preliminary | Under 21 Final | Under 25's | Under 25's |
Player Aggregates - Division
  Player (Team) Won Lost Tot A Avg F
1
Martin Evans (Overton A) 18 0 +18 1130 453 62  25  +37 
2
Mark Gibbins (Overton A) 18 0 +18 1108 507 61  28  +33 
3
Wayne Jones (Overton A) 17 1 +16 1107 548 61  30  +31 
4
Nathan Davenport (Overton A) 16 2 +14 1183 408 65  22  +43 
5
Mike Dubicki (Raven A) 15 1 +14 1183 334 73  20  +53 
6
Chris Chapman (Malpas SC A) 15 2 +13 1045 450 61  26  +35 
7
Mike Dorey (Malpas SC A) 14 1 +13 1057 251 70  16  +54 
8
Lee Gorton (Malpas SC A) 14 1 +13 853 419 56  27  +29 
9
Robert Dubicki (Raven A) 14 3 +11 1196 506 70  29  +41 
10
Paul Bradley (Malpas SC A) 14 3 +11 914 514 53  30  +23 
11
Matthew Roberts (Overton A) 14 4 +10 1178 475 65  26  +39 
12
Daniel Gorton (Raven A) 13 4 +9 991 603 58  35  +23 
13
Greg Edwards (AWC F) 13 5 +8 960 603 53  33  +20 
14
Sam Hancock (Raven A) 10 3 +7 791 417 60  32  +28 
15
Tim Jones (AWC H) 10 6 +4 897 780 56  48  +8 
16
M Ryder (Raven A) 10 7 +3 877 659 51  38  +13 
17
Tommy Lloyd (Malpas SC B) 10 8 +2 797 763 44  42  +2 
18
Richard Davies (Malpas SC B) 9 7 +2 732 709 45  44  +1 
19
Malcolm Beard (District A) 9 8 +1 692 822 40  48  -8 
20
L Stephens (Malpas SC A) 8 4 +4 817 368 68  30  +38 
21
J Stone (District A) 8 8 0 768 712 48  44  +4 
22
Hamble Smith (AWC F) 8 8 0 660 751 41  46  -5 
23
J Whittall (Malpas A) 8 9 -1 744 776 43  45  -2 
24
Andy Docherty (AWC H) 8 10 -2 698 907 38  50  -12 
25
Rob Brassington (AWC H) 7 5 +2 620 526 51  43  +8 
26
Andy Griffiths (Malpas SC B) 7 8 -1 535 685 35  45  -10 
27
Bernie Lloyd (Malpas SC B) 7 10 -3 764 770 44  45  -1 
28
Martin Lloyd (District A) 7 10 -3 690 956 40  56  -16 
29
D Hill (Malpas A) 7 11 -4 722 897 40  49  -9 
30
Nigel Vickers (Malpas A) 6 11 -5 753 801 44  47  -3 
31
P Parry (Overton D) 6 11 -5 718 850 42  50  -8 
32
S Vickers (Malpas A) 6 11 -5 562 782 33  46  -13 
33
S Parry (Overton D) 6 11 -5 581 857 34  50  -16 
34
R Adams (Malpas SC B) 6 11 -5 659 942 38  55  -17 
35
C Roberts (Overton D) 5 13 -8 714 940 39  52  -13 
36
Gaz Williams (Overton D) 5 13 -8 652 1077 36  59  -23 
37
Ted Parkes (Malpas A) 5 13 -8 599 1054 33  58  -25 
38
Martin Fowles (District B) 5 13 -8 587 1091 32  60  -28 
39
S Moffatt (AWC H) 4 4 0 277 395 34  49  -15 
40
K Humphries (District B) 4 9 -5 513 727 39  55  -16 
41
A Clive (AWC F) 4 11 -7 508 909 33  60  -27 
42
Paul Dutton (District B) 4 12 -8 570 920 35  57  -22 
43
H Wilson Jnr (AWC F) 4 13 -9 614 998 36  58  -22 
44
John Williams (District A) 4 13 -9 557 1012 32  59  -27 
45
Andy Speed (AWC H) 4 14 -10 604 1054 33  58  -25 
46
Russell Watkins (Raven A) 3 2 +1 264 203 52  40  +12 
47
John Hamer (AWC F) 3 7 -4 337 495 33  49  -16 
48
D Jackson (AWC H) 3 8 -5 367 609 33  55  -22 
49
John Kynaston (District A) 3 11 -8 521 791 37  56  -19 
50
Nigel Ashley (District B) 3 13 -10 489 905 30  56  -26 
51
G Tommy (Malpas SC A) 2 0 +2 132 13 66  +60 
52
Colin Nuttall (Malpas SC A) 2 0 +2 127 36 63  18  +45 
53
A Woollam (AWC H) 2 0 +2 106 23 53  11  +42 
54
R Tomlinson (Malpas SC A) 2 1 +1 186 115 62  38  +24 
55
Johnny Chesters (District B) 2 7 -5 274 507 30  56  -26 
56
Sam Amos (District B) 2 12 -10 443 840 31  60  -29 
57
Luke Roberts (Malpas SC A) 1 0 +1 56 0 56  +56 
58
J Jones (AWC H) 1 0 +1 73 32 73  32  +41 
59
Nick Rogers (Malpas SC A) 1 0 +1 63 32 63  32  +31 
60
Rob Wilkinson (AWC H) 1 0 +1 49 32 49  32  +17 
61
Julian Tucker (District B) 1 1 0 76 84 38  42  -4 
62
A Kightley (Malpas SC B) 1 1 0 67 75 33  37  -4 
63
D Edge (Malpas SC B) 1 2 -1 90 170 30  56  -26 
64
H Wilson Snr (AWC F) 1 2 -1 66 149 22  49  -27 
65
K Dimelow (AWC F) 1 3 -2 170 251 42  62  -20 
66
D Williams (Overton D) 1 3 -2 84 250 21  62  -41 
67
Martin Elson (AWC F) 1 6 -5 205 395 29  56  -27 
68
Julian Tucker (District A) 1 7 -6 199 463 24  57  -33 
69
Johnny Chesters (District A) 0 1 -1 29 46 29  46  -17 
70
Ian Morris (Overton D) 0 1 -1 34 70 34  70  -36 
71
H Wilson Snr (AWC H) 0 1 -1 30 68 30  68  -38 
72
J Kightley (Malpas SC B) 0 1 -1 17 56 17  56  -39 
73
Gerald Hoggins (Overton D) 0 1 -1 19 83 19  83  -64 
74
D Keithley (Malpas SC B) 0 1 -1 7 117 117  -110 
75
J Taylor (District B) 0 2 -2 27 134 13  67  -54 
76
Steve Parkes (Malpas A) 0 3 -3 51 201 17  67  -50 
77
S Mottershead (Overton D) 0 13 -13 310 750 23  57  -34