Norwich & District Billiards League -
Administrator - Jimmy Cross | jimmy.cross75@gmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups H'cap Billiards | Open Billiards |
H'cap Billiards
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Preliminary Round
1
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
250 - 235
Peter Murrell
(Hethersett A)
First Round
2
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00)
Roger Reynolds
(Broadland)
150 - 250
Andy Rose
(Spireites)
3
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00)
Callum Davison
(Spireites)
250 - 140
Fos Wilson
(Hethersett B)
4
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00)
Nathan Mann
(St Philips B)
250 - 215
Dennis Potter
(Gothic)
5
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00)
Adrian Elvin
(Hethersett A)
250 - 66
Darryl Newman
(St Philips A)
6
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00)
Adrian Elvin
(Hethersett A)
250 - 66
Darryl Newman
(St Philips A)
7
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00)
Peter Cooper
(St Philips A)
234 - 250
Geoffrey Smith
(Gothic)
8
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00)
Finley Brown
(St Philips B)
250 - 172
Allen Cheetham
(St Philips A)
9
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00)
Chris Cator
(Broadland)
0 - 250
Jimmy Cross
(St Philips A)
10
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00)
Gary Towers
(Pinebanks Exiles)
250 - 60
Matthew  Lyon
(Broadland)
Quarter-Final
11
By Saturday, February 24, 2018 (22:00)
Nathan Mann
(St Philips B)
219 - 250
Jimmy Cross
(St Philips A)
12
On Saturday, February 24, 2018 (22:00)
Gary Towers
(Pinebanks Exiles)
174 - 250
Callum Davison
(Spireites)
13
On Saturday, February 24, 2018 (22:00)
Adrian Elvin
(Hethersett A)
250 - 224
Geoffrey Smith
(Gothic)
14
On Saturday, February 24, 2018 (22:00)
Andy Rose
(Spireites)
250 - 247
Finley Brown
(St Philips B)
Semi-Final
15
By Saturday, April 07, 2018 (22:00)
Callum Davison
(Spireites)
250 - 140
Jimmy Cross
(St Philips A)
16
On Saturday, April 07, 2018 (22:00)
Adrian Elvin
(Hethersett A)
250 - 146
Andy Rose
(Spireites)
Final
17
On Tuesday, April 24, 2018 (19:00)
Callum Davison
(Spireites)
-
Adrian Elvin
(Hethersett A)