Thames Valley Snooker League - |
Administrator - Rob Thwaite | robtemecs4@gmail.com | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Handicap Doubles | Leisuretrack OPEN 2016 | Premier A & B Handicap Singles | Premier B Handicap | Prize Money Handicap Singles | Scratch Doubles | Scratch Singles | Scratch Singles League 2017 Knockout Stage | Scratch Singles Plate (Knockout Stage) 2017 | Team Trophy (Plate) Quarters-Semi's & Final | Team Trophy Quarters-Semi's & Final | | |||
|
Scratch Singles |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Away Player | ||
Preliminary Round | ||||
1 |
Sunday, November 27, 2016 |
Rob Thwaite -10 (Ivy Falcons) |
2 - 1 |
Emin Thorose -20 (Wycombe Liberal A) |
2 |
Sunday, November 27, 2016 |
Kevin Furmston -25 (Racks Elite) |
1 - 2 |
Alan Grainger -5 (Wycombe Liberal B) |
3 |
Sunday, November 27, 2016 |
Nikola Budimir -15 (Maidenhead Cons B) |
2 - 0 |
Mick Carlton +15 (Cressex Club ) |
4 |
Sunday, November 27, 2016 |
Doug Smith -20 (Wycombe Liberal B) |
0 - 2 |
Darren Howard -25 (Wycombe Liberal D) |
5 |
Sunday, November 27, 2016 |
Heath Semmens -10 (Cressex Club ) |
1 - 2 |
Geoff Burke 0 (Wycombe Liberal B) |
6 |
Sunday, November 27, 2016 |
Dylan Leary -60 (Racks Elite) |
2 - 0 |
Mark Goodman 0 (Ivy Falcons) |
7 |
Sunday, November 27, 2016 |
Kevin Pond -10 (Ivy Falcons) |
0 - 2 |
Wasim Khan +5 (Maidenhead Cons B) |
First Round | ||||
8 |
Sunday, January 15, 2017 |
James McNicol +10 (Maidenhead Cons B) |
2 - 0 |
Ian Gelhardt -50 (Racks Elite) |
9 |
Sunday, January 15, 2017 |
Lee Carlton -15 (Cressex Club ) |
2 - 1 |
Dennis Simpson 0 (Wycombe Liberal B) |
10 |
Sunday, January 15, 2017 |
Matt Wilson -60 (Wycombe Liberal A) |
2 - 0 |
Andy Stevens -10 (Wycombe ( Riverside )) |
11 |
Sunday, January 15, 2017 |
Geoff Burke 0 (Wycombe Liberal B) |
2 - 1 |
Isaac Gumbs -5 (Ivy Falcons) |
12 |
Sunday, January 15, 2017 |
Rob Thwaite -10 (Ivy Falcons) |
2 - 0 |
Dylan Leary -60 (Racks Elite) |
13 |
Sunday, January 15, 2017 |
Alan Grainger -5 (Wycombe Liberal B) |
2 - 1 |
Nikola Budimir -15 (Maidenhead Cons B) |
14 |
Sunday, January 15, 2017 |
Darren Howard -25 (Wycombe Liberal D) |
2 - 0 |
Wasim Khan +5 (Maidenhead Cons B) |
Quarter-Final | ||||
15 |
Sunday, February 26, 2017 |
Rob Thwaite -10 (Ivy Falcons) |
0 - 2 |
Alan Grainger -5 (Wycombe Liberal B) |
16 |
Sunday, February 26, 2017 |
Darren Howard -25 (Wycombe Liberal D) |
2 - 1 |
Geoff Burke 0 (Wycombe Liberal B) |
17 |
Sunday, February 26, 2017 |
James McNicol +10 (Maidenhead Cons B) |
0 - 2 |
Lee Carlton -15 (Cressex Club ) |
18 |
Sunday, February 26, 2017 |
Matt Wilson -60 (Wycombe Liberal A) |
2 - 0 |
Ian Dorrat 0 (Chalfont St Giles A) |
Semi-Final | ||||
19 |
Sunday, April 9, 2017 |
Alan Grainger -5 (Wycombe Liberal B) |
1 - 2 |
Darren Howard -25 (Wycombe Liberal D) |
20 |
Sunday, April 9, 2017 |
Lee Carlton -15 (Cressex Club ) |
1 - 2 |
Matt Wilson -60 (Wycombe Liberal A) |
Final | ||||
21 |
Sunday, May 7, 2017 |
Darren Howard -25 (Wycombe Liberal D) |
0 - 3 |
Matt Wilson -60 (Wycombe Liberal A) |