Gloucester Snooker League - |
Administrator - Jason Sadler - GB&SL Admin | jaseric59@hotmail.com | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Combined Cue Sports | Combined Cue Sports (64+) | Division 1 Individual KO | Division 1 Pairs | Division 2 Individual KO | Division 3 Individual KO | Division 3 Pairs | N.Fleckner Open | Premier Individual KO | Premier Pairs | Seniors Shield (50 +) | Team Pairs | Under 23's | Vaughton Shield | Veterans Cup (64+) | | |||
|
N.Fleckner Open |
Closing Date |
Home
Player |
Away Player | Venue | ||
Preliminary Round | |||||
1 |
Thursday, October 30, 2014 |
BYE (Bye) |
0 - wo |
Ryan Wilkins (S.W.A "Ball Breakers") |
No Club |
2 |
Thursday, October 30, 2014 |
J.F Pearce (Match Sec) (Academy Artists) |
0 - 2 |
John Davies (Academy Artists) |
SW Snooker Academy |
3 |
Thursday, October 30, 2014 |
Stuart Baldwin (S.W.A The A Team ) |
0 - wo |
Andy Foy (S.W.A The "Amateurs") |
SW Snooker Academy |
4 |
Thursday, October 30, 2014 |
Eden Sharav (S.W.A The A Team ) |
0 - wo |
Gary Cook (Wotton Hall Magicians) |
SW Snooker Academy |
5 |
Thursday, October 30, 2014 |
Dean Anderson (Academy Artists) |
2 - 1 |
Chris Allen (Wotton Hall Warriors) |
SW Snooker Academy |
6 |
Thursday, October 30, 2014 |
Jer Smith (Wotton Hall "Hitmen") |
0 - 2 |
Paul Mount (Academy Artists) |
Wotton Hall SC |
7 |
Thursday, October 30, 2014 |
Dev Lallah (Academy Artists) |
0 - 2 |
Chris Edey Cpt (Bream) |
SW Snooker Academy |
8 |
Thursday, October 30, 2014 |
Matthew Smith (Wotton Hall "Hitmen") |
2 - 1 |
Malcolm Page Cpt (Wotton Hall Magicians) |
Wotton Hall SC |
9 |
Thursday, October 30, 2014 |
Kester Crockett (S.W.A The "Amateurs") |
2 - 0 |
Alan Martin (Wotton Hall Magicians) |
SW Snooker Academy |
10 |
Thursday, October 30, 2014 |
BYE (Bye) |
0 - wo |
Gary Singh (S.W.A The "Amateurs") |
No Club |
11 |
Thursday, October 30, 2014 |
Jason Pankhurst (Capt) (Academy Artists) |
2 - 0 |
Darren Anthony (Top Q Long Shots) |
SW Snooker Academy |
12 |
Thursday, October 30, 2014 |
Andrew Bayliss (Academy Artists) |
0 - 2 |
Simon Brooks (S.W.A The A Team ) |
SW Snooker Academy |
First Round | |||||
13 |
Sunday, November 30, 2014 |
Darren Willis (Wotton Hall Warriors) |
0 - wo |
Jason Sadler (Capt) (Top Q Argons) |
Wotton Hall SC |
14 |
Sunday, November 30, 2014 |
Lewis Parnham (Academy Cue Stars) |
2 - 0 |
Frank Hill (Wotton Hall "Hitmen") |
SW Snooker Academy |
15 |
Sunday, November 30, 2014 |
Andy Williams Capt (Bream) |
2 - 0 |
Hassan Vaizie Cpt (S.W.A The A Team ) |
Bream Sports |
16 |
Sunday, November 30, 2014 |
Steve Hobson (S.W.A "Ball Breakers") |
1 - 2 |
Paul Dempster (Academy Artists) |
SW Snooker Academy |
17 |
Sunday, November 30, 2014 |
Robert Jackson Cpt (S.W.A The "Amateurs") |
2 - 0 |
Aaron Cook (Capt) (Academy Cue Stars) |
SW Snooker Academy |
18 |
Sunday, November 30, 2014 |
Mike Hodges (Wotton Hall Magicians) |
2 - 0 |
Graham Vernall (Wotton Hall Warriors) |
Wotton Hall SC |
19 |
Sunday, November 30, 2014 |
Derek Penning Cpt (Top Q Long Shots) |
1 - 2 |
Chris White (Top Q (SF)) |
Top Q - Eastern Avenue |
20 |
Sunday, November 30, 2014 |
Andy Duggan (Taynton & Tibberton Titan's) |
wo - 0 |
BYE (Bye) |
No Club |
21 |
Sunday, November 30, 2014 |
Dave Hansell (S.W.A "Ball Breakers") |
wo - 0 |
Mal Powell (Top Q Argons) |
SW Snooker Academy |
22 |
Sunday, November 30, 2014 |
Ryan Wilkins (S.W.A "Ball Breakers") |
0 - wo |
John Davies (Academy Artists) |
SW Snooker Academy |
23 |
Sunday, November 30, 2014 |
Gary Cook (Wotton Hall Magicians) |
2 - 1 |
Andy Foy (S.W.A The "Amateurs") |
Wotton Hall SC |
24 |
Sunday, November 30, 2014 |
Paul Mount (Academy Artists) |
2 - 0 |
Dean Anderson (Academy Artists) |
SW Snooker Academy |
25 |
Sunday, November 30, 2014 |
Chris Edey Cpt (Bream) |
1 - 2 |
Matthew Smith (Wotton Hall "Hitmen") |
Bream Sports |
26 |
Sunday, November 30, 2014 |
Simon Brooks (S.W.A The A Team ) |
2 - 0 |
Kester Crockett (S.W.A The "Amateurs") |
SW Snooker Academy |
27 |
Sunday, November 30, 2014 |
Jason Pankhurst (Capt) (Academy Artists) |
2 - 1 |
Gary Singh (S.W.A The "Amateurs") |
SW Snooker Academy |
Third Round | |||||
28 |
Wednesday, January 7, 2015 |
Colm Evans (S.W.A The "Amateurs") |
2 - 0 |
Jason Sadler (Capt) (Top Q Argons) |
SW Snooker Academy |
29 |
Wednesday, January 7, 2015 |
Lewis Parnham (Academy Cue Stars) |
0 - 2 |
Andy Williams Capt (Bream) |
SW Snooker Academy |
30 |
Wednesday, January 7, 2015 |
John Davies (Academy Artists) |
0 - 2 |
Paul Dempster (Academy Artists) |
SW Snooker Academy |
31 |
Wednesday, January 7, 2015 |
Gary Cook (Wotton Hall Magicians) |
0 - 2 |
Paul Mount (Academy Artists) |
Wotton Hall SC |
32 |
Wednesday, January 7, 2015 |
Matthew Smith (Wotton Hall "Hitmen") |
0 - 2 |
Simon Brooks (S.W.A The A Team ) |
Wotton Hall SC |
33 |
Wednesday, January 7, 2015 |
Jason Pankhurst (Capt) (Academy Artists) |
2 - 0 |
Robert Jackson Cpt (S.W.A The "Amateurs") |
SW Snooker Academy |
34 |
Wednesday, January 7, 2015 |
Chris White (Top Q (SF)) |
2 - 0 |
Mike Hodges (Wotton Hall Magicians) |
Top Q - Eastern Avenue |
35 |
Wednesday, January 7, 2015 |
Dave Hansell (S.W.A "Ball Breakers") |
- |
Andy Duggan (Taynton & Tibberton Titan's) |
SW Snooker Academy |
36 |
Wednesday, January 7, 2015 |
Dave Hansell (S.W.A "Ball Breakers") |
0 - 2 |
Andy Duggan (Taynton & Tibberton Titan's) |
SW Snooker Academy |
Quarter-Final | |||||
37 |
Saturday, March 14, 2015 |
Andy Williams Capt (Bream) |
2 - 0 |
Colm Evans (S.W.A The "Amateurs") |
Bream Sports |
38 |
Saturday, March 14, 2015 |
Paul Mount (Academy Artists) |
2 - 0 |
Paul Dempster (Academy Artists) |
SW Snooker Academy |
39 |
Saturday, March 14, 2015 |
Simon Brooks (S.W.A The A Team ) |
1 - 2 |
Jason Pankhurst (Capt) (Academy Artists) |
SW Snooker Academy |
40 |
Saturday, March 14, 2015 |
Chris White (Top Q (SF)) |
0 - 2 |
Andy Duggan (Taynton & Tibberton Titan's) |
Top Q - Eastern Avenue |
Semi-Final | |||||
41 |
Monday, March 30, 2015 |
Andy Williams Capt (Bream) |
3 - 0 |
Paul Mount (Academy Artists) |
Bream Sports |
42 |
Monday, March 30, 2015 |
Jason Pankhurst (Capt) (Academy Artists) |
3 - 0 |
Andy Duggan (Taynton & Tibberton Titan's) |
SW Snooker Academy |
Final | |||||
43 |
Monday, April 27, 2015 (07:00) |
Jason Pankhurst (Capt) (Academy Artists) |
4 - 3 |
Andy Williams Capt (Bream) |
Taynton & Tibberton |