Gloucester Snooker League - |
Administrator - Jason Sadler - GB&SL Admin | jaseric59@hotmail.com | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Combined Cue Sports | Combined Cue Sports (64+) | Division 1 Individual KO | Division 1 Pairs | Division 2 Individual KO | Division 2 Pairs | Division 3 Individual KO | Division 3 Pairs | Fleckner Open | Premier Individual KO | Premier Pairs | Seniors Shield (50-63) | Team Pairs | Under 23's | Vaughton Shield | Veterans Cup (64+) | | |||
|
Fleckner Open |
Closing Date |
Home
Player |
Away Player | Venue | ||
Preliminary Round | |||||
1 |
Saturday, October 15, 2011 |
Gary Cook (Wotton Hall Magicians) |
2 - 1 |
Rob Andrews (Capt) (Top Q ) |
Wotton Hall SC |
2 |
Saturday, October 15, 2011 |
Dave Hansell (Top Q) |
2 - 0 |
Stephan Sawczuk (Capt) (Wotton Hall Wizards) |
Top Q - Eastern Avenue |
3 |
Saturday, October 15, 2011 |
Jer Smith (Top Q Assassins) |
2 - 0 |
Josh Tanner (Top Q Musketeers) |
Top Q - Eastern Avenue |
4 |
Saturday, October 15, 2011 |
Malcolm Page (Wotton Hall Magicians) |
0 - W/O |
Paul Williams (Capt) (Academy A) |
Wotton Hall SC |
First Round | |||||
5 |
Wednesday, November 30, 2011 |
Mark Woodfin (Capt/Rep) (Top Q Assassins) |
0 - W/O |
Dave Hansell (Top Q) |
Top Q - Eastern Avenue |
6 |
Wednesday, November 30, 2011 |
Mal Powell (Top Q) |
0 - 2 |
Paul Williams (Capt) (Academy A) |
Top Q - Eastern Avenue |
7 |
Wednesday, November 30, 2011 |
Darren Anthony (Capt) (St James) |
0 - 2 |
Steve Wood (Top Q Assassins) |
St James |
8 |
Wednesday, November 30, 2011 |
Andy Duggan (Taynton & Tibberton) |
2 - 0 |
Ray Beard (St James Jesters) |
Taynton & Tibberton |
9 |
Wednesday, November 30, 2011 |
Darren Willis (Wotton Hall) |
0 - W/O |
Steven Mann (Capt) (Top Q Ball Breakers) |
Wotton Hall SC |
10 |
Wednesday, November 30, 2011 |
Ashley Wyer (Top Q All Stars) |
0 - W/O |
Simon Pearce (Rep) (Churchdown) |
Top Q - Eastern Avenue |
11 |
Wednesday, November 30, 2011 |
Godfrey Coleman (Churchdown) |
1 - 2 |
Gary Singh (Top Q All Stars) |
Churchdown |
12 |
Wednesday, November 30, 2011 |
Bill Bowditch (Top Q Assassins) |
0 - 2 |
Kieran Dwyer (Wotton Hall Wizards) |
Top Q - Eastern Avenue |
13 |
Wednesday, November 30, 2011 |
Ben Wall (Top Q All Stars) |
W/O - 0 |
Andy Grainger (Capt) (Churchdown) |
Top Q - Eastern Avenue |
14 |
Wednesday, November 30, 2011 |
Chris Cheshire (Capt) (Academy B) |
0 - W/O |
Dominic Beard (Capt) (St James Jesters) |
SW Snooker Academy |
15 |
Wednesday, November 30, 2011 |
Matt James (Capt/Rep) (Bream Gudgeons) |
W/O - 0 |
Larry Wedley (Top Q ) |
Bream Sports |
16 |
Wednesday, November 30, 2011 |
Jason Cook (Bream Gudgeons) |
0 - W/O |
Tom Johnson (Academy B) |
Bream Sports |
17 |
Wednesday, November 30, 2011 |
Paul Mount (President) (Academy A) |
0 - 2 |
Andy Murphy (Wotton Hall Wizards) |
SW Snooker Academy |
18 |
Wednesday, November 30, 2011 |
Eddie Van Damme (Academy A) |
0 - W/O |
Chris Allen (Wotton Hall) |
SW Snooker Academy |
19 |
Wednesday, November 30, 2011 |
Sean Drew (St James) |
0 - W/O |
Gary Browne (Taynton & Tibberton) |
St James |
20 |
Wednesday, November 30, 2011 |
Mark Dwyer (Wotton Hall Wizards) |
2 - 0 |
Martin Harris (Churchdown) |
Wotton Hall SC |
21 |
Wednesday, November 30, 2011 |
Mike Wasley (Academy A) |
2 - 1 |
Craig Scotford (Wotton Hall Wizards) |
SW Snooker Academy |
22 |
Wednesday, November 30, 2011 |
Chris Lamb (Top Q Assassins) |
0 - 2 |
Simon Brooks (No Team) |
Top Q - Eastern Avenue |
23 |
Wednesday, November 30, 2011 |
Scott Buckley (Top Q All Stars) |
2 - 0 |
Daniel Bishop (Academy B) |
Top Q - Eastern Avenue |
24 |
Wednesday, November 30, 2011 |
Chris Edey (Bream Gudgeons) |
W/O - 0 |
Steve Hobson (Top Q) |
Bream Sports |
25 |
Wednesday, November 30, 2011 |
Andy Williams (Bream Gudgeons) |
0 - W/O |
Nick Pearce (Academy B) |
Bream Sports |
26 |
Wednesday, November 30, 2011 |
Ben Bennett (Academy Artists) |
W/O - 0 |
Bruce Ramshaw (Capt) (Wotton Hall) |
SW Snooker Academy |
27 |
Wednesday, November 30, 2011 |
Mick Long (St James) |
0 - 2 |
Ray Hotchkiss (Top Q ) |
St James |
28 |
Wednesday, November 30, 2011 |
Derek Penning (St James) |
1 - 2 |
John Redfern (Capt/Rep/Sec) (Academy Artists) |
St James |
29 |
Wednesday, November 30, 2011 |
Ryan Elton (St James Jesters) |
0 - W/O |
Colin Cooper (Academy Artists) |
St James |
30 |
Wednesday, November 30, 2011 |
Alan Martin (Capt) (Wotton Hall Magicians) |
1 - 2 |
Luke Smith (Capt) (Top Q All Stars) |
Wotton Hall SC |
31 |
Wednesday, November 30, 2011 |
Ken Cleaver (Wotton Hall) |
0 - W/O |
Renford Reed (St James Jesters) |
Wotton Hall SC |
32 |
Wednesday, November 30, 2011 |
Gary Cook (Wotton Hall Magicians) |
2 - 0 |
Mike Hodges (Wotton Hall Wizards) |
Wotton Hall SC |
33 |
Wednesday, November 30, 2011 |
Ryan Wilkins (Top Q Ball Breakers) |
2 - 0 |
Antony Morley (St James Jesters) |
Top Q - Eastern Avenue |
34 |
Wednesday, November 30, 2011 |
Jer Smith (Top Q Assassins) |
0 - W/O |
Shea Dywer (St James Jesters) |
Top Q - Eastern Avenue |
35 |
Wednesday, November 30, 2011 |
Jason Pankhurst (Academy Artists) |
0 - W/O |
Graham Vernall (Wotton Hall) |
SW Snooker Academy |
36 |
Wednesday, November 30, 2011 |
John Pearce (Match Sec) (Top Q Assassins) |
2 - 0 |
Jason Sadler (Capt) (Top Q) |
Top Q - Eastern Avenue |
Second Round | |||||
37 |
Saturday, December 31, 2011 |
Paul Williams (Capt) (Academy A) |
2 - 0 |
Dave Hansell (Top Q) |
SW Snooker Academy |
38 |
Saturday, December 31, 2011 |
Ryan Wilkins (Top Q Ball Breakers) |
0 - 2 |
Steve Wood (Top Q Assassins) |
Top Q - Eastern Avenue |
39 |
Saturday, December 31, 2011 |
Steven Mann (Capt) (Top Q Ball Breakers) |
0 - W/O |
Andy Duggan (Taynton & Tibberton) |
Top Q - Eastern Avenue |
40 |
Saturday, December 31, 2011 |
Gary Singh (Top Q All Stars) |
0 - W/O |
Simon Pearce (Rep) (Churchdown) |
Top Q - Eastern Avenue |
41 |
Saturday, December 31, 2011 |
Kieran Dwyer (Wotton Hall Wizards) |
2 - 1 |
Graham Vernall (Wotton Hall) |
Wotton Hall SC |
42 |
Saturday, December 31, 2011 |
Dominic Beard (Capt) (St James Jesters) |
1 - 2 |
Ben Wall (Top Q All Stars) |
St James |
43 |
Saturday, December 31, 2011 |
Tom Johnson (Academy B) |
0 - W/O |
Matt James (Capt/Rep) (Bream Gudgeons) |
SW Snooker Academy |
44 |
Saturday, December 31, 2011 |
Chris Allen (Wotton Hall) |
0 - W/O |
Andy Murphy (Wotton Hall Wizards) |
Wotton Hall SC |
45 |
Saturday, December 31, 2011 |
Mark Dwyer (Wotton Hall Wizards) |
0 - W/O |
Gary Browne (Taynton & Tibberton) |
Wotton Hall SC |
46 |
Saturday, December 31, 2011 |
Simon Brooks (No Team) |
1 - 2 |
Mike Wasley (Academy A) |
St James |
47 |
Saturday, December 31, 2011 |
Nick Pearce (Academy B) |
0 - W/O |
Chris Edey (Bream Gudgeons) |
SW Snooker Academy |
48 |
Saturday, December 31, 2011 |
Ray Hotchkiss (Top Q ) |
0 - W/O |
Ben Bennett (Academy Artists) |
Top Q - Eastern Avenue |
49 |
Saturday, December 31, 2011 |
Colin Cooper (Academy Artists) |
2 - 0 |
John Redfern (Capt/Rep/Sec) (Academy Artists) |
SW Snooker Academy |
50 |
Saturday, December 31, 2011 |
Renford Reed (St James Jesters) |
0 - W/O |
Luke Smith (Capt) (Top Q All Stars) |
St James |
51 |
Saturday, December 31, 2011 |
Gary Cook (Wotton Hall Magicians) |
W/O - 0 |
Shea Dywer (St James Jesters) |
Wotton Hall SC |
52 |
Saturday, December 31, 2011 |
John Pearce (Match Sec) (Top Q Assassins) |
0 - 2 |
Scott Buckley (Top Q All Stars) |
Top Q - Eastern Avenue |
Third Round | |||||
53 |
Tuesday, January 31, 2012 |
Paul Williams (Capt) (Academy A) |
0 - 2 |
Steve Wood (Top Q Assassins) |
SW Snooker Academy |
54 |
Tuesday, January 31, 2012 |
Andy Duggan (Taynton & Tibberton) |
2 - 0 |
Simon Pearce (Rep) (Churchdown) |
Taynton & Tibberton |
55 |
Tuesday, January 31, 2012 |
Kieran Dwyer (Wotton Hall Wizards) |
2 - 1 |
Ben Wall (Top Q All Stars) |
Wotton Hall SC |
56 |
Tuesday, January 31, 2012 |
Matt James (Capt/Rep) (Bream Gudgeons) |
W/O - 0 |
Andy Murphy (Wotton Hall Wizards) |
Bream Sports |
57 |
Tuesday, January 31, 2012 |
Gary Browne (Taynton & Tibberton) |
0 - W/O |
Mike Wasley (Academy A) |
Taynton & Tibberton |
58 |
Tuesday, January 31, 2012 |
Scott Buckley (Top Q All Stars) |
2 - 0 |
Chris Edey (Bream Gudgeons) |
Top Q - Eastern Avenue |
59 |
Tuesday, January 31, 2012 |
Ben Bennett (Academy Artists) |
1 - 2 |
Colin Cooper (Academy Artists) |
SW Snooker Academy |
60 |
Tuesday, January 31, 2012 |
Luke Smith (Capt) (Top Q All Stars) |
0 - 2 |
Gary Cook (Wotton Hall Magicians) |
Top Q - Eastern Avenue |
Quarter-Final | |||||
61 |
Tuesday, February 28, 2012 |
Steve Wood (Top Q Assassins) |
2 - 0 |
Andy Duggan (Taynton & Tibberton) |
Top Q - Eastern Avenue |
62 |
Tuesday, February 28, 2012 |
Mike Wasley (Academy A) |
2 - 3 |
Scott Buckley (Top Q All Stars) |
SW Snooker Academy |
63 |
Tuesday, February 28, 2012 |
Kieran Dwyer (Wotton Hall Wizards) |
2 - 1 |
Matt James (Capt/Rep) (Bream Gudgeons) |
Wotton Hall SC |
64 |
Tuesday, February 28, 2012 |
Colin Cooper (Academy Artists) |
2 - 1 |
Gary Cook (Wotton Hall Magicians) |
SW Snooker Academy |
Semi-Final | |||||
65 |
Wednesday, March 14, 2012 |
Steve Wood (Top Q Assassins) |
3 - 0 |
Kieran Dwyer (Wotton Hall Wizards) |
Top Q - Eastern Avenue |
66 |
Wednesday, March 14, 2012 |
Scott Buckley (Top Q All Stars) |
1 - 3 |
Colin Cooper (Robinswood Hill Foxes) |
Top Q - Eastern Avenue |
Final | |||||
67 |
Wednesday, April 11, 2012 (19:00) |
Steve Wood (Top Q Assassins) |
4 - 0 |
Colin Cooper (Academy Artists) |
Top Q - Eastern Avenue |