Preston & District Veterans Snooker League - |
Administrator - John Hilton | BigJ03@gmail.com | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Chairman's Shield | 'Richard Smith' K.O. Trophy | | |||
|
Arthur COOKE(SCR)
(BrownedgeA(H)) Won 14 | Lost 6 | Diff +8 | Highest Break 31 | Total For 1216 | Total Against 1009 | Average For 60 | Average Against 50 | Diff +10 |
Match Date |
Brk |
Home
Player |
Away Player |
Brk |
||
1 |
13 November 2019 |
|
(Wilbraham(H)) Joe KENYON(7) |
51 - 72 |
Arthur COOKE(SCR) (BrownedgeA(H)) |
|
2 |
20 November 2019 |
|
(BrownedgeA(H)) Arthur COOKE(SCR) |
79 - 45 |
Richard KAY(7) (Elite A(H)) |
|
3 |
27 November 2019 |
|
(BrownedgeA(H)) Arthur COOKE(SCR) |
53 - 51 |
Pete SAYER(SCR) (Fulwood Blue(H)) |
|
4 |
04 December 2019 |
|
(Hoole(H)) Thomas BRYCE(7) |
78 - 56 |
Arthur COOKE(SCR) (BrownedgeA(H)) |
|
5 |
11 December 2019 |
|
(BrownedgeA(H)) Arthur COOKE(SCR) |
63 - 33 |
Ray MILLER(SCR) (New Longton A(H)) |
|
6 |
08 January 2020 |
|
(Broughton(H)) Harry DICKINSON(10) |
70 - 44 |
Arthur COOKE(SCR) (BrownedgeA(H)) |
|
7 |
16 November 2022 |
|
(Brownedge A(H)) Arthur COOKE(SCR) |
32 - 55 |
Peter MASON(SCR) (Elite A(H)) |
|
8 |
23 November 2022 |
|
(New Longton A(H)) Mick RAINFORD(SCR) |
57 - 55 |
Arthur COOKE(SCR) (Brownedge A(H)) |
|
9 |
30 November 2022 |
|
(Brownedge A(H)) Arthur COOKE(SCR) |
67 - 52 |
Pete SAYER(SCR) (Fulwood Victoria(H)) |
|
10 |
07 December 2022 |
|
(Bretherton(H)) Bob ASHCROFT(7) |
52 - 62 |
Arthur COOKE(SCR) (Brownedge A(H)) |
|
11 |
14 December 2022 |
|
(New Longton B(H)) Gerry ANDERSON(10) |
29 - 59 |
Arthur COOKE(SCR) (Brownedge A(H)) |
|
12 |
21 December 2022 |
|
(Brownedge A(H)) Arthur COOKE(SCR) |
61 - 48 |
Martin HALL(7) (Broughton(H)) |
|
13 |
04 January 2023 |
|
(Brownedge A(H)) Arthur COOKE(SCR) |
76 - 37 |
Harold MORRIS(18) (Elite B(H)) |
|
14 |
15 November 2023 |
|
(Brownedge A(H)) Arthur COOKE(SCR) |
57 - 47 |
Peter MASON(SCR) (Elite A(H)) |
|
15 |
22 November 2023 |
|
(New Longton A(H)) Richard BRADLEY(7) |
74 - 44 |
Arthur COOKE(SCR) (Brownedge A(H)) |
|
16 |
29 November 2023 |
|
(Brownedge A(H)) Arthur COOKE(SCR) |
92 - 30 |
John ANDERTON(-5) (Fulwood Victoria(H)) |
|
17 |
06 December 2023 |
|
(Bretherton A(H)) Henry TAYLOR(14) |
41 - 75 |
Arthur COOKE(SCR) (Brownedge A(H)) |
|
18 |
13 December 2023 |
|
(New Longton B(H)) Gerry ANDERSON(14) |
34 - 77 |
Arthur COOKE(SCR) (Brownedge A(H)) |
|
19 |
20 December 2023 |
|
(Brownedge A(H)) Arthur COOKE(SCR) |
38 - 75 |
Harry DICKINSON(10) (Broughton(H)) |
|
20 |
03 January 2024 |
31 |
(Brownedge A(H)) Arthur COOKE(SCR) |
54 - 50 |
Keith TEGLAND(14) (Wilbraham(H)) |
|