Sudbury & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Peter Sturgeon | sudburysnooker@hotmail.co.uk | Twitter - @sudburysnooker
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Captain's Cup | Doubles | Handicap Singles | Singles |
Doubles
  Match Date
Home Players
 
Away Players
Venue
Fourth Round
1
Wednesday, January 31, 2018
(Earls Colne A) Mark Harris
(Earls Colne A) Matt Cooney
2 - 0
Dave Musk (Sudbury S.C A)
Chris Norton (Sudbury S.C A)
Colne Working Mens Constitutional Club
2
Wednesday, January 31, 2018
(Lavenham RBL) Peter Sturgeon
(Lavenham RBL) John Goodchild
-
BOB ADAMS (Sudbury S.C B)
Graham Cuthbert (Sudbury S.C B)
Lavenham Royal British legion
3
Wednesday, January 31, 2018
( S Club47) Martin Maxim
( S Club47) Ben Groome
0 - 2
Paul Webb (Sudbury S.C B)
Michael Hazell (Sudbury S.C B)
Sudbury Snooker Club
4
Wednesday, January 31, 2018
(Earls Colne A) James Monk
(Earls Colne A) MATT WARNACK
1 - 2
Dave Mortier ( S Club47)
Lee Hodgson ( S Club47)
Colne Working Mens Constitutional Club
5
Wednesday, January 31, 2018
(Lavenham RBL) John Tatum
(Lavenham RBL) PAUL GARRARD
0 - 2
Sid Levitt (Sudbury S.C B)
Steve Underwood (Sudbury S.C B)
Lavenham Royal British legion
6
Wednesday, January 31, 2018
(Sudbury S.C A) DEAN MARSHALL
(Sudbury S.C A) Bryan Sinclair
2 - 1
Richard Howe (Lavenham RBL )
Mark Delves (Lavenham RBL )
Sudbury Snooker Club
7
Wednesday, January 31, 2018
(Melford WMC) TREVOR BURROWS
(Melford WMC) Tony Simpson
1 - 2
John Hillman (Sible Hedingham)
Steve Metson (Sible Hedingham)
Long Melford Ex-Service & Workingmens Club
8
Wednesday, January 31, 2018
( S Club47) Joe Dewey
( S Club47) EDD KEOGH
1 - 2
Ray Fradley (Melford WMC)
Keith Cooke (Melford WMC)
Sudbury Snooker Club
Quarter-Final
9
By Wednesday, February 28, 2018
(Sudbury S.C B) BOB ADAMS
(Sudbury S.C B) Graham Cuthbert
2 - 0
John Hillman (Sible Hedingham)
Steve Metson (Sible Hedingham)
Sudbury Snooker Club
10
On Wednesday, February 28, 2018
(Sudbury S.C B) Paul Webb
(Sudbury S.C B) Michael Hazell
2 - 0
Sid Levitt (Sudbury S.C B)
Steve Underwood (Sudbury S.C B)
Sudbury Snooker Club
11
On Wednesday, February 28, 2018
( S Club47) Lee Hodgson
( S Club47) Dave Mortier
L - W
DEAN MARSHALL (Sudbury S.C A)
Bryan Sinclair (Sudbury S.C A)
Sudbury Snooker Club
12
On Wednesday, February 28, 2018
(Earls Colne A) Matt Cooney
(Earls Colne A) Mark Harris
2 - 0
Ray Fradley (Melford WMC)
Keith Cooke (Melford WMC)
Colne Working Mens Constitutional Club
Semi-Final
13
By Wednesday, March 28, 2018
(Sudbury S.C A) DEAN MARSHALL
(Sudbury S.C A) Bryan Sinclair
1 - 2
Matt Cooney (Earls Colne A)
Mark Harris (Earls Colne A)
Sudbury Snooker Club
14
By Wednesday, March 28, 2018
(Sudbury S.C B) BOB ADAMS
(Sudbury S.C B) Graham Cuthbert
0 - 2
Paul Webb (Sudbury S.C B)
Michael Hazell (Sudbury S.C B)
Sudbury Snooker Club
Final
15
On Tuesday, May 01, 2018 (20:00)
(Earls Colne A) Mark Harris
(Earls Colne A) Matt Cooney
3 - 1
Paul Webb (Sudbury S.C B)
Michael Hazell (Sudbury S.C B)
Long Melford Ex-Service & Workingmens Club