Stourbridge & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Tony Kidd | elainemkidd@hotmail.co.uk | 01562 67416 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | 1st DIVISION SINGLES | 2nd DIVISION SINGLES | 3 - A - SIDE HANDICAP | OVER 45's SINGLES | OVER 65's SINGLES | PAIRS ( FOURSOMES ) HANDICAP | PREMIER DIVISION SINGLES | SINGLES HANDICAP | TEAM KNOCK OUT PLATE | TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP | | |||
|
PREMIER DIVISION SINGLES |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Away Player | Venue | ||
Preliminary Round | |||||
1 |
Tuesday, December 8, 2015 (19:30) |
Eliott Bastable (West Midlands Police Club) |
3 - 0 |
Jason Hickman (Brandhall Labour Club) |
|
2 |
Friday, December 11, 2015 |
Arshad Rehman (Hotshots Snooker Club B) |
3 - 2 |
Tony Kidd (Pockets Snooker Club B) |
|
3 |
Sunday, December 13, 2015 (19:30) |
Taylor Fish (Pockets Snooker Club A) |
3 - 0 |
Andrew Smith (Pockets Snooker Club A) |
|
4 |
Tuesday, December 15, 2015 (19:30) |
Michael Richards (Amblecote Institute A) |
0 - 3 |
Rob Howen (Brandhall Labour Club) |
|
5 |
Wednesday, December 16, 2015 (19:30) |
Rick Wooldridge (Amblecote Institute A) |
3 - 1 |
Steve Mason (Norton Social Club A) |
|
6 |
Wednesday, December 16, 2015 (19:30) |
Mark Jeffries (Baggeridge Social Club) |
w/o - |
Chris Southall (Brandhall Labour Club) |
|
7 |
Wednesday, December 16, 2015 (19:30) |
Adam Ness (Norton Social Club A) |
3 - 0 |
Callum Downing (Hotshots Snooker Club A) |
|
8 |
Wednesday, December 16, 2015 (19:30) |
Darren Oakes (Brandhall Labour Club) |
3 - 0 |
Danny Rees (Pockets Snooker Club B) |
|
First Round | |||||
9 |
Monday, January 11, 2016 (19:30) |
Dawid Konior (Hotshots Snooker Club B) |
0 - 3 |
Eliott Bastable (West Midlands Police Club) |
|
10 |
Tuesday, January 12, 2016 (19:30) |
Adam Ness (Norton Social Club A) |
3 - 0 |
David Oakes (Amblecote Institute A) |
|
11 |
Monday, January 18, 2016 (19:30) |
Mark Jeffries (Baggeridge Social Club) |
2 - 3 |
Rob Howen (Brandhall Labour Club) |
|
12 |
Monday, January 18, 2016 (19:30) |
Luke Whale (Baggeridge Social Club) |
0 - 3 |
Gavin Sloan (West Midlands Police Club) |
|
13 |
Tuesday, January 19, 2016 (19:30) |
Sam Mattocks (Kingswinford Conservative Club A) |
0 - 3 |
Rick Wooldridge (Amblecote Institute A) |
|
14 |
Wednesday, January 20, 2016 |
Arshad Rehman (Hotshots Snooker Club B) |
1 - 3 |
Maria Catalano (West Midlands Police Club) |
|
15 |
Tuesday, February 2, 2016 (20:00) |
Darren Oakes (Brandhall Labour Club) |
3 - 2 |
Neil Beckley (Hotshots Snooker Club A) |
|
16 |
Tuesday, February 2, 2016 (20:00) |
Alan Hooper (Brandhall Labour Club) |
3 - 1 |
Taylor Fish (Pockets Snooker Club A) |
|
Quarter-Final | |||||
17 |
Monday, February 15, 2016 (19:30) |
Gavin Sloan (West Midlands Police Club) |
1 - 3 |
Eliott Bastable (West Midlands Police Club) |
|
18 |
Monday, February 15, 2016 (20:00) |
Darren Oakes (Brandhall Labour Club) |
2 - 3 |
Rick Wooldridge (Amblecote Institute A) |
|
19 |
Tuesday, February 16, 2016 (20:00) |
Alan Hooper (Brandhall Labour Club) |
3 - 0 |
Rob Howen (Brandhall Labour Club) |
|
20 |
Monday, February 29, 2016 (19:30) |
Maria Catalano (West Midlands Police Club) |
3 - 2 |
Adam Ness (Norton Social Club A) |
|
Semi-Final | |||||
21 |
Tuesday, March 15, 2016 (19:30) |
Rick Wooldridge (Amblecote Institute A) |
0 - 3 |
Eliott Bastable (West Midlands Police Club) |
Kingswinford Conservative Club |
22 |
Tuesday, March 15, 2016 (19:30) |
Maria Catalano (West Midlands Police Club) |
3 - 1 |
Alan Hooper (Brandhall Labour Club) |
Kingswinford Conservative Club |
Final | |||||
23 |
Tuesday, April 19, 2016 (19:30) |
Eliott Bastable (West Midlands Police Club) |
4 - 1 |
Maria Catalano (West Midlands Police Club) |
Amblecote Institute |