Stourbridge & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Tony Kidd | elainemkidd@hotmail.co.uk | 01562 67416 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | 1st DIVISION SINGLES | 2nd DIVISION SINGLES | 3 - A - SIDE HANDICAP | OVER 45's SINGLES | OVER 65's SINGLES | PAIRS ( FOURSOMES ) HANDICAP | PREMIER DIVISION SINGLES | SINGLES HANDICAP | TEAM KNOCK OUT PLATE | TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP | | |||
|
1st DIVISION SINGLES |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Away Player | Venue | ||
First Round | |||||
1 |
Tuesday, January 12, 2016 |
Adam Coley (Amblecote Institute B) |
2 - 0 |
Sam Mattocks (Kingswinford Conservative Club A) |
|
2 |
Tuesday, January 12, 2016 |
Gary Harris (Stourbridge Institute Social Club A) |
0 - 2 |
Chris Randle (Kinver Constitutional Club A) |
|
3 |
Monday, January 18, 2016 |
Sam Harrison (Amblecote Institute B) |
1 - 2 |
Wayne Whitmore (Kingswinford Conservative Club A) |
Amblecote Institute |
4 |
Monday, January 18, 2016 |
John Byng (Kingswinford Conservative Club A) |
0 - 2 |
Chris Cowley (Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club) |
|
5 |
Monday, January 18, 2016 |
Andrew Brown (Kingswinford Conservative Club B) |
2 - 1 |
Neil Gennard (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) |
|
6 |
Monday, January 18, 2016 |
Paul Garbett (Stourbridge Institute Social Club A) |
0 - 2 |
Luke Grosvenor (Norton Social Club B) |
|
7 |
Monday, January 18, 2016 |
Paul Bates (Stourbridge Institute Social Club A) |
0 - 2 |
Paul Churchman (Kinver Constitutional Club B) |
|
8 |
Monday, January 18, 2016 |
Graham Tranter (Kinver Constitutional Club B) |
2 - 0 |
Stuart Taylor (Wombourne Club ) |
|
Quarter-Final | |||||
9 |
Monday, February 15, 2016 |
Adam Coley (Amblecote Institute B) |
1 - 2 |
Chris Cowley (Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club) |
|
10 |
Tuesday, February 16, 2016 |
Graham Tranter (Kinver Constitutional Club B) |
0 - 2 |
Luke Grosvenor (Norton Social Club B) |
|
11 |
Tuesday, February 23, 2016 |
Chris Randle (Kinver Constitutional Club A) |
2 - 1 |
Paul Churchman (Kinver Constitutional Club B) |
|
Semi-Final | |||||
12 |
Monday, March 14, 2016 |
Luke Grosvenor (Norton Social Club B) |
1 - 2 |
Wayne Whitmore (Kingswinford Conservative Club A) |
Stourbridge Institute Social Club |
13 |
Monday, March 14, 2016 (20:00) |
Chris Cowley (Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club) |
2 - 1 |
Chris Randle (Kinver Constitutional Club A) |
Stourbridge Institute Social Club |
Final | |||||
14 |
Monday, April 25, 2016 (19:30) |
Chris Cowley (Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club) |
2 - 3 |
Wayne Whitmore (Kingswinford Conservative Club A) |
Stourbridge Institute Social Club |