Liverpool Conservative Snooker League - |
Administrator - Raymond Jenkins | r.jenkins331@btinternet.com | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Errington Cup | G.B.Pairs | League Cup | Mr Meadows | Peat Cup | Secretary's Cup | Senior Cup | Stacey Shield | | |||
|
Secretary's Cup |
Rules: Matches consist of 6 singles frames Aggregate does not count A match can be won 6-0, 5-1, 4-2 The Team who wins get 2 points for a win If a match is drawn 3-3 , both teams receive 1 point It then goes to 6 black ball frames SHOOTOUT To decide order both Captains write the 6 names on a piece of paper in order 1-6 Then the Captains share this information The match is won if a team reaches 4 in the black ball SHOOTOUT. If Black Ball Shootout ties 3-3, both Captain's nominate a player to play the SUDDEN DEATH Black Ball SHOOTOUT. The team who wins the SHOOTOUT scores a BONUS POINT which will be shown in the League Table and Bonus Points accrued will only be used in the event of teams tied on the same number of points. |
Match Date |
Home
Team
|
Away Team | ||
First Round | ||||
1 |
On Thursday, November 7, 2019 (19:45) | (Division 1) Old Swan CCC |
3 - 3 |
Christ the King A (Division 1) |
2 |
On Thursday, November 7, 2019 (19:45) | (Division 1) Old Swan |
4 - 2 |
Old Swan B (Division 1) |
3 |
On Thursday, November 7, 2019 (19:45) | (Division 1) Christ the King |
3 - 3 |
Gillmoss (Division 1) |
4 |
On Thursday, November 7, 2019 (19:45) | (Division 1) Heath Hall |
4 - 2 |
Old Swan A (Division 1) |
Second Round | ||||
5 |
On Thursday, November 21, 2019 (19:00) | (Division 1) Old Swan CCC |
4 - 2 |
Old Swan (Division 1) |
6 |
On Thursday, November 21, 2019 (19:45) | (Division 1) Christ the King A |
2 - 4 |
Old Swan B (Division 1) |
7 |
On Thursday, November 21, 2019 (19:45) | (Division 1) Old Swan A |
2 - 4 |
Christ the King (Division 1) |
8 |
On Thursday, November 21, 2019 (19:45) | (Division 1) Gillmoss |
5 - 1 |
Heath Hall (Division 1) |
Third Round | ||||
9 |
On Thursday, December 5, 2019 (19:00) | (Division 1) Old Swan B |
3 - 3 |
Old Swan CCC (Division 1) |
10 |
On Thursday, December 5, 2019 (19:45) | (Division 1) Old Swan |
4 - 2 |
Christ the King A (Division 1) |
11 |
On Thursday, December 5, 2019 (19:45) | (Division 1) Christ the King |
4 - 2 |
Heath Hall (Division 1) |
12 |
On Thursday, December 5, 2019 (19:45) | (Division 1) Old Swan A |
2 - 4 |
Gillmoss (Division 1) |
Semi-Final | ||||
13 |
On Thursday, February 20, 2020 (19:00) | (Division 1) Old Swan CCC |
1 - 4 |
Christ the King (Division 1) |
14 |
On Thursday, February 20, 2020 (19:45) | (Division 1) Gillmoss |
3 - 3 |
Old Swan (Division 1) |
Final | ||||
15 |
On Thursday, June 18, 2020 | (Division 1) Christ the King |
3 - 3 |
Gillmoss (Division 1) |