Ormskirk & District Amateur Snooker League - |
Administrator - Barry Adlington | baisie147@hotmail.com | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Anon Trophy (Pairs Handicap) | Biro Cup (Individual Championship) | J F Wills Memorial Trophy | Kenney Cup | Le-Rose Bowl Cup | Mac Trophy (Individual Handicap) | | |||
|
Kenney Cup |
Match Date |
Home
Team
|
Hcp |
Hcp |
Away Team | Venue | ||
First Round | |||||||
1 |
Tuesday, September 18, 2012 | (Division 1) Maghull RBL A |
R-2
|
- |
-
|
FREE DATE (Division 1) | |
2 |
Tuesday, September 18, 2012 (20:00) | (Division 1) Maghull RBL B |
R18
|
4 - 2 |
R4
|
Stanley A (Division 1) | |
3 |
Tuesday, September 18, 2012 (20:00) | (Division 2) Aughton Institute B |
R32
|
2 - 4 |
R40
|
Stanley B (Division 3) | |
4 |
Tuesday, September 18, 2012 (20:00) | (Division 2) Skelmersdale Wardens B |
R36
|
3 - 4 |
R44
|
Skelmersdale Wardens D (Division 3) | |
5 |
Tuesday, September 18, 2012 (20:00) | (Division 1) Rainford ESC A |
R17
|
4 - 2 |
R17
|
Upholland Social (Division 1) | |
6 |
Tuesday, September 18, 2012 (20:00) | (Division 2) Scarisbrick NSC |
R33
|
4 - 1 |
R-12
|
Crosby Village SC (Division 1) | |
7 |
Thursday, September 20, 2012 (19:30) | (Division 3) Aughton Institute C |
R48
|
4 - 3 |
R19
|
St Cuthberts A (Division 2) | |
8 |
Thursday, September 20, 2012 (19:30) | (Division 3) Aughton Institute D |
R40
|
4 - 3 |
R36
|
Upholland Cons (Division 2) | |
9 |
Thursday, September 20, 2012 (20:00) | (Division 3) Olympic BC |
R32
|
W/O - |
R-24
|
Les Dodd SC (Division 1) | |
10 |
Thursday, September 20, 2012 (20:00) | (Division 3) Rainford ESC B |
R49
|
3 - 4 |
R22
|
Skelmersdale Wardens A (Division 2) | |
11 |
Thursday, September 20, 2012 (20:00) | (Division 3) Skelmersdale Wardens C |
R52
|
4 - 2 |
R22
|
Farmers Club (Division 2) | |
12 |
Thursday, September 20, 2012 (20:00) | (Division 3) St Cuthberts B |
R41
|
4 - 3 |
R44
|
Lathom & Burscough RBL (Division 3) | |
Second Round | |||||||
13 |
Friday, November 2, 2012 (20:00) | (Division 1) Rainford ESC A |
R17
|
4 - 2 |
R48
|
Aughton Institute C (Division 3) | |
14 |
Friday, November 2, 2012 (20:00) | (Division 3) Skelmersdale Wardens C |
R52
|
4 - 3 |
R22
|
Skelmersdale Wardens A (Division 2) | |
15 |
Friday, November 2, 2012 (20:00) | (Division 3) Olympic BC |
R32
|
4 - 3 |
R18
|
Maghull RBL B (Division 1) | |
16 |
Friday, November 2, 2012 (20:00) | (Division 3) Stanley B |
R40
|
4 - 2 |
R44
|
Skelmersdale Wardens D (Division 3) | |
17 |
Friday, November 2, 2012 (20:00) | (Division 3) St Cuthberts B |
R41
|
- |
-
|
FREE DATE (Division 3) | |
18 |
Friday, November 2, 2012 (20:00) | (Division 1) Maghull RBL A |
R-2
|
- |
-
|
FREE DATE (Division 1) | |
19 |
Friday, November 2, 2012 (20:00) | (Division 2) Scarisbrick NSC |
R33
|
- |
-
|
FREE DATE (Division 2) | |
20 |
Friday, November 2, 2012 (20:00) | (Division 3) Aughton Institute D |
R40
|
- |
-
|
FREE DATE (Division 3) | |
Quarter-Final | |||||||
21 |
Friday, November 30, 2012 (20:00) | (Division 3) Stanley B |
R40
|
4 - 2 |
R52
|
Skelmersdale Wardens C (Division 3) | |
22 |
Friday, November 30, 2012 (20:00) | (Division 3) Olympic BC |
R32
|
2 - 4 |
R17
|
Rainford ESC A (Division 1) | |
23 |
Friday, November 30, 2012 (20:00) | (Division 3) Aughton Institute D |
R40
|
4 - 0 |
R-2
|
Maghull RBL A (Division 1) | |
24 |
Friday, November 30, 2012 (20:00) | (Division 3) St Cuthberts B |
R41
|
4 - 2 |
R33
|
Scarisbrick NSC (Division 2) | |
Semi-Final | |||||||
25 |
Monday, January 21, 2013 (20:00) | (Division 1) Rainford ESC A |
R17
|
3 - 4 |
R40
|
Aughton Institute D (Division 3) | |
26 |
Wednesday, January 23, 2013 (20:00) | (Division 3) St Cuthberts B |
R41
|
3 - 4 |
R40
|
Stanley B (Division 3) | |
Final | |||||||
27 |
Wednesday, February 20, 2013 (20:00) | (Division 3) Aughton Institute D |
R40
|
1 - 5 |
R40
|
Stanley B (Division 3) |