Newcastle East End Snooker League - |
Administrator - John Craig | john88craig@hotmail.com | 07715 239284 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Jimmy Ramsay Super 16s | knock-out cup | league doubles | league singles | peter heron memorial KO cup | Veterans Trophy (over 55s) | | |||
|
knock-out cup |
Match Date |
Home
Team
|
Away Team | Venue | ||
Preliminary Round | |||||
1 |
Tuesday, September 29, 2015 | (Division 1) teams |
3 - 0 |
buffs 'B' (Division 1) | 1 Home Team |
2 |
Tuesday, September 29, 2015 | (Division 2) comrades |
0 - 3 |
Jubilee 'A' (Division 1) | 1 Home Team |
3 |
Tuesday, September 29, 2015 | (Division 2) social 'B' |
3 - 1 |
Fairholm (Division 2) | 1 Home Team |
4 |
Tuesday, September 29, 2015 | (Division 2) Westholme Farm |
1 - 3 |
forest hall (Division 1) | 1 Home Team |
First Round | |||||
5 |
Tuesday, January 26, 2016 | (Division 1) labour 'B' |
3 - 2 |
Gosforth Cons (Division 2) | 1 Home Team |
6 |
Tuesday, January 26, 2016 | (Division 2) engineers 'A' |
3 - 0 |
social 'B' (Division 2) | 1 Home Team |
7 |
Tuesday, January 26, 2016 | (Division 1) Jubilee 'A' |
3 - 0 |
east end liberal 'A' (Division 2) | 1 Home Team |
8 |
Tuesday, January 26, 2016 | (Division 2) Tynemouth |
0 - 3 |
heaton meadowfield 'A' (Division 1) | 1 Home Team |
9 |
Tuesday, January 26, 2016 | (Division 1) teams |
3 - 2 |
labour 'A' (Division 1) | 1 Home Team |
10 |
Tuesday, January 26, 2016 | (Division 1) King st |
3 - 2 |
Jubilee 'B' (Division 2) | 1 Home Team |
11 |
Tuesday, January 26, 2016 | (Division 1) buffs 'A' |
3 - 2 |
forest hall (Division 1) | 1 Home Team |
12 |
Tuesday, January 26, 2016 | (Division 2) east end liberal B |
0 - 3 |
social 'A' (Division 1) | 1 Home Team |
Quarter-Final | |||||
13 |
Tuesday, February 23, 2016 | (Division 1) buffs 'A' |
3 - 0 |
teams (Division 1) | 1 Home Team |
14 |
Tuesday, February 23, 2016 | (Division 1) labour 'B' |
3 - 1 |
King st (Division 1) | 1 Home Team |
15 |
Tuesday, February 23, 2016 | (Division 1) social 'A' |
3 - 2 |
engineers 'A' (Division 2) | 1 Home Team |
16 |
Tuesday, February 23, 2016 | (Division 1) heaton meadowfield 'A' |
1 - 3 |
Jubilee 'A' (Division 1) | 1 Home Team |
Semi-Final | |||||
17 |
Tuesday, April 12, 2016 (19:30) | (Division 1) buffs 'A' |
3 - 2 |
Jubilee 'A' (Division 1) | wallsend engineers club |
18 |
Tuesday, May 3, 2016 (19:30) | (Division 1) social 'A' |
1 - 3 |
labour 'B' (Division 1) | Westholme farm social club |
Final | |||||
19 |
Tuesday, May 17, 2016 | (Division 1) labour 'B' |
0 - 3 |
buffs 'A' (Division 1) | heaton meadowfield social club |