Urmston & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Joe Bayley | joebay1948@gmail.com | 07494737981. | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Don Webb | INDIVIDUALS 2019-20 | KO Cup | PAIRS 2019-20 | | |||
|
PAIRS 2019-20 |
Match Date | Home
Players
|
Hcp |
Hcp |
Away
Players |
||
Preliminary Round | ||||||
1 |
On Sunday, December 15, 2019 |
8
|
2 - 1 |
14
|
Julian Robinson (PWMC A) Pete Woods (PWMC A) |
|
2 |
On Sunday, December 15, 2019 |
14
|
1 - 2 |
14
|
Mark Horner (USC A) Steve Hough (USC A) |
|
3 |
On Sunday, December 15, 2019 |
-6
|
1 - 2 |
21
|
Tom Pritchard (Flixton Cons D) James Wilson (Flixton Cons D) |
|
4 |
On Sunday, December 15, 2019 |
19
|
1 - 2 |
12
|
Jordan Lucas (Flixton Cons D) Tom Wilson (Flixton Cons D) |
|
5 |
On Sunday, December 15, 2019 |
8
|
O - W |
18
|
Paul Seddon (Mens B) Mike Tuson (Mens B) |
|
6 |
On Monday, December 16, 2019 |
18
|
O - W |
-4
|
Steve Sullivan (Mens A) Tom Robinson (Mens A) |
|
First Round | ||||||
7 |
On Thursday, January 23, 2020 |
16
|
2 - 1 |
-4
|
Steve Sullivan (Mens A) Tom Robinson (Mens A) |
|
8 |
On Sunday, January 26, 2020 |
37
|
W - O |
18
|
Jake Dunning (Rail A) Nathan Queen (Rail A) |
|
9 |
On Sunday, January 26, 2020 |
28
|
0 - 2 |
-23
|
Danny Peacock (Timperley Cons A) Mike Holland (Timperley Cons A) |
|
10 |
On Sunday, January 26, 2020 |
11
|
2 - 0 |
21
|
Tom Pritchard (Flixton Cons D) James Wilson (Flixton Cons D) |
|
11 |
On Sunday, January 26, 2020 |
7
|
2 - 0 |
14
|
Mark Horner (USC A) Steve Hough (USC A) |
|
12 |
On Sunday, January 26, 2020 |
21
|
2 - 1 |
7
|
Steve Daly (Lauriston) Ben Sindel (Lauriston) |
|
13 |
On Sunday, January 26, 2020 |
-19
|
2 - 0 |
24
|
Bilal Aziz (Timperley Cons A) William Ng (Flixton Cons C) |
|
14 |
On Sunday, January 26, 2020 |
23
|
W - O |
23
|
Carl Irving (Rail B) Graham Wright (Rail A) |
|
15 |
On Sunday, January 26, 2020 |
11
|
1 - 2 |
2
|
Sam Reeves (Urmston Cons B) Rick Jones (Excel A) |
|
16 |
On Sunday, January 26, 2020 |
-6
|
W - O |
4
|
Gary James (USC A) Brian Ledsham (USC A) |
|
17 |
On Sunday, January 26, 2020 |
3
|
2 - 0 |
24
|
Steve Musgrave (Mens B) James Tong (Mens B) |
|
18 |
On Sunday, January 26, 2020 |
0
|
2 - 1 |
16
|
Dave Rigby (Flixton Cons D) Neil Turner (Flixton Cons D) |
|
19 |
On Sunday, January 26, 2020 |
6
|
1 - 2 |
-12
|
Keith Aldred (USC A) Graham Walls (USC A) |
|
20 |
On Sunday, January 26, 2020 |
10
|
1 - 2 |
2
|
John Daly (Lauriston) Damon Heslop (Lauriston) |
|
21 |
On Sunday, January 26, 2020 |
27
|
1 - 2 |
27
|
Adam Whelan (PWMC A) Mike Rolfe (Excel B) |
|
22 |
On Sunday, January 26, 2020 |
-10
|
2 - 1 |
6
|
Harry Smith (PWMC A) Steve White (PWMC A) |
|
Second Round | ||||||
23 |
On Sunday, February 23, 2020 |
8
|
0 - 2 |
11
|
Jordan Lucas (Flixton Cons D) Tom Wilson (Flixton Cons D) |
|
24 |
On Sunday, February 23, 2020 |
20
|
1 - 2 |
-10
|
Steve Carr (Flixton Cons A) Paul Keeling (Flixton Cons A) |
|
25 |
On Sunday, February 23, 2020 |
-6
|
2 - 0 |
2
|
James Frith (Flixton Cons A) Rob Lucas (Flixton Cons A) |
|
26 |
On Sunday, February 23, 2020 |
2
|
2 - 1 |
-12
|
Keith Aldred (USC A) Graham Walls (USC A) |
|
27 |
On Sunday, February 23, 2020 |
16
|
0 - 2 |
36
|
Roy Charnock (Flixton Ex-Services) Steve McKinney (Flixton Ex-Services) |
|
28 |
On Sunday, February 23, 2020 |
2
|
2 - 0 |
23
|
James Bradford (Rail A) Stephen Clare (Rail A) |
|
29 |
On Sunday, February 23, 2020 |
0
|
2 - 1 |
-21
|
Neil Giraulo (Flixton Cons C) Mark Miller (Flixton Cons A) |
|
30 |
On Sunday, February 23, 2020 |
-27
|
2 - 1 |
27
|
Adam Whelan (PWMC A) Mike Rolfe (Excel B) |
|
Quarter-Final | ||||||
31 |
On Friday, March 20, 2020 |
-27
|
1 - 2 |
0
|
Ian Lester (LMRCA) Ian Willson (LMRCA ) |
|
32 |
On Sunday, March 22, 2020 |
-6
|
2 - 1 |
2
|
Sam Reeves (Urmston Cons B) Rick Jones (Excel A) |
|
33 |
On Sunday, March 22, 2020 |
11
|
2 - 0 |
36
|
Roy Charnock (Flixton Ex-Services) Steve McKinney (Flixton Ex-Services) |
|
34 |
On Sunday, March 22, 2020 |
-10
|
2 - 0 |
2
|
John Daly (Lauriston) Damon Heslop (Lauriston) |
|
Semi-Final | ||||||
35 |
By Tuesday, September 21, 2021 |
11
|
1 - 2 |
-6
|
Mark Hallsor (Flixton Cons A) Colin Rowlinson (Flixton Cons A) |
|
36 |
By Tuesday, September 21, 2021 |
1
|
0 - 2 |
-10
|
Steve Carr (Flixton Cons A) Paul Keeling (Flixton Cons A) |
|
Final | ||||||
37 |
On Tuesday, September 28, 2021 |
-6
|
- |
-10
|
Steve Carr (Flixton Cons A) Paul Keeling (Flixton Cons A) |