Ormskirk & District Amateur Snooker League - |
Administrator - Barry Adlington | baisie147@hotmail.com | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Anon Trophy (Pairs Handicap) | Biro Cup (Individual Championship) | J F Wills Memorial Trophy | Kenney Cup | Le-Rose Cup | Mac Trophy (Individual Handicap) | | |||
|
Anon Trophy (Pairs Handicap) |
Match Date | Home
Players
|
Hcp |
Hcp |
Away
Players |
Venue | ||
Preliminary Round | |||||||
1 |
Friday, December 4, 2015 |
R50
|
W/O - |
R70
|
J Hornsby (Lathom & Burscough RBL B) D Hornsby (Lathom & Burscough RBL B) |
||
2 |
Friday, December 4, 2015 |
R40
|
- Won |
R30
|
T Hardaker (Upholland Social) P Earl (Upholland Social) |
||
3 |
Friday, December 4, 2015 |
R45
|
- |
-
|
A BYE
A BYE |
||
4 |
Friday, December 4, 2015 |
R30
|
- Won |
R55
|
B Brighouse (Farmers Club) K Prescott (Farmers Club) |
||
5 |
Friday, December 4, 2015 |
R55
|
Scr - Scr |
R65
|
A Moy (Aughton Institute D) N Reardon (Aughton Institute D) |
||
6 |
Friday, December 4, 2015 |
R65
|
- Won |
R12
|
A Edwards (Crosby Village SC) J Mason (Crosby Village SC) |
||
7 |
Friday, December 4, 2015 |
R10
|
- |
-
|
A BYE
A BYE |
||
8 |
Friday, December 4, 2015 |
R35
|
- |
-
|
A BYE
A BYE |
||
9 |
Friday, December 4, 2015 |
R40
|
- Won |
R50
|
P Horner (Scarisbrick NSC) C Starkie (Aughton Institute A) |
||
10 |
Friday, December 4, 2015 |
R12
|
- |
-
|
A BYE
A BYE |
||
11 |
Friday, December 4, 2015 |
R65
|
- |
-
|
A BYE
A BYE |
||
12 |
Friday, December 4, 2015 |
R35
|
- Won |
R-37
|
G Hibbott (Les Dodd SC) A Booth (Les Dodd SC) |
||
13 |
Friday, December 4, 2015 |
R55
|
- |
-
|
A BYE
A BYE |
||
14 |
Friday, December 4, 2015 |
R40
|
- |
-
|
A BYE
A BYE |
||
15 |
Friday, December 4, 2015 |
R40
|
- |
-
|
A BYE
A BYE |
||
16 |
Friday, December 4, 2015 |
R40
|
- |
-
|
A BYE
A BYE |
||
17 |
Friday, December 4, 2015 |
R45
|
- |
-
|
A BYE
A BYE |
||
18 |
Friday, December 4, 2015 |
R80
|
- |
-
|
A BYE
A BYE |
||
19 |
Friday, December 4, 2015 |
R55
|
- |
-
|
A BYE
A BYE |
||
20 |
Friday, December 4, 2015 |
R45
|
- |
-
|
A BYE
A BYE |
||
21 |
Friday, December 4, 2015 |
R65
|
- |
-
|
A BYE
A BYE |
||
22 |
Friday, December 4, 2015 |
R65
|
- |
-
|
A BYE
A BYE |
||
23 |
Friday, December 4, 2015 |
R70
|
- |
-
|
A BYE
A BYE |
||
24 |
Friday, December 4, 2015 |
R75
|
- |
-
|
A BYE
A BYE |
||
25 |
Friday, December 4, 2015 |
R35
|
- |
-
|
A BYE
A BYE |
||
26 |
Friday, December 4, 2015 |
R45
|
- |
-
|
A BYE
A BYE |
||
27 |
Friday, December 4, 2015 |
R-16
|
- |
-
|
A BYE
A BYE |
||
28 |
Friday, December 4, 2015 |
R7
|
- |
-
|
A BYE
A BYE |
||
29 |
Friday, December 4, 2015 |
R45
|
- |
-
|
A BYE
A BYE |
||
First Round | |||||||
30 |
Friday, January 29, 2016 |
R45
|
- Won |
R-16
|
P Williams (Crosby Village SC) I A Jones (Crosby Village SC) |
||
31 |
Friday, January 29, 2016 |
R7
|
Won - |
R30
|
T Hardaker (Upholland Social) P Earl (Upholland Social) |
||
32 |
Friday, January 29, 2016 |
R12
|
Won - |
R55
|
B Brighouse (Farmers Club) K Prescott (Farmers Club) |
||
33 |
Friday, January 29, 2016 |
R40
|
- Won |
R45
|
W Owen (Upholland Social) S Mobbs (Upholland Social) |
||
34 |
Friday, January 29, 2016 |
R50
|
Won - |
R35
|
D Usher (Upholland Social) P Hardaker (Upholland Social) |
||
35 |
Friday, January 29, 2016 |
R45
|
Won - |
R45
|
V Murphy (Olympic BC) P Woods (Olympic BC) |
||
36 |
Friday, January 29, 2016 |
R55
|
- |
-
|
A BYE
A BYE |
||
37 |
Friday, January 29, 2016 |
R65
|
- Won |
R40
|
C Dunn (Olympic BC) M Randles (Olympic BC) |
||
38 |
Friday, January 29, 2016 |
R70
|
- Won |
R80
|
W Cropper (Aughton Institute B) R Sullivan (Aughton Institute B) |
||
39 |
Friday, January 29, 2016 |
R50
|
Won - |
R45
|
M Davies (Maghull RBL A) B McClean (Maghull RBL A) |
||
40 |
Friday, January 29, 2016 |
R35
|
Won - |
R75
|
J Gregson (Lathom & Burscough RBL B) S Braithwaite (Lathom & Burscough RBL B) |
||
41 |
Friday, January 29, 2016 |
R12
|
Won - |
R65
|
P Connolly (Olympic BC) J Metcalfe (Olympic BC) |
||
42 |
Friday, January 29, 2016 |
R10
|
Won - |
R65
|
J Hughes (Farmers Club) B Hall (Farmers Club) |
||
Second Round | |||||||
43 |
Friday, February 26, 2016 |
R35
|
Won - |
R55
|
V Siner (Aughton Institute D) A Walsh (Aughton Institute D) |
||
44 |
Friday, February 26, 2016 |
R-37
|
- Won |
R45
|
M O'Looney (Aughton Institute D) N Hallsworth (Aughton Institute A) |
||
45 |
Friday, February 26, 2016 |
R40
|
Won - |
R50
|
P Holcroft (Skelmersdale Wardens B) M Ashley (Skelmersdale Wardens B) |
||
46 |
Friday, February 26, 2016 |
R40
|
- |
-
|
A BYE
A BYE |
||
47 |
Friday, February 26, 2016 |
R45
|
Won - |
R10
|
G Jones (Maghull RBL A) R Green (Maghull RBL A) |
||
48 |
Friday, February 26, 2016 |
R-16
|
Won - |
R12
|
R Barber (Maghull RBL B) N Barber (Maghull RBL B) |
||
49 |
Friday, February 26, 2016 |
R12
|
- Won |
R50
|
P Horner (Scarisbrick NSC) C Starkie (Aughton Institute A) |
||
50 |
Friday, February 26, 2016 |
R80
|
- Won |
R7
|
S Evans Snr (Crosby Village SC) S Evans Jnr (Crosby Village SC) |
||
Quarter-Final | |||||||
51 |
Friday, April 1, 2016 |
R-16
|
Won - |
R40
|
M Randles (Olympic BC) C Dunn (Olympic BC) |
||
52 |
Friday, April 1, 2016 |
R50
|
- Won |
R45
|
S Mobbs (Upholland Social) W Owen (Upholland Social) |
||
53 |
Friday, April 1, 2016 |
R40
|
- Won |
R7
|
S Evans Snr (Crosby Village SC) S Evans Jnr (Crosby Village SC) |
||
54 |
Friday, April 1, 2016 |
R35
|
- Won |
R45
|
M O'Looney (Aughton Institute D) N Hallsworth (Aughton Institute A) |
||
Semi-Final | |||||||
55 |
Sunday, April 17, 2016 (20:00) |
R45
|
- Won |
R7
|
S Evans Snr (Crosby Village SC) S Evans Jnr (Crosby Village SC) |
||
56 |
Friday, April 22, 2016 (19:30) |
R-16
|
Won - |
R45
|
M O'Looney (Aughton Institute D) N Hallsworth (Aughton Institute A) |
||
Final | |||||||
57 |
Thursday, May 19, 2016 (19:00) |
R-16
|
- Won |
R7
|
S Evans Snr (Crosby Village SC) S Evans Jnr (Crosby Village SC) |