Plymouth Social Clubs Snooker League - |
Administrator - Liam Orme | liamorme147@gmail.com | 07955501531 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | The HAROLD WILLIAMS MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT (Memorial Cue sponsored by Bill Bryce) | | |||
|
Mark Head
(Agaton) Won 27 | Lost 10 | Diff +17 | Highest Break 31 | Total For 1791 | Total Against 1270 | Average For 48 | Average Against 34 | Diff +14 |
Match Date |
Brk |
Home
Player |
Away Player |
Brk |
||
1 |
05 October 2022 |
|
(Plympton Cons C) Andrew Burt |
58 - 12 |
Mark Head (Agaton) |
|
2 |
20 October 2022 |
|
(Telecom B) Lee Hardacre Capt |
36 - 59 |
Mark Head (Agaton) |
|
3 |
26 October 2022 |
16 |
(Hyde Park D) Graham Bidgood |
53 - 26 |
Mark Head (Agaton) |
|
4 |
03 November 2022 |
|
(Agaton) Mark Head |
59 - 28 |
Patrick Shepherd (Ford Cons A) |
|
5 |
10 November 2022 |
|
(Crownhill R.B.L. B) Mark Symes |
29 - 48 |
Mark Head (Agaton) |
|
6 |
17 November 2022 |
|
(Agaton) Mark Head |
23 - 60 |
Dean Braddon (Woodland Fort B) |
|
7 |
23 November 2022 |
|
(Stuart C) Andy Carter Capt |
44 - 42 |
Mark Head (Agaton) |
|
8 |
19 January 2023 |
|
(Woodland Fort E) Martin Hobbs |
13 - 43 |
Mark Head (Agaton) |
|
9 |
26 January 2023 |
|
(Agaton) Mark Head |
55 - 37 |
Dan Keane (Telecom B) |
|
10 |
02 February 2023 |
|
(Agaton) Mark Head |
58 - 20 |
Graham Bidgood (Hyde Park D) |
|
11 |
09 February 2023 |
|
(Ford Cons A) Paul Perks |
47 - 30 |
Mark Head (Agaton) |
|
12 |
16 February 2023 |
|
(Agaton) Mark Head |
58 - 14 |
Matt Olver (Crownhill R.B.L. B) |
|
13 |
23 February 2023 |
|
(Woodland Fort B) Gary Patrick |
19 - 46 |
Mark Head (Agaton) |
|
14 |
02 March 2023 |
|
(Agaton) Mark Head |
58 - 34 |
Andy Carter Capt (Stuart C) |
|
15 |
08 March 2023 |
33 24 |
(Woodland Fort C) Brad Anderson |
70 - 18 |
Mark Head (Agaton) |
|
16 |
28 September 2023 |
|
(Agaton A) Mark Head |
64 - 38 |
Ken Gillard (Stuart C) |
|
17 |
05 October 2023 |
|
(Agaton A) Mark Head |
55 - 38 |
Gary Patrick (Woodland Fort B) |
|
18 |
12 October 2023 |
|
(Crownhill R.B.L. B) Keith Whitley |
16 - 60 |
Mark Head (Agaton A) |
|
19 |
19 October 2023 |
|
(Agaton A) Mark Head |
57 - 46 |
Gerry Eveleigh Capt (Hyde Park C) |
|
20 |
26 October 2023 |
|
(Embassy) Harvey Johnson |
7 - 58 |
Mark Head (Agaton A) |
|
21 |
02 November 2023 |
21 |
(Agaton A) Mark Head |
58 - 23 |
Rich Wilton (Agaton B) |
|
22 |
09 November 2023 |
|
(Woodland Fort E) Rob Martin |
26 - 50 |
Mark Head (Agaton A) |
20 |
23 |
16 November 2023 |
|
(Agaton A) Mark Head |
35 - 57 |
Darren Jones Capt (ESSA) |
|
24 |
22 November 2023 |
|
(Plympton Cons C) Paul Clark |
43 - 47 |
Mark Head (Agaton A) |
|
25 |
30 November 2023 |
|
(Agaton A) Mark Head |
51 - 50 |
Ken James (Crownhill R.B.L. D) |
|
26 |
06 December 2023 |
|
(Saltash C) Ray Walmsley |
64 - 37 |
Mark Head (Agaton A) |
|
27 |
11 January 2024 |
|
(Stuart C) Ken Kenny |
32 - 60 |
Mark Head (Agaton A) |
|
28 |
18 January 2024 |
|
(Woodland Fort B) Denny L Webber |
9 - 55 |
Mark Head (Agaton A) |
|
29 |
25 January 2024 |
20 |
(Agaton A) Mark Head |
40 - 8 |
Andy Sandison (Crownhill R.B.L. B) |
|
30 |
31 January 2024 |
|
(Hyde Park C) Gerry Eveleigh Capt |
19 - 61 |
Mark Head (Agaton A) |
31 |
31 |
08 February 2024 |
|
(Agaton A) Mark Head |
52 - 36 |
Cameron Hughes (Embassy) |
|
32 |
15 February 2024 |
|
(Agaton B) Scott Simpson |
61 - 31 |
Mark Head (Agaton A) |
|
33 |
22 February 2024 |
|
(Agaton A) Mark Head |
56 - 16 |
Martin Hobbs (Woodland Fort E) |
|
34 |
29 February 2024 |
|
(ESSA) Andy Hardinge |
46 - 44 |
Mark Head (Agaton A) |
|
35 |
07 March 2024 |
|
(Agaton A) Mark Head |
63 - 49 |
Matthew Pitney (Plympton Cons C) |
|
36 |
13 March 2024 |
|
(Crownhill R.B.L. D) Brian Griffiths |
14 - 60 |
Mark Head (Agaton A) |
|
37 |
21 March 2024 |
22 |
(Agaton A) Mark Head |
62 - 10 |
Gordon Marshall (Saltash C) |
|