Ormskirk & District Amateur Snooker League - |
Administrator - Barry Adlington | baisie147@hotmail.com | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Anon Trophy (Pairs Handicap) | Biro Cup (Individual Championship) | J F Wills Memorial Trophy | Kenney Cup | Le-Rose Cup | Mac Trophy (Individual Handicap) | | |||
|
Biro Cup (Individual Championship) |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Away Player | Venue | ||
Preliminary Round | |||||
1 |
Thursday, December 1, 2016 |
M Buck (Aughton Institute A) |
- W/O |
M Evans (Maghull RBL A) |
|
2 |
Friday, December 2, 2016 |
A Booth (Southport Conservative Club) |
- Won |
R Radford (Maghull RBL A) |
|
3 |
Friday, December 2, 2016 |
M Brown (Southport Conservative Club) |
Won - |
C Connelly (Maghull RBL A) |
|
4 |
Friday, December 2, 2016 |
M Randles (Olympic BC) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
|
5 |
Friday, December 2, 2016 |
S Evans Snr (Crosby Village SC) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
|
6 |
Friday, December 2, 2016 |
G Hibbott (Southport Conservative Club) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
|
7 |
Friday, December 2, 2016 |
I A Jones (Crosby Village SC) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
|
8 |
Friday, December 2, 2016 |
D Hartley (Southport Conservative Club) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
|
9 |
Friday, December 2, 2016 |
P Williams (Crosby Village SC) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
|
10 |
Friday, December 2, 2016 |
R Spring Jnr (Rainford X SSC) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
|
11 |
Friday, December 2, 2016 |
J Gore (Aughton Institute B) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
|
12 |
Friday, December 2, 2016 |
V Siner (Aughton Institute D) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
|
13 |
Friday, December 2, 2016 |
D Richards (Quarry Green TAC) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
|
14 |
Friday, December 2, 2016 |
M Davies (Aughton Institute E) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
|
15 |
Friday, December 2, 2016 |
S Evans Jnr (Crosby Village SC) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
|
16 |
Friday, December 2, 2016 |
A Singleton (Upholland Social) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
|
17 |
Friday, December 2, 2016 |
J Holmes (Southport Conservative Club) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
|
18 |
Friday, December 2, 2016 |
N Barber (Maghull RBL A) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
|
19 |
Friday, December 2, 2016 |
A Moy (Aughton Institute D) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
|
20 |
Friday, December 2, 2016 |
M Reeder (Aughton Institute) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
|
21 |
Friday, December 2, 2016 |
C Jones (Quarry Green TAC) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
|
22 |
Friday, December 2, 2016 |
S McBrinn (St Cuthberts) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
|
23 |
Friday, December 2, 2016 |
P Hardaker (Upholland Social) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
|
24 |
Friday, December 2, 2016 |
T Kavanagh (Upholland Social) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
|
25 |
Friday, December 2, 2016 |
C Hoare (Southport Conservative Club) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
|
26 |
Friday, December 2, 2016 |
T Hardaker (Upholland Social) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
|
27 |
Friday, December 2, 2016 |
M Mullane (Stanley A) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
|
28 |
Friday, December 2, 2016 |
G Jones (Aughton Institute E) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
|
29 |
Friday, December 2, 2016 |
R Barber (Maghull RBL A) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
|
30 |
Friday, December 2, 2016 |
D Usher (Upholland Social) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
|
31 |
Friday, December 2, 2016 |
S Mobbs (Upholland Social) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
|
32 |
Friday, December 2, 2016 |
P Davies (Maghull RBL A) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
|
First Round | |||||
33 |
Friday, January 27, 2017 |
D Richards (Quarry Green TAC) |
- W/O |
G Jones (Aughton Institute E) |
|
34 |
Friday, January 27, 2017 |
P Hardaker (Upholland Social) |
- Won |
R Radford (Maghull RBL A) |
|
35 |
Friday, January 27, 2017 |
P Davies (Maghull RBL A) |
- Won |
C Hoare (Southport Conservative Club) |
|
36 |
Friday, January 27, 2017 |
T Kavanagh (Upholland Social) |
- Won |
A Singleton (Upholland Social) |
|
37 |
Friday, January 27, 2017 |
C Jones (Quarry Green TAC) |
Won - |
S McBrinn (St Cuthberts) |
|
38 |
Friday, January 27, 2017 |
M Brown (Southport Conservative Club) |
Won - |
R Spring Jnr (Rainford X SSC) |
|
39 |
Friday, January 27, 2017 |
N Barber (Maghull RBL A) |
- Won |
G Hibbott (Southport Conservative Club) |
|
40 |
Friday, January 27, 2017 |
T Hardaker (Upholland Social) |
- Won |
M Davies (Aughton Institute E) |
|
41 |
Friday, January 27, 2017 |
S Evans Jnr (Crosby Village SC) |
Won - |
S Evans Snr (Crosby Village SC) |
|
42 |
Friday, January 27, 2017 |
M Evans (Maghull RBL A) |
Won - |
J Holmes (Southport Conservative Club) |
|
43 |
Friday, January 27, 2017 |
S Mobbs (Upholland Social) |
Won - |
A Moy (Aughton Institute D) |
|
44 |
Friday, January 27, 2017 |
J Gore (Aughton Institute B) |
- W/O |
M Randles (Olympic BC) |
|
45 |
Friday, January 27, 2017 |
I A Jones (Crosby Village SC) |
Scr - Scr |
M Mullane (Stanley A) |
|
46 |
Friday, January 27, 2017 |
V Siner (Aughton Institute D) |
Won - |
M Reeder (Aughton Institute) |
|
47 |
Friday, January 27, 2017 |
R Barber (Maghull RBL A) |
- W/O |
D Hartley (Southport Conservative Club) |
|
48 |
Friday, January 27, 2017 |
D Usher (Upholland Social) |
- Won |
P Williams (Crosby Village SC) |
|
Second Round | |||||
49 |
Friday, March 3, 2017 |
S Evans Jnr (Crosby Village SC) |
- Won |
M Evans (Maghull RBL A) |
|
50 |
Friday, March 3, 2017 |
V Siner (Aughton Institute D) |
- Won |
R Radford (Maghull RBL A) |
|
51 |
Friday, March 3, 2017 |
D Hartley (Southport Conservative Club) |
- W/O |
C Jones (Quarry Green TAC) |
|
52 |
Friday, March 3, 2017 |
C Hoare (Southport Conservative Club) |
Won - |
G Hibbott (Southport Conservative Club) |
|
53 |
Friday, March 3, 2017 |
P Williams (Crosby Village SC) |
Won - |
M Randles (Olympic BC) |
|
54 |
Friday, March 3, 2017 |
M Brown (Southport Conservative Club) |
Won - |
S Mobbs (Upholland Social) |
|
55 |
Friday, March 3, 2017 |
G Jones (Aughton Institute E) |
- Won |
M Davies (Aughton Institute E) |
|
56 |
Friday, March 3, 2017 |
A Singleton (Upholland Social) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
|
Quarter-Final | |||||
57 |
Friday, March 31, 2017 |
M Brown (Southport Conservative Club) |
Won - |
M Davies (Aughton Institute E) |
|
58 |
Friday, March 31, 2017 |
P Williams (Crosby Village SC) |
Won - |
A Singleton (Upholland Social) |
|
59 |
Friday, March 31, 2017 |
C Hoare (Southport Conservative Club) |
- Won |
M Evans (Maghull RBL A) |
|
60 |
Friday, March 31, 2017 |
C Jones (Quarry Green TAC) |
Won - |
R Radford (Maghull RBL A) |
|
Semi-Final | |||||
61 |
Tuesday, April 18, 2017 (19:45) |
P Williams (Crosby Village SC) |
- Won |
M Evans (Maghull RBL A) |
Rainford X Sports & Social Club |
62 |
Thursday, April 20, 2017 (19:45) |
M Brown (Southport Conservative Club) |
Won - |
C Jones (Quarry Green TAC) |
Stanley Club |
Final | |||||
63 |
Tuesday, May 23, 2017 (19:30) |
M Brown (Southport Conservative Club) |
- |
M Evans (Maghull RBL A) |
Aughton Institute |