Thames Valley Snooker League - |
Administrator - Rob Thwaite | robtemecs4@gmail.com | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Handicap Doubles | Premier A & B Handicap Singles | Premier B Handicap Singles | Prize Money Handicap Singles | Scratch Doubles | Scratch Singles | Scratch Singles 2018 Knockout Stage | Team Trophy (Plate) Quarters-Semi's & Final | Team Trophy Quarters-Semi's & Final | | |||
|
Prize Money Handicap Singles |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Hcp |
Hcp |
Away Player | ||
Preliminary Round | ||||||
1 |
Sunday, December 3, 2017 |
Ian Dorrat 0 (Chalfont St Giles A) |
0
|
1 - 2 |
-15
|
Nikola Budimir -15 (Maidenhead Cons B) |
2 |
Sunday, December 3, 2017 |
Mick Carlton +15 (Cressex Club) |
+15
|
2 - 0 |
-60
|
Matt Wilson -60 (Wycombe Liberal A) |
3 |
Sunday, December 3, 2017 |
Nick Birney -35 (Wycombe Liberal A) |
-35
|
1 - 2 |
-10
|
Andy Stevens -10 (Wycombe ( Riverside )) |
4 |
Sunday, December 3, 2017 |
Martin Grainger -35 (Wycombe Liberal A) |
-35
|
2 - 0 |
+20
|
Dave Judd +20 (Cressex Club) |
5 |
Sunday, December 3, 2017 |
Isaac Gumbs -5 (Ivy Falcons) |
-5
|
2 - 1 |
-10
|
Kevin Pond -10 (Ivy Falcons) |
6 |
Sunday, December 3, 2017 |
Darren Carter +10 (Wooburn A) |
+10
|
1 - 2 |
+5
|
Mark Goodman +5 (Ivy Falcons) |
7 |
Sunday, December 3, 2017 |
Emin Thorose -20 (Wycombe Liberal A) |
-20
|
2 - 0 |
+25
|
Steve Rose +25 (Wooburn C) |
8 |
Sunday, December 3, 2017 |
Alan Grainger -10 (Wycombe Liberal B) |
-10
|
0 - 2 |
-20
|
Doug Smith -20 (Wycombe Liberal B) |
9 |
Sunday, December 3, 2017 |
Geoff Burke 0 (Wycombe Liberal B) |
0
|
0 - 2 |
+10
|
James McNicol +10 (Maidenhead Cons B) |
10 |
Sunday, December 3, 2017 |
Andrew Fisher -5 (Wycombe Liberal D) |
-5
|
2 - 1 |
+25
|
Paul Job +25 (Wooburn C) |
First Round | ||||||
11 |
Sunday, January 21, 2018 |
Nikola Budimir -15 (Maidenhead Cons B) |
-15
|
2 - 0 |
+15
|
Mick Carlton +15 (Cressex Club) |
12 |
Sunday, January 21, 2018 |
Andy Stevens -10 (Wycombe ( Riverside )) |
-10
|
1 - 2 |
-35
|
Martin Grainger -35 (Wycombe Liberal A) |
13 |
Sunday, January 21, 2018 |
James McNicol +10 (Maidenhead Cons B) |
+10
|
2 - 0 |
-5
|
Andrew Fisher -5 (Wycombe Liberal D) |
14 |
Sunday, January 21, 2018 |
Dennis Simpson 0 (Wycombe Liberal B) |
0
|
1 - 2 |
-10
|
Heath Semmens -10 (Cressex Club) |
15 |
Sunday, January 21, 2018 |
Emin Thorose -20 (Wycombe Liberal A) |
-20
|
1 - 2 |
+5
|
Mark Goodman +5 (Ivy Falcons) |
16 |
Sunday, January 21, 2018 |
Doug Smith -20 (Wycombe Liberal B) |
-20
|
2 - 0 |
-30
|
Kevin Furmston -30 (Racks Elite) |
17 |
Sunday, January 21, 2018 |
Antony Denham -40 (Wycombe Liberal A) |
-40
|
0 - 2 |
-15
|
Lee Carlton -15 (Cressex Club) |
Quarter-Final | ||||||
18 |
By Sunday, March 4, 2018 |
James McNicol +10 (Maidenhead Cons B) |
+10
|
2 - 1 |
-20
|
Doug Smith -20 (Wycombe Liberal B) |
19 |
By Sunday, March 4, 2018 |
Lee Carlton -15 (Cressex Club) |
-15
|
2 - 0 |
-10
|
Heath Semmens -10 (Cressex Club) |
20 |
By Sunday, March 4, 2018 |
Martin Grainger -35 (Wycombe Liberal A) |
-35
|
0 - 2 |
+5
|
Mark Goodman +5 (Ivy Falcons) |
Semi-Final | ||||||
21 |
By Sunday, April 8, 2018 |
Nikola Budimir -15 (Maidenhead Cons B) |
-15
|
0 - 2 |
+5
|
Mark Goodman +5 (Ivy Falcons) |
22 |
By Sunday, April 8, 2018 |
James McNicol +10 (Maidenhead Cons B) |
+10
|
0 - 2 |
-15
|
Lee Carlton -15 (Cressex Club) |
Final | ||||||
23 |
On Sunday, May 13, 2018 |
Lee Carlton -15 (Cressex Club) |
-15
|
3 - 1 |
+5
|
Mark Goodman +5 (Ivy Falcons) |