Astland & District Amateur Billiards & Snooker League - |
Administrator - Martin Sephton | astlandresults@hotmail.com | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | 2nd Division Ind (Margaret Oliver Cup) | C G Oliver Cup | H H Ashcroft Cup | Henry Sephton (Pairs Competition). | Jack Coulton Trophy | John Gornall Trophy | Les Holmes Trophy (Veterans ) | Open Individual (The William Sutton Cup) | The Bernard Pope Memorial Shield | | |||
|
Jack Coulton Trophy |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Hcp |
Hcp |
Away Player | ||
First Round | ||||||
1 |
By Monday, January 31, 2022 |
Tom Wood (Elite A) |
Scr
|
0 - Won |
28
|
Marcus Lord (Longton VMS) |
2 |
By Monday, January 31, 2022 |
Mark Tugman (Hoole VH @ Croston) |
Scr
|
Won - 0 |
7
|
Dale Roberts (Tarleton A) |
3 |
By Monday, January 31, 2022 |
Mark Tugman (Hoole VH @ Croston) |
Scr
|
Won - 0 |
7
|
Dale Roberts (Tarleton A) |
4 |
By Monday, January 31, 2022 |
Jack Wilding (Elite E) |
7
|
0 - Won |
18
|
Martin Sephton (Banks A) |
5 |
By Monday, January 31, 2022 |
Richard Gaskill (Tarleton A) |
16
|
Won - 0 |
Scr
|
BYE . (Free Week) |
6 |
By Monday, January 31, 2022 |
Dan Barker (Tarleton A) |
14
|
Won - 0 |
Scr
|
BYE . (Free Week) |
7 |
By Monday, January 31, 2022 |
Wayne Case (Hoole VH @ Croston) |
Scr
|
0 - Won |
10
|
Kev Jones (Tarleton A) |
8 |
By Monday, January 31, 2022 |
David Pendry (Tarleton A) |
21
|
Won - 0 |
Scr
|
BYE . (Free Week) |
9 |
By Monday, January 31, 2022 |
Connor Ormerod (Banks B) |
7
|
Won - 0 |
Scr
|
BYE . (Free Week) |
10 |
By Monday, January 31, 2022 |
Chris Hoare (Tarleton A) |
Scr
|
0 - Won |
Scr
|
John Greenwood (Eccleston) |
11 |
By Monday, January 31, 2022 |
Jackson Pope (Elite E) |
21
|
0 - Won |
Scr
|
George Reynolds (Elite A) |
12 |
By Monday, January 31, 2022 |
Rob Collins (Banks B) |
21
|
Won - 0 |
Scr
|
BYE . (Free Week) |
13 |
By Monday, January 31, 2022 |
Aidan Gallagher (Elite A) |
Scr
|
Won - 0 |
Scr
|
BYE . (Free Week) |
14 |
By Monday, January 31, 2022 |
Shaun Fisher (Hesketh Bank BC) |
21
|
Won - 0 |
21
|
Richard Kay (Elite E) |
15 |
By Monday, January 31, 2022 |
Mark Rollins (Banks B) |
Scr
|
0 - Won |
16
|
Chris Wignall (Hoole VH @ Croston) |
16 |
By Monday, January 31, 2022 |
Paul Williams (Hoole VH @ Croston) |
14
|
0 - Won |
28
|
John Leak (Hoole VH @ Croston) |
17 |
By Monday, January 31, 2022 |
Peter Beecher (Elite D) |
7
|
Won - 0 |
Scr
|
Alan Waring (Eccleston) |
Second Round | ||||||
18 |
By Monday, February 28, 2022 |
John Leak (Hoole VH @ Croston) |
28
|
Won - 0 |
Scr
|
Mark Tugman (Hoole VH @ Croston) |
19 |
By Monday, February 28, 2022 |
Marcus Lord (Longton VMS) |
28
|
Won - 0 |
7
|
Connor Ormerod (Banks B) |
20 |
By Monday, February 28, 2022 |
Richard Gaskill (Tarleton A) |
16
|
Won - 0 |
10
|
Kev Jones (Tarleton A) |
21 |
By Monday, February 28, 2022 |
Martin Sephton (Banks A) |
18
|
0 - Won |
Scr
|
John Greenwood (Eccleston) |
22 |
By Monday, February 28, 2022 |
Peter Beecher (Elite D) |
7
|
Won - 0 |
14
|
Dan Barker (Tarleton A) |
23 |
By Monday, February 28, 2022 |
Rob Collins (Banks B) |
21
|
0 - Won |
Scr
|
George Reynolds (Elite A) |
24 |
By Monday, February 28, 2022 |
Aidan Gallagher (Elite A) |
Scr
|
Won - 0 |
21
|
Shaun Fisher (Hesketh Bank BC) |
25 |
By Monday, February 28, 2022 |
Chris Wignall (Hoole VH @ Croston) |
16
|
Won - 0 |
21
|
David Pendry (Tarleton A) |
Third Round | ||||||
26 |
By Thursday, March 31, 2022 |
George Reynolds (Elite A) |
Scr
|
0 - Won |
16
|
Richard Gaskill (Tarleton A) |
27 |
By Thursday, March 31, 2022 |
John Greenwood (Eccleston) |
Scr
|
0 - Won |
28
|
Marcus Lord (Longton VMS) |
28 |
By Thursday, March 31, 2022 |
John Leak (Hoole VH @ Croston) |
28
|
0 - Won |
Scr
|
Aidan Gallagher (Elite A) |
29 |
By Thursday, March 31, 2022 |
Chris Wignall (Hoole VH @ Croston) |
16
|
Won - 0 |
7
|
Peter Beecher (Elite D) |
Semi-Final | ||||||
30 |
By Tuesday, May 3, 2022 |
Aidan Gallagher (Elite A) |
Scr
|
Won - 0 |
28
|
Marcus Lord (Longton VMS) |
31 |
By Tuesday, May 3, 2022 |
Richard Gaskill (Tarleton A) |
16
|
Won - 0 |
16
|
Chris Wignall (Hoole VH @ Croston) |
Final | ||||||
32 |
On Sunday, May 8, 2022 |
Aidan Gallagher (Elite A) |
Scr
|
- |
16
|
Richard Gaskill (Tarleton A) |