Newcastle East End Snooker League - |
Administrator - John Craig | john88craig@hotmail.com | 07715 239284 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Jimmy Ramsay Super 16s | knock-out cup | league doubles | league singles | peter heron memorial KO cup | Summer Cup | Veterans Trophy (over 55s) | | |||
|
league singles |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Away Player | Venue | ||
Preliminary Round | |||||
1 |
Tuesday, November 21, 2017 |
Lloyd Ingles (east end liberal 'A') |
1 - 2 |
daniel patterson (Tynemouth) |
east end liberal club |
2 |
Tuesday, November 21, 2017 |
Craig Wanless (buffs 'A') |
1 - 2 |
Wayne Kippen (teams) |
wallsend buffs |
3 |
Tuesday, November 21, 2017 |
Andy Dryden (King st) |
0 - 2 |
Gerry McInally (Whitley Bay SC) |
King street social club |
4 |
Tuesday, November 21, 2017 |
Dean Roper (teams) |
2 - 0 |
Ash Wilson (buffs 'A') |
teams social club |
5 |
Tuesday, November 21, 2017 |
Derrick Bannon (Fairholm 'B') |
2 - 0 |
Richie Batey (King st) |
Fairholm social club |
6 |
Tuesday, November 21, 2017 |
andy metcalf (labour 'A') |
0 - 2 |
derek bell (buffs 'B') |
wallsend buffs |
7 |
Tuesday, November 21, 2017 |
bill siggney (labour 'A') |
0 - 2 |
anthony lambert (Jubilee 'A') |
walker jubilee club |
8 |
Tuesday, November 21, 2017 |
John Minto (Fairholm 'B') |
1 - 2 |
andy turnbull (forest hall) |
Fairholm social club |
9 |
Tuesday, November 21, 2017 |
liam webster (buffs 'A') |
2 - 1 |
Jason Sowerby (labour 'B') |
wallsend buffs |
10 |
Tuesday, November 21, 2017 |
Robert Oliver (Whitley Bay Comrades) |
0 - 2 |
Cyle Pringle (Gosforth 'A') |
Whitley Bay Comrades Club |
11 |
Tuesday, November 21, 2017 |
Mick Robson (Fairholm 'B') |
0 - 2 |
Craig Sexton (Tynemouth) |
Fairholm social club |
12 |
Tuesday, November 21, 2017 |
Adam Starling (King st) |
2 - 1 |
craig lambert (Jubilee 'B') |
King street social club |
13 |
Tuesday, November 21, 2017 |
peter drane (labour 'A') |
2 - 1 |
John Shipley (Fairholm 'A') |
wallsend labour club |
14 |
Tuesday, November 21, 2017 |
terry douglas (teams) |
1 - 2 |
Gary Wark (King st) |
teams social club |
15 |
Tuesday, November 21, 2017 |
Dean Hall (Fairholm 'B') |
2 - 0 |
Ken Lamond (social 'B') |
Fairholm social club |
16 |
Tuesday, November 21, 2017 |
david horseburgh (heaton meadowfield 'A') |
2 - 1 |
darryl leach (buffs 'B') |
heaton meadowfield social club |
17 |
Tuesday, November 21, 2017 |
Decka Carroll (Fairholm 'A') |
2 - 0 |
martin kennedy (buffs 'B') |
Fairholm social club |
18 |
Tuesday, November 21, 2017 |
Ronnie Conwell (Fairholm 'B') |
0 - 2 |
allan adams (buffs 'B') |
Fairholm social club |
19 |
Tuesday, November 21, 2017 |
steve milbourne (heaton meadowfield 'A') |
2 - 0 |
seb sandhu (heaton meadowfield 'A') |
heaton meadowfield social club |
20 |
Tuesday, November 21, 2017 |
Mick Dale (forest hall) |
0 - 2 |
wayne turnbull (teams) |
forest hall social club |
21 |
Tuesday, November 21, 2017 |
sean drew (labour 'A') |
2 - 1 |
Kevin Dobie jnr (east end liberal B) |
wallsend labour club |
22 |
Tuesday, November 21, 2017 |
Michael Fleming (Saltwell ) |
0 - 2 |
Grant Lowther (King st) |
Saltwell Social Club |
23 |
Tuesday, November 21, 2017 |
paul sanderson (Jubilee 'A') |
2 - 1 |
Hylton Wark (King st) |
walker jubilee club |
24 |
Tuesday, November 21, 2017 |
ronnie chatt (teams) |
0 - 2 |
brian bell (heaton meadowfield 'A') |
teams social club |
25 |
Tuesday, November 21, 2017 |
micky flett (east end liberal 'A') |
2 - 0 |
geordie sansom (buffs 'B') |
east end liberal club |
26 |
Tuesday, November 21, 2017 |
steve harvey (labour 'B') |
0 - 2 |
Bobby Stevenson (Saltwell ) |
wallsend labour club |
27 |
Tuesday, November 21, 2017 |
Peter Renwick (Saltwell ) |
0 - 2 |
Gareth Evans (King st) |
Saltwell Social Club |
28 |
Tuesday, November 21, 2017 |
Ian Malloy (teams) |
2 - 1 |
Gary Robson (Fairholm 'B') |
teams social club |
29 |
Tuesday, November 21, 2017 |
colin whittle (Jubilee 'A') |
2 - 0 |
Bob Macdonald (Fairholm 'A') |
walker jubilee club |
30 |
Tuesday, November 21, 2017 |
Joe Fleming (Saltwell ) |
1 - 2 |
Paul McHugh (heaton meadowfield 'A') |
Saltwell Social Club |
31 |
Tuesday, November 21, 2017 |
Phil Didsbury (Whitley Bay Comrades) |
1 - 2 |
Micky McCann (King st) |
Whitley Bay Comrades Club |
First Round | |||||
32 |
Tuesday, December 19, 2017 |
Jim Taylor (Whitley Bay Comrades) |
2 - 1 |
Dean Hall (Fairholm 'B') |
Whitley Bay Comrades Club |
33 |
Tuesday, December 19, 2017 |
Micky Baker (King st) |
2 - 0 |
wayne turnbull (teams) |
King street social club |
34 |
Tuesday, December 19, 2017 |
James Straker (Gosforth 'A') |
0 - 2 |
Colin Ellis (Whitley Bay SC) |
Gosforth conservative club |
35 |
Tuesday, December 19, 2017 |
Gerry McInally (Whitley Bay SC) |
2 - 0 |
Ken Hope (Saltwell ) |
Whitley Bay Snooker Centre |
36 |
Tuesday, December 19, 2017 |
Paul McHugh (heaton meadowfield 'A') |
2 - 0 |
kyle flett (east end liberal 'A') |
heaton meadowfield social club |
37 |
Tuesday, December 19, 2017 |
lee oxborough (Jubilee 'A') |
1 - 2 |
andy turnbull (forest hall) |
walker jubilee club |
38 |
Tuesday, December 19, 2017 |
mark falcon (heaton meadowfield 'A') |
2 - 0 |
john ronnan (teams) |
heaton meadowfield social club |
39 |
Tuesday, December 19, 2017 |
Billy Flamson (Saltwell ) |
1 - 2 |
john allen jnr (labour 'B') |
Saltwell Social Club |
40 |
Tuesday, December 19, 2017 |
billy hunter (buffs 'A') |
2 - 0 |
david horseburgh (heaton meadowfield 'A') |
wallsend buffs |
41 |
Tuesday, December 19, 2017 |
Davy Walker (Fairholm 'A') |
2 - 0 |
Lenny Jamieson (Jubilee 'A') |
Fairholm social club |
42 |
Tuesday, December 19, 2017 |
Jack Holmes (Jubilee 'B') |
0 - 2 |
Wayne Kippen (teams) |
walker jubilee club |
43 |
Tuesday, December 19, 2017 |
steve milbourne (heaton meadowfield 'A') |
2 - 1 |
Micky McCann (King st) |
heaton meadowfield social club |
44 |
Tuesday, December 19, 2017 |
anthony lambert (Jubilee 'A') |
0 - 2 |
Gareth Evans (King st) |
walker jubilee club |
45 |
Tuesday, December 19, 2017 |
brian bell (heaton meadowfield 'A') |
2 - 0 |
Decka Carroll (Fairholm 'A') |
heaton meadowfield social club |
46 |
Tuesday, December 19, 2017 |
Derrick Bannon (Fairholm 'B') |
0 - 2 |
Steve Young (Saltwell ) |
Fairholm social club |
47 |
Tuesday, December 19, 2017 |
Dean Roper (teams) |
2 - 0 |
Adam Senior (Fairholm 'A') |
teams social club |
48 |
Tuesday, December 19, 2017 |
Cyle Pringle (Gosforth 'A') |
2 - 0 |
john allen snr (social 'B') |
Gosforth conservative club |
49 |
Tuesday, December 19, 2017 |
Adam Parker (Whitley Bay SC) |
2 - 1 |
paul sanderson (Jubilee 'A') |
Whitley Bay Snooker Centre |
50 |
Tuesday, December 19, 2017 |
Dale Allan (Whitley Bay SC) |
2 - 0 |
micky flett (east end liberal 'A') |
Whitley Bay Snooker Centre |
51 |
Tuesday, December 19, 2017 |
Craig Sexton (Tynemouth) |
2 - 0 |
colin whittle (Jubilee 'A') |
Tynemouth and district WMSC |
52 |
Tuesday, December 19, 2017 |
Bobby Stevenson (Saltwell ) |
0 - 2 |
Graeme Barton (heaton meadowfield 'A') |
Saltwell Social Club |
53 |
Tuesday, December 19, 2017 |
sean drew (labour 'A') |
0 - 2 |
robert drane (labour 'A') |
wallsend labour club |
54 |
Tuesday, December 19, 2017 |
Grant Lowther (King st) |
2 - 0 |
mark proctor (Jubilee 'A') |
King street social club |
55 |
Tuesday, December 19, 2017 |
allan adams (buffs 'B') |
0 - 2 |
Ian Malloy (teams) |
wallsend buffs |
56 |
Tuesday, December 19, 2017 |
daniel patterson (Tynemouth) |
2 - 0 |
michael firmager (buffs 'B') |
Tynemouth and district WMSC |
57 |
Tuesday, December 19, 2017 |
Ian Brown (Tynemouth) |
0 - 2 |
alan woodhead (Jubilee 'A') |
Tynemouth and district WMSC |
58 |
Tuesday, December 19, 2017 |
Alan Bincliffe (Jubilee 'B') |
0 - 2 |
alan mcmullen (buffs 'A') |
walker jubilee club |
59 |
Tuesday, December 19, 2017 |
derek bell (buffs 'B') |
0 - 2 |
Adam Starling (King st) |
wallsend buffs |
60 |
Tuesday, December 19, 2017 |
peter drane (labour 'A') |
2 - 0 |
Stephen Cockerill (Tynemouth) |
wallsend labour club |
61 |
Tuesday, December 19, 2017 |
david stephenson (Tynemouth) |
2 - 1 |
Gary Wark (King st) |
Tynemouth and district WMSC |
62 |
Tuesday, December 19, 2017 |
liam webster (buffs 'A') |
2 - 0 |
Gary Shaw (Fairholm 'A') |
wallsend buffs |
63 |
Tuesday, December 19, 2017 |
john craig (buffs 'A') |
2 - 0 |
kenny wilson (Jubilee 'B') |
wallsend buffs |
Second Round | |||||
64 |
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018 |
john craig (buffs 'A') |
2 - 0 |
Grant Lowther (King st) |
wallsend buffs |
65 |
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018 |
daniel patterson (Tynemouth) |
2 - 0 |
steve milbourne (heaton meadowfield 'A') |
Tynemouth and district WMSC |
66 |
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018 |
Craig Sexton (Tynemouth) |
2 - 0 |
Steve Young (Saltwell ) |
Tynemouth and district WMSC |
67 |
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018 |
Colin Ellis (Whitley Bay SC) |
2 - 0 |
Wayne Kippen (teams) |
Whitley Bay Snooker Centre |
68 |
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018 |
Jim Taylor (Whitley Bay Comrades) |
2 - 1 |
robert drane (labour 'A') |
Whitley Bay Comrades Club |
69 |
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018 |
peter drane (labour 'A') |
2 - 0 |
Graeme Barton (heaton meadowfield 'A') |
wallsend labour club |
70 |
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018 |
billy hunter (buffs 'A') |
2 - 0 |
Davy Walker (Fairholm 'A') |
wallsend buffs |
71 |
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018 |
john allen jnr (labour 'B') |
0 - 2 |
Adam Parker (Whitley Bay SC) |
wallsend labour club |
72 |
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018 |
Gareth Evans (King st) |
0 - 2 |
Dale Allan (Whitley Bay SC) |
King street social club |
73 |
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018 |
david stephenson (Tynemouth) |
2 - 0 |
mark falcon (heaton meadowfield 'A') |
Tynemouth and district WMSC |
74 |
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018 |
Micky Baker (King st) |
1 - 2 |
liam webster (buffs 'A') |
King street social club |
75 |
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018 |
alan mcmullen (buffs 'A') |
0 - 2 |
alan woodhead (Jubilee 'A') |
wallsend buffs |
76 |
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018 |
Ian Malloy (teams) |
0 - 2 |
andy turnbull (forest hall) |
teams social club |
77 |
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018 |
brian bell (heaton meadowfield 'A') |
1 - 2 |
Cyle Pringle (Gosforth 'A') |
heaton meadowfield social club |
78 |
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018 |
Dean Roper (teams) |
0 - 2 |
Paul McHugh (heaton meadowfield 'A') |
teams social club |
79 |
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018 |
Gerry McInally (Whitley Bay SC) |
2 - 1 |
Adam Starling (King st) |
Whitley Bay Snooker Centre |
Third Round | |||||
80 |
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018 |
Paul McHugh (heaton meadowfield 'A') |
1 - 2 |
Adam Parker (Whitley Bay SC) |
heaton meadowfield social club |
81 |
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018 |
andy turnbull (forest hall) |
0 - 2 |
david stephenson (Tynemouth) |
forest hall social club |
82 |
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018 |
Dale Allan (Whitley Bay SC) |
0 - 2 |
Cyle Pringle (Gosforth 'A') |
Whitley Bay Snooker Centre |
83 |
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018 |
Craig Sexton (Tynemouth) |
2 - 0 |
daniel patterson (Tynemouth) |
Tynemouth and district WMSC |
84 |
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018 |
billy hunter (buffs 'A') |
1 - 2 |
john craig (buffs 'A') |
wallsend buffs |
85 |
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018 |
Colin Ellis (Whitley Bay SC) |
2 - 0 |
liam webster (buffs 'A') |
Whitley Bay Snooker Centre |
86 |
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018 |
Jim Taylor (Whitley Bay Comrades) |
2 - 0 |
Gerry McInally (Whitley Bay SC) |
Whitley Bay Comrades Club |
87 |
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018 |
alan woodhead (Jubilee 'A') |
2 - 0 |
peter drane (labour 'A') |
walker jubilee club |
Quarter-Final | |||||
88 |
By Tuesday, March 27, 2018 |
david stephenson (Tynemouth) |
2 - 0 |
Jim Taylor (Whitley Bay Comrades) |
Tynemouth and district WMSC |
89 |
By Tuesday, March 27, 2018 |
Colin Ellis (Whitley Bay SC) |
2 - 0 |
Adam Parker (Whitley Bay SC) |
Whitley Bay Snooker Centre |
90 |
By Tuesday, March 27, 2018 |
john craig (buffs 'A') |
2 - 0 |
Craig Sexton (Tynemouth) |
wallsend buffs |
91 |
By Tuesday, March 27, 2018 |
Cyle Pringle (Gosforth 'A') |
2 - 1 |
alan woodhead (Jubilee 'A') |
Gosforth conservative club |
Semi-Final | |||||
92 |
On Thursday, March 29, 2018 |
david stephenson (Tynemouth) |
0 - 3 |
Colin Ellis (Whitley Bay SC) |
teams social club |
93 |
On Thursday, May 10, 2018 (19:30) |
john craig (buffs 'A') |
3 - 0 |
Cyle Pringle (Gosforth 'A') |
heaton meadowfield social club |
Final | |||||
94 |
On Tuesday, May 29, 2018 (19:30) |
Colin Ellis (Whitley Bay SC) |
1 - 3 |
john craig (buffs 'A') |
walker jubilee club |