Stourbridge & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Tony Kidd | elainemkidd@hotmail.co.uk | 01562 67416 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | 1st DIVISION SINGLES | 2nd DIVISION SINGLES | 3 - A - SIDE HANDICAP | CAPTAINS' CUP Handicap Singles | KEVIN FRANKLIN MEMORIAL CUP: SINGLES HANDICAP | OVER 45's SINGLES | OVER 65's SINGLES | PAIRS ( FOURSOMES ) HANDICAP | PREMIER DIVISION SINGLES | TEAM KNOCK OUT PLATE | TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP | | |||
|
1st DIVISION SINGLES |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Away Player | Venue | ||
Preliminary Round | |||||
1 |
On Monday, December 13, 2021 |
Phil Fitzpatrick [+28] (Stourbridge Institute Club A) |
1 - 2 |
Jordan Macdivitt [+38] (Bahia's Snooker Club A) |
Stourbridge Institute Social Club |
2 |
On Monday, December 13, 2021 |
Reece Bahia [+21] (Bahia's Snooker Club A) |
2 - 0 |
Steve Ball [+32] (Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club B) |
Bahia's Snooker Club |
3 |
On Monday, December 13, 2021 |
Frankie Bennett [+21] (Baggeridge Social B) |
2 - 1 |
Matt Surmacz [+44] (Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club A) |
Baggeridge Social Club |
4 |
On Monday, December 13, 2021 |
Dan Jones [+50] (Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club A) |
0 - 2 |
Thomas Male [+21] (Kingswinford Conservative Club A) |
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club |
5 |
On Monday, December 13, 2021 |
Jon Moloughney [+21] (Hotshots (Tipton) Snooker Club) |
1 - 2 |
Warren Knight [+21] (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) |
Hotshots (Tipton) Snooker Club |
6 |
On Tuesday, December 14, 2021 |
Chris Whitehouse [+44] (Bahia's Snooker Club A) |
2 - 0 |
Stuart King [+60] (Kinver Constitutional Club D) |
Bahia's Snooker Club |
7 |
On Tuesday, December 14, 2021 |
Sam Mattocks [+30] (Kingswinford Conservative Club A) |
1 - 2 |
Marcus Hines [+40] (Kinver Constitutional Club D) |
Kingswinford Conservative Club |
8 |
On Tuesday, December 14, 2021 |
Alan Jeffries [+56] (Amblecote Institute C) |
2 - 0 |
Karl Weaver [+32] (Bahia's Snooker Club A) |
Amblecote Institute |
9 |
On Tuesday, December 14, 2021 |
Sam Ball [+32] (Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club B) |
0 - 2 |
Paul Garbett [+10] (Stourbridge Institute Club A) |
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club |
10 |
On Tuesday, December 14, 2021 |
Luke Whale [+21] (Baggeridge Social B) |
2 - 0 |
Sam Harrison [+40] (Amblecote Institute B) |
Baggeridge Social Club |
First Round | |||||
11 |
On Monday, February 7, 2022 |
Frankie Bennett [+21] (Baggeridge Social B) |
W - L |
Alan Jeffries [+56] (Amblecote Institute C) |
Baggeridge Social Club |
12 |
On Monday, February 7, 2022 |
Jack Bond [+28] (Dudley Ex-Servicemens Club) |
0 - 2 |
Robert O'Rourke [+28] (Hotshots (Tipton) Snooker Club) |
Dudley Ex-Servicemens Club |
13 |
On Monday, February 7, 2022 |
Thomas Male [+21] (Kingswinford Conservative Club A) |
W - L |
Chris Cowley [+10] (Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club A) |
Kingswinford Conservative Club |
14 |
On Monday, February 7, 2022 |
Jack Ball [+32] (Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club B) |
0 - 2 |
Chris Whitehouse [+44] (Bahia's Snooker Club A) |
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club |
15 |
On Monday, February 7, 2022 |
Warren Knight [+21] (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) |
2 - 1 |
Reece Bahia [+21] (Bahia's Snooker Club A) |
Moor Pool & Snooker Club |
16 |
On Tuesday, February 8, 2022 |
Luke Whale [+21] (Baggeridge Social B) |
2 - 1 |
Marcus Hines [+40] (Kinver Constitutional Club D) |
Baggeridge Social Club |
17 |
On Tuesday, February 8, 2022 |
Brett Ball [+40] (Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club B) |
2 - 1 |
Jordan Macdivitt [+38] (Bahia's Snooker Club A) |
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club |
18 |
On Tuesday, February 8, 2022 |
Paul Garbett [+10] (Stourbridge Institute Club A) |
2 - 0 |
Andy Martin [+48] (Bahia's Snooker Club B) |
Stourbridge Institute Social Club |
Quarter-Final | |||||
19 |
On Monday, March 7, 2022 |
Frankie Bennett [+21] (Baggeridge Social B) |
2 - 0 |
Chris Whitehouse [+44] (Bahia's Snooker Club A) |
Baggeridge Social Club |
20 |
On Monday, March 7, 2022 |
Warren Knight [+21] (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) |
2 - 0 |
Brett Ball [+40] (Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club B) |
Moor Pool & Snooker Club |
21 |
On Monday, March 7, 2022 |
Luke Whale [+21] (Baggeridge Social B) |
2 - 0 |
Thomas Male [+21] (Kingswinford Conservative Club A) |
Baggeridge Social Club |
22 |
On Monday, March 7, 2022 |
Paul Garbett [+10] (Stourbridge Institute Club A) |
W - L |
Robert O'Rourke [+28] (Hotshots (Tipton) Snooker Club) |
Stourbridge Institute Social Club |
Semi-Final | |||||
23 |
On Monday, April 25, 2022 |
Frankie Bennett [+21] (Baggeridge Social B) |
2 - 0 |
Paul Garbett [+10] (Stourbridge Institute Club A) |
Townsend Social Club |
24 |
On Monday, April 25, 2022 |
Warren Knight [+21] (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) |
1 - 2 |
Luke Whale [+21] (Baggeridge Social B) |
Townsend Social Club |
Final | |||||
25 |
On Monday, May 9, 2022 (19:30) |
Frankie Bennett [+21] (Baggeridge Social B) |
3 - 0 |
Luke Whale [+21] (Baggeridge Social B) |
Stourbridge Institute Social Club |