Don & Dearne District Snooker League -
Administrator - Andy Lockwood | elandra1@btinternet.com | 07544596847
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Doubles | Singles | Steve Sapey Memorial Trophy | team aggregate | Team Knockout |
Player Aggregates - Division
  Player (Team) Won Lost Tot A Avg F
1
Ryan Petty 37 (Highgate A) 12 3 +9 1021 831 68  55  +13 
2
Mick Hodgson 36 (Mexborough Ath A) 12 4 +8 915 922 57  57 
3
Michael Barron 50 (Mexborough Ath B) 12 5 +7 1164 926 68  54  +14 
4
Carl Drury 21 (Highgate A) 12 5 +7 933 786 54  46  +8 
5
Mark Beal 39 (Mexborough Ath B) 11 3 +8 907 694 64  49  +15 
6
A Otter 11 (Union Jack) 10 2 +8 716 479 59  39  +20 
7
Pat Downing 22 (St Albans) 10 3 +7 635 491 48  37  +11 
8
Eric Beal 40 (Mexborough Ath A) 10 4 +6 832 683 59  48  +11 
9
Paul  Hollins 32 (Cafe Sport A) 10 4 +6 839 797 59  56  +3 
10
Greg Beck -1 (Highgate B) 9 7 +2 849 764 53  47  +6 
11
Melvyn Bond 5 (Cafe Sport B) 9 7 +2 820 731 51  45  +6 
12
Terry King 27 (Golden Nuggett) 9 7 +2 874 798 54  49  +5 
13
Gaz Wild 23 (Union Jack) 8 3 +5 648 502 58  45  +13 
14
Jake Wardle 12 (Golden Nuggett) 8 4 +4 660 491 55  40  +15 
15
Ben Morritt 13 (Hickleton) 8 5 +3 689 610 53  46  +7 
16
Paul Eades 15 (Golden Nuggett) 8 7 +1 828 806 55  53  +2 
17
Des Smith 13 (St Albans) 7 4 +3 653 471 59  42  +17 
18
Richard  Burkinshaw 24 (Mexborough Ath A) 7 4 +3 536 493 48  44  +4 
19
Dan Beech 5 (Mexborough Ath B) 7 5 +2 634 539 52  44  +8 
20
Trevor Oxbury 1 (Cafe Sport A) 7 6 +1 737 679 56  52  +4 
21
Scott Beevers 10 (Mexborough Ath B) 7 7 0 659 605 47  43  +4 
22
Shaun Davies 16 (Goldthorpe Reform) 7 7 0 665 717 47  51  -4 
23
Mark Norris 10 (Highgate B) 7 8 -1 752 689 50  45  +5 
24
Nigel  Swift 17 (Ivanhoe ) 7 8 -1 695 802 46  53  -7 
25
Dale Lindley 0 (Highgate A) 7 9 -2 816 804 51  50  +1 
26
Andrew Jones 34 (St Albans) 6 3 +3 518 378 57  42  +15 
27
Shaun Bramall 21 (Cafe Sport A) 6 3 +3 496 404 55  44  +11 
28
Gareth Smith 10 (Union Jack) 6 5 +1 595 535 54  48  +6 
29
Mick Stead 37 (St Albans) 6 6 0 765 697 63  58  +5 
30
S Jones Sen 13 (Coronation) 6 6 0 587 601 48  50  -2 
31
Nathan Rhodes -2 (Coronation) 6 6 0 515 573 42  47  -5 
32
Alan Lowe 15 (Goldthorpe Reform) 6 7 -1 682 639 52  49  +3 
33
Brendan Dove 15 (Union Jack) 6 8 -2 639 721 45  51  -6 
34
Richard Poulton -8 (Highgate B) 6 9 -3 785 855 52  57  -5 
35
Mathew Jackson 13 (Goldthorpe Reform) 6 9 -3 688 824 45  54  -9 
36
Dean Parkes -4 (Cafe Sport B) 6 10 -4 816 936 51  58  -7 
37
Russ Kendall 11 (St Albans) 5 1 +4 371 251 61  41  +20 
38
Keiron Burke 20 (Highgate B) 5 3 +2 456 345 57  43  +14 
39
Wayne Agar 21 (Ivanhoe ) 5 3 +2 467 430 58  53  +5 
40
G Nicholson 9 (Coronation) 5 5 0 515 473 51  47  +4 
41
Neil Conner 8 (Golden Nuggett) 5 7 -2 641 603 53  50  +3 
42
Jonathan  Goodwin 10 (Cafe Sport B) 5 7 -2 542 624 45  52  -7 
43
S Errington 6 (Coronation) 5 7 -2 615 726 51  60  -9 
44
Phil Bradley 25 (St Albans) 4 2 +2 324 276 54  46  +8 
45
Richard Mcmurray 7 (Ivanhoe ) 4 2 +2 312 316 52  52 
46
Kev Lawrence 20 (Ivanhoe ) 4 3 +1 339 304 48  43  +5 
47
Tony Duke 28 (Mexborough Ath A) 4 4 0 345 446 43  55  -12 
48
Andy  Lockwood -8 (Cafe Sport A) 4 5 -1 544 491 60  54  +6 
49
Andrew Squire -1 (Cafe Sport B) 4 5 -1 471 487 52  54  -2 
50
Shane Hopkinson 20 (Highgate A) 4 10 -6 712 770 50  55  -5 
51
Roy Cumberbatch 1 (Hickleton) 4 11 -7 590 820 39  54  -15 
52
Pat Thomson -3 (Hickleton) 4 11 -7 561 809 37  53  -16 
53
Ray Trickett 9 (Golden Nuggett) 3 1 +2 218 200 54  50  +4 
54
J Booth -1 (Mexborough Ath B) 3 2 +1 266 253 53  50  +3 
55
Steve Burns 3 (Cafe Sport A) 3 2 +1 267 279 53  55  -2 
56
Darryl  Dewes 22 (Golden Nuggett) 3 2 +1 252 263 50  52  -2 
57
C Nicholson -9 (Coronation) 3 4 -1 422 364 60  52  +8 
58
Billy Harris 12 (Ivanhoe ) 3 4 -1 383 398 54  56  -2 
59
Mark Herrington 3 (Goldthorpe Reform) 3 4 -1 346 376 49  53  -4 
60
Gary  Cartwright 15 (Goldthorpe Reform) 3 4 -1 320 387 45  55  -10 
61
Mick Goodyear 3 (Ivanhoe ) 3 5 -2 359 422 44  52  -8 
62
Andy  Rose 24 (St Albans) 3 5 -2 321 443 40  55  -15 
63
Tom Cliffe 7 (Mexborough Ath A) 3 8 -5 474 563 43  51  -8 
64
Jordan Nettleton -13 (Cafe Sport B) 2 0 +2 115 99 57  49  +8 
65
Carl Wilcock 9 (Highgate B) 2 1 +1 114 114 38  38 
66
Steve Willmer 0 (Hickleton) 2 2 0 210 201 52  50  +2 
67
Jon Pounder -3 (Cafe Sport B) 2 2 0 201 196 50  49  +1 
68
T Booth -5 (Mexborough Ath B) 2 3 -1 277 236 55  47  +8 
69
Ryan Worrall -12 (Cafe Sport B) 2 3 -1 266 303 53  60  -7 
70
Paul Maloney 9 (Union Jack) 2 4 -2 233 269 38  44  -6 
71
Craig Freeman -2 (Goldthorpe Reform) 2 4 -2 272 327 45  54  -9 
72
Tony Chance -3 (Union Jack) 2 5 -3 296 396 42  56  -14 
73
John Towlerton 7 (Ivanhoe ) 2 6 -4 271 452 33  56  -23 
74
Dave Elliott 0 (Cafe Sport A) 2 9 -7 486 628 44  57  -13 
75
A Star 1 (Coronation) 1 0 +1 82 53 82  53  +29 
76
Jamie Marsh -14 (Ivanhoe ) 1 0 +1 70 46 70  46  +24 
77
A (nipper) Carter 8 (Union Jack) 1 0 +1 44 34 44  34  +10 
78
whats is name 1 (Union Jack) 1 0 +1 46 39 46  39  +7 
79
Terry Walton 2 (Union Jack) 1 0 +1 68 63 68  63  +5 
80
A Helper 0 (Cafe Sport B) 1 1 0 85 91 42  45  -3 
81
A N Other 0 (Mexborough Ath A) 1 1 0 109 123 54  61  -7 
82
Adam Sapey 6 (Mexborough Ath A) 1 1 0 69 87 34  43  -9 
83
B Murray 6 (Coronation) 1 2 -1 163 150 54  50  +4 
84
J Marshall 4 (Coronation) 1 2 -1 148 158 49  52  -3 
85
Steven Miller -1 (Coronation) 1 2 -1 150 179 50  59  -9 
86
Pete Nicholson 13 (Coronation) 1 2 -1 130 163 43  54  -11 
87
Tony Petty 11 (Highgate B) 1 2 -1 137 183 45  61  -16 
88
a trialist -2 (Highgate A) 1 3 -2 209 216 52  54  -2 
89
Nicky Petty 6 (Highgate B) 1 3 -2 168 216 42  54  -12 
90
Richard Shaw -6 (Highgate B) 1 3 -2 185 249 46  62  -16 
91
Corey Butler -2 (Goldthorpe Reform) 1 3 -2 202 271 50  67  -17 
92
Mick Thomson 1 (Hickleton) 1 4 -3 189 248 37  49  -12 
93
Joel Morritt -4 (Hickleton) 1 10 -9 523 706 47  64  -17 
94
A N Whisper -1 (Hickleton) 0 1 -1 47 58 47  58  -11 
95
P Jinks 8 (Coronation) 0 1 -1 61 73 61  73  -12 
96
Scott Haigh -1 (Goldthorpe Reform) 0 1 -1 32 44 32  44  -12 
97
no1 Pidgeon -1 (Golden Nuggett) 0 1 -1 46 70 46  70  -24 
98
Jack Tarmey 9 (Golden Nuggett) 0 1 -1 36 63 36  63  -27 
99
a Substitute -1 (Mexborough Ath B) 0 1 -1 51 79 51  79  -28 
100
Andrew Cartwright 15 (Goldthorpe Reform) 0 1 -1 26 61 26  61  -35 
101
J Mitchell 9 (Coronation) 0 1 -1 30 68 30  68  -38 
102
John King 13 (Ivanhoe ) 0 1 -1 39 80 39  80  -41 
103
Neil Draper -12 (Cafe Sport B) 0 2 -2 123 176 61  88  -27 
104
John Burton -2 (Highgate A) 0 2 -2 45 119 22  59  -37 
105
Phil Trickett 5 (Golden Nuggett) 0 2 -2 58 155 29  77  -48 
106
Jim Downing -3 (St Albans) 0 3 -3 149 185 49  61  -12 
107
Lee Taylor 4 (Ivanhoe ) 0 3 -3 116 178 38  59  -21 
108
Steve Roughton 3 (Cafe Sport A) 0 3 -3 91 167 30  55  -25