Stafford & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Darren Pountney | sdbsl.1911@gmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Denham Doubles Cup | Division 2 Cup | Division 3 - 4 Cup | Grand Masters Cup | Hatfield Cup | Junior Cup | Secretaries Cup | Team Handicap Cup |
Player Rankings - Division
  Player (Team) Played Won Lost
Diff
Percent
Breaks
1
Chris Ward (Universal C) 18 17 1
+16
94.44%
88  60  41  41  36  36  36  36  32  32  32  32  30  30 
2
Claude Ravagnani (Cons A) 18 15 3
+12
83.33%
3
Mark Holmes (Cons A) 17 14 3
+11
82.35%
67  67  46  46  45  41  41 
4
Richard Spencer (Jade Rooms A) 18 14 4
+10
77.78%
43  40  40  33 
5
Andrew Prendergast (St. Leonards A) 18 14 4
+10
77.78%
41  41  32  30  30 
6
Adrian Hughes (St. Leonards A) 18 14 4
+10
77.78%
49  49  40  39  39  38  38  38 
7
Lee Walker (Universal C) 18 14 4
+10
77.78%
68  38  38  32  32 
8
Neil Adams (Institute A) 17 13 4
+9
76.47%
9
Tony Keeling (Burton Manor C) 17 13 4
+9
76.47%
32  32 
10
Neil Johnson (Universal C) 18 13 5
+8
72.22%
32  32 
11
Mick Fox (St. Leonards A) 18 13 5
+8
72.22%
33 
12
Neil Dale (St. Leonards A) 17 12 5
+7
70.59%
13
Graham Sheridan (St. Leonards A) 17 11 6
+5
64.71%
38  38 
14
Kevin Lennard (Universal C) 17 11 6
+5
64.71%
50 
15
Robert Wharne (Institute A) 18 11 7
+4
61.11%
48  46  46  42  42  32  30 
16
Jim Seaman (Rangers A) 18 11 7
+4
61.11%
43  43  43  43  42  30  27  27 
17
Spence Trow (White Eagle B) 18 11 7
+4
61.11%
18
Ian Smith (Jade Rooms D) 13 10 3
+7
76.92%
40  36  36 
19
Anthony Hill (Burton Manor C) 17 10 7
+3
58.82%
36  36  36  36  31  30  26 
20
Russ Britton (Cons A) 18 10 8
+2
55.56%
21
G Lemaistre (Jade Rooms A) 18 10 8
+2
55.56%
28 
22
Graham Morris (Cons A) 18 10 8
+2
55.56%
23
Mark Bailey (White Eagle B) 14 9 5
+4
64.29%
38  36 
24
Ernie Houghton (Cons A) 15 9 6
+3
60%
32  32 
25
Dan Scott (Rangers A) 17 9 8
+1
52.94%
26
Phil Duncan (Burton Manor C) 17 8 9
-1
47.06%
27
John Farrington (Jade Rooms A) 17 8 9
-1
47.06%
28
D Bradford (Jade Rooms D) 17 8 9
-1
47.06%
29
M Williams (Jade Rooms D) 14 7 7
0
50%
30
Malcolm Wharne (Institute A) 16 7 9
-2
43.75%
38  38 
31
Alan Clews (Institute A) 17 7 10
-3
41.18%
32
Matt Dale (Jade Rooms D) 17 7 10
-3
41.18%
33
Mike Peck (Universal C) 17 7 10
-3
41.18%
34
Jim Cummings (Burton Manor C) 17 7 10
-3
41.18%
28 
35
Dennis Ball (Rangers A) 18 7 11
-4
38.89%
36
Reg Booth (Lotus SRFC) 18 7 11
-4
38.89%
37
Brendan Reece (White Eagle B) 10 5 5
0
50%
38
C Banks (Jade Rooms D) 16 5 11
-6
31.25%
32  32 
39
Tony Beeston (Institute A) 17 5 12
-7
29.41%
40
Max Copestake (Burton Manor C) 17 5 12
-7
29.41%
32  32 
41
Barry Wilson (Lotus SRFC) 18 5 13
-8
27.78%
42
Ian Wetton (Lotus SRFC) 18 5 13
-8
27.78%
43
Greg Brown (Institute A) 5 4 1
+3
80%
44
Raymond Ho (White Eagle B) 8 4 4
0
50%
45
Dave Bishop (Lotus SRFC) 16 4 12
-8
25%
46
Paul Shepherd (Rangers A) 18 4 14
-10
22.22%
47
Tony Forbes (Jade Rooms A) 18 4 14
-10
22.22%
48
Steve Bristow (White Eagle B) 18 3 15
-12
16.67%
49
Dave Cadden (Lotus SRFC) 18 3 15
-12
16.67%
50
Chris Glover (Rangers A) 18 2 16
-14
11.11%
51
E Bourne (Jade Rooms A) 18 2 16
-14
11.11%
52
Rich Law (Rangers A) 1 1 0
+1
100%
53
Alan Holdcroft (Universal C) 2 1 1
0
50%
54
T Barcroft (Jade Rooms D) 2 1 1
0
50%
55
Paul Aston (St. Leonards A) 2 1 1
0
50%
56
Don Bradley (Lotus SRFC) 2 1 1
0
50%
57
Dave Perry (Cons A) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
58
Roy Loundes (White Eagle B) 12 1 11
-10
8.33%
59
Jack Norman (Cons A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
60
D Bentley (Jade Rooms A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
61
K Robinson (Jade Rooms D) 6 0 6
-6
0%
62
P Longdon (White Eagle B) 10 0 10
-10
0%