Malton - Norton & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Dan Pawson | lheath68@hotmail.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups The Burdett & Pawson Trophy | The Five Frame 'Aggregate' Trophy | The Five Frame Hope & Anchor Trophy | The Mike Turner Trophy |
Player Rankings - Division
  Player (Team) Played Won Lost
Diff
Percent
Breaks
1
Dan Williamson 6 (Railway Club B) 9 7 2
+5
77.78%
22  22 
2
Kevin Gough 15 (Pickering Cons C) 8 6 2
+4
75%
3
paul Elgey 20 (Pickering Cons B) 9 6 3
+3
66.67%
22 
4
Dave  Burdett 9 (Bright Steels Club A) 9 6 3
+3
66.67%
5
Adrian  Rudd 22 (Pickering Cons B) 9 6 3
+3
66.67%
6
Roy Heselwood 21 (Bright Steels Club A) 7 5 2
+3
71.43%
7
Paul Nicholson 18 (Bright Steels Club B) 8 5 3
+2
62.5%
8
Ken Davison 13 (Pickering Cons C) 8 5 3
+2
62.5%
9
Drawn Out 21 (Bright Steels Club B) 2 2 0
+2
100%
10
Chris Atkinson 3 (Bright Steels Club A) 9 5 4
+1
55.56%
11
Dan Pawson 1 (Bright Steels Club B) 9 5 4
+1
55.56%
28 
12
Domonic Spiteri 7 (Railway Club A) 9 5 4
+1
55.56%
13
Malcolm Piercy 10 (Bright Steels Club A) 9 5 4
+1
55.56%
14
E Burley 32 (Bright Steels Club A) 9 5 4
+1
55.56%
15
Bob Newton -1 (Bright Steels Club B) 7 4 3
+1
57.14%
16
Phil Geary 21 (Pickering Cons B) 7 4 3
+1
57.14%
17
Alan Rudgard -8 (Pickering Cons C) 5 3 2
+1
60%
20 
18
drawn out player jn 21 (Pickering Cons B) 3 2 1
+1
66.67%
19
Richard Williamson -5 (Railway Club B) 3 2 1
+1
66.67%
22 
20
Ben Myers 12 (Bright Steels Club A) 1 1 0
+1
100%
21
Ken  Wilson 22 (Pickering Cons B) 1 1 0
+1
100%
22
drawn out game cb 10 (Railway Club A) 1 1 0
+1
100%
23
A Hickson 21 (Railway Club B) 8 4 4
0
50%
24
M Brigham 22 (Railway Club A) 8 4 4
0
50%
25
Steve Pawson 24 (Bright Steels Club B) 6 3 3
0
50%
26
Greg Gorman 23 (Pickering Cons C) 9 4 5
-1
44.44%
27
John Ruston 8 (Bright Steels Club B) 9 4 5
-1
44.44%
28
Chris Brigham -5 (Railway Club A) 9 4 5
-1
44.44%
25  21 
29
Geoff Walker 18 (Pickering Cons C) 7 3 4
-1
42.86%
30
Richard Askew 21 (Pickering Cons B) 1 0 1
-1
0%
31
drawn out player db 21 (Bright Steels Club A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
32
Brian Fussey 21 (Pickering Cons B) 1 0 1
-1
0%
33
J Hodgson 26 (Pickering Cons C) 1 0 1
-1
0%
34
M Rudd 21 (Pickering Cons B) 1 0 1
-1
0%
35
J Newton 31 (Pickering Cons B) 8 3 5
-2
37.5%
36
Andy Sherry -19 (Railway Club B) 8 3 5
-2
37.5%
25 
37
John Dyson 21 (Railway Club B) 6 2 4
-2
33.33%
38
Dave Cottle -5 (Railway Club B) 4 1 3
-2
25%
39
Steve Beal 7 (Bright Steels Club B) 4 1 3
-2
25%
25 
40
Gary Cook 21 (Railway Club A) 4 1 3
-2
25%
41
P Scaife 38 (Pickering Cons C) 7 2 5
-3
28.57%
42
L Williamson 19 (Railway Club B) 7 2 5
-3
28.57%
43
Romane Reeves -4 (Railway Club A) 8 2 6
-4
25%
44
John Reeves 29 (Railway Club A) 6 1 5
-4
16.67%
45
J Sanderson 25 (Pickering Cons B) 5 0 5
-5
0%