Gloucester Snooker League -
Administrator - GBSL League Secretary | jp005b1731@blueyonder.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Combined Cue Sports | Combined Cue Sports (64+) | Division 1 Individual KO | Division 1 Pairs | Division 2 Individual KO | Division 3 Individual KO | Division 3 Pairs | League Under 23's | N.Fleckner Open | Premier Individual KO | Premier Pairs | Seniors Shield (50 +) | Team Pairs | Vaughton Shield | Veterans Cup (64+) |
Division 1 Individual KO
  Closing Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
Monday, October 05, 2015
John Pearce (Match Sec)
(Robinswood Hill Foxes)
0 - wo
Chris White
(Robinswood "SF"")
Robinswood Hill SC
2
Monday, October 05, 2015
Ken  Waite (Capt/Chairman)
(Robinswood Hill Foxes)
wo - 0
Eddie Wood (Capt)
(Taynton & Tibberton Titan's)
Robinswood Hill SC
3
Monday, October 05, 2015
Matt Bakewell
(Taynton & Tibberton Titan's)
1 - 2
Doug Wilson
(Taynton & Tibberton Titan's)
Taynton & Tibberton
4
Monday, October 05, 2015
Mark Kibby
(Academy Aces)
1 - 2
Jer Smith
(Wotton Hall "Hitmen")
SW Snooker Academy
Second Round
5
Saturday, November 14, 2015
Jon Burrows
(Robinswood Hill Foxes)
2 - 0
Ken  Waite (Capt/Chairman)
(Robinswood Hill Foxes)
Robinswood Hill SC
6
Saturday, November 14, 2015
Doug Wilson
(Taynton & Tibberton Titan's)
2 - 1
Keith Hunt
(Academy Aces)
Taynton & Tibberton
7
Saturday, November 14, 2015
Chris White
(Robinswood "SF"")
1 - 2
A Pearn
(Top Q "Musketters")
Robinswood Hill SC
8
Saturday, November 14, 2015
Jer Smith
(Wotton Hall "Hitmen")
0 - 2
Keith Noon
(Wotton Hall Wanderers)
Wotton Hall SC
9
Saturday, November 14, 2015
Phil Moule (Capt)
(Academy Aces)
2 - 0
Andy Duggan
(Taynton & Tibberton Titan's)
SW Snooker Academy
10
Saturday, November 14, 2015
Frank Hill
(Wotton Hall "Hitmen")
2 - 1
Tony Johnson
(Robinswood Hill Foxes)
Wotton Hall SC
11
Saturday, November 14, 2015
Dean Anderson
(Robinswood Hill Foxes)
0 - 2
Matthew Smith
(Wotton Hall "Hitmen")
Robinswood Hill SC
12
Saturday, November 14, 2015
Tony Durose
(Academy Aces)
1 - 2
Wayne Billingham
(Robinswood "SF"")
SW Snooker Academy
Quarter-Final
13
Thursday, January 14, 2016
Jon Burrows
(Robinswood Hill Foxes)
2 - 1
Doug Wilson
(Taynton & Tibberton Titan's)
Robinswood Hill SC
14
Thursday, January 14, 2016
Keith Noon
(Wotton Hall Wanderers)
2 - 1
A Pearn
(Top Q "Musketters")
Wotton Hall SC
15
Thursday, January 14, 2016
Frank Hill
(Wotton Hall "Hitmen")
2 - 0
Phil Moule (Capt)
(Academy Aces)
Wotton Hall SC
16
Thursday, January 14, 2016
Matthew Smith
(Wotton Hall "Hitmen")
2 - 0
Wayne Billingham
(Robinswood "SF"")
Wotton Hall SC
Semi-Final
17
Sunday, February 28, 2016
Keith Noon
(Wotton Hall Wanderers)
2 - 3
Jon Burrows
(Robinswood Hill Foxes)
Wotton Hall SC
18
Sunday, February 28, 2016
Matthew Smith
(Wotton Hall "Hitmen")
3 - 1
Frank Hill
(Wotton Hall "Hitmen")
Wotton Hall SC
Final
19
Wednesday, April 20, 2016 (19:00)
Matthew Smith
(Wotton Hall "Hitmen")
1 - 3
Jon Burrows
(Robinswood Hill Foxes)
SW Snooker Academy