St. Helens & District (Weds.) Snooker League - |
Administrator - Dave O’Dowd | david_odowd@hotmail.com | 07984 309268 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Alan Hill Memorial Trophy (Pairs) | Bert Harris Memorial Cup (U25's) | Chris Barrow Memorial Cup (H/Cap Ind.) | Craig Harrison Champions Cup (Scratch) | Frank Owen Trophy (Ov.50's) | Jimmy Hendey Challenge Shield | 'Reporter Cup' 3-A-Side Championship | Tommy Burke Challenge Cup | | |||
|
Dylan Jones 41
(Parr Cons WMC B) Won 13 | Lost 13 | Diff 0 | Highest Break 0 | Total For 1581 | Total Against 1533 | Average For 60 | Average Against 58 | Diff +2 |
Match Date |
Brk |
Home
Player |
Away Player |
Brk |
||
1 |
02 March 2022 |
|
(Parr Cons WMC B) Dylan Jones 41 |
27 - 101 |
Josh Martin 34 (Huyton Constitutional) |
|
2 |
05 October 2022 |
|
(Haydock Conservative 1) Ben Nicholson 32 |
45 - 41 |
Dylan Jones 40 (Parr Cons WMC B) |
|
3 |
02 November 2022 |
|
(Unison 2) Neil Kenny 37 |
46 - 35 |
Dylan Jones 40 (Parr Cons WMC B) |
|
4 |
30 November 2022 |
|
(Parr Cons WMC B) Dylan Jones 40 |
57 - 43 |
Phil Bainbridge 46 (Sidac Sports & Social) |
|
5 |
25 January 2023 |
|
(Prescot Guild Hall) John Mangan Sr. 35 |
52 - 45 |
Dylan Jones 40 (Parr Cons WMC B) |
|
6 |
22 February 2023 |
|
(Parr Cons WMC B) Dylan Jones 40 |
52 - 40 |
Josh Cowley 36 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) |
|
7 |
01 March 2023 |
|
(St. Teresas Cross) Wilf Hayes 41 |
27 - 72 |
Dylan Jones 40 (Parr Cons WMC B) |
|
8 |
15 March 2023 |
|
(Sidac Sports & Social) Anthony Briscoe 49 |
17 - 97 |
Dylan Jones 40 (Parr Cons WMC B) |
|
9 |
29 March 2023 |
|
(Huyton Constitutional) Josh Martin 30 |
48 - 47 |
Dylan Jones 40 (Parr Cons WMC B) |
|
10 |
05 April 2023 |
|
(Lowe House 1) Jez Highcock 33 |
50 - 72 |
Dylan Jones 40 (Parr Cons WMC B) |
|
11 |
27 September 2023 |
|
(Sidac Sports & Social) Glynn Bainbridge 44 |
36 - 63 |
Dylan Jones 40 (Parr Cons WMC B) |
|
12 |
04 October 2023 |
|
(Parr Cons WMC B) Dylan Jones 40 |
75 - 95 |
Simon Holland -20 (East Sutton Labour) |
32 |
13 |
18 October 2023 |
|
(Unison 1 (@ Scala)) Terry Kelly 50 |
51 - 58 |
Dylan Jones 40 (Parr Cons WMC B) |
|
14 |
25 October 2023 |
|
(Parr Cons WMC B) Dylan Jones 40 |
45 - 69 |
Graham Agnew 37 (Rainford X Social) |
|
15 |
08 November 2023 |
|
(Parr Cons WMC A) Damien Bacon 4 |
66 - 83 |
Dylan Jones 40 (Parr Cons WMC B) |
|
16 |
15 November 2023 |
|
(Parr Cons WMC B) Dylan Jones 40 |
68 - 45 |
Thomas O'Dowd 49 (St. Teresas Cross) |
|
17 |
29 November 2023 |
|
(Unison 2 (@ Windle Soc.)) Mike White 20 |
56 - 49 |
Dylan Jones 40 (Parr Cons WMC B) |
|
18 |
13 December 2023 |
62 |
(Prescot Parish Church) Colin Bromilow -6 |
117 - 81 |
Dylan Jones 40 (Parr Cons WMC B) |
|
19 |
10 January 2024 |
|
(Parr Cons WMC B) Dylan Jones 40 |
32 - 74 |
Mike Hallwood 43 (Sidac Sports & Social) |
|
20 |
17 January 2024 |
|
(East Sutton Labour) Jamie Benson 37 |
39 - 55 |
Dylan Jones 40 (Parr Cons WMC B) |
|
21 |
31 January 2024 |
|
(Parr Cons WMC B) Dylan Jones 40 |
71 - 79 |
Tom Bulman 11 (Unison 1 (@ Scala)) |
|
22 |
07 February 2024 |
|
(Rainford X Social) Graham Agnew 37 |
65 - 57 |
Dylan Jones 40 (Parr Cons WMC B) |
|
23 |
28 February 2024 |
|
(St. Teresas Cross) Bill Atherton -5 |
60 - 94 |
Dylan Jones 40 (Parr Cons WMC B) |
|
24 |
13 March 2024 |
|
(Parr Cons WMC B) Dylan Jones 40 |
61 - 40 |
Shaun Kenny 47 (Unison 2 (@ Windle Soc.)) |
|
25 |
20 March 2024 |
|
(Huyton & Prescot G.C.) Bobby Foulkes -8 |
86 - 103 |
Dylan Jones 40 (Parr Cons WMC B) |
|
26 |
27 March 2024 |
|
(Parr Cons WMC B) Dylan Jones 40 |
41 - 86 |
Matthew Doran 18 (Prescot Parish Church) |
|