Reading & District Billiards & Snooker League -
Administrator - Andrew Bolter | Andy.bolter123@hotmail.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups The EACOTT Cup | The Handicap Singles | The League Doubles Competition | The Reading & District Championship | The Seniors Championship (over 45's) |
M Ship  (Englefield A)

Won 1 | Lost 238 | Diff -22 | Highest Break 0 | Total For 11 | Total Against 55

  Match Date
Brk
Home Player
  Away Player
Brk
1
09 November 2009
 
(Englefield A) Martin Ship
0 - 2
Gerrard Kiernan (Pangbourne D)
 
2
16 November 2009
 
(Caversham Working Mens B) Ian Beakhouse
2 - 0
Martin Ship (Englefield A)
 
3
23 November 2009
 
(Englefield A) Martin Ship
0 - 2
Charlie Cook (Pangbourne B)
 
4
30 November 2009
 
(Thatcham B) Scott Haynes
2 - 0
Martin Ship (Englefield A)
 
5
14 December 2009
 
(Englefield A) Martin Ship
0 - 2
Angus Waugh (Tilehurst B)
 
6
04 January 2010
 
(Salisbury A) Steve Biggs
1 - 1
Martin Ship (Englefield A)
 
7
18 January 2010
 
(Englefield A) Martin Ship
0 - 2
Andrew Millard (Pangbourne A)
 
8
25 January 2010
38 
(Thatcham A) Neil Winkworth
2 - 0
Martin Ship (Englefield A)
 
9
01 February 2010
 
(Englefield A) Martin Ship
0 - 2
Gerry Williams (Tilehurst A)
 
10
16 February 2010
 
(Pangbourne D) Mervin Simms
0 - 2
Martin Ship (Englefield A)
 
11
22 February 2010
 
(Englefield A) Martin Ship
0 - 2
Ian Beakhouse (Caversham Working Mens B)
 
12
01 March 2010
 
(Pangbourne B) Graham Richardson
2 - 0
Martin Ship (Englefield A)
 
13
08 March 2010
 
(Englefield A) Martin Ship
0 - 2
Neil Rampton (Thatcham B)
 
14
22 March 2010
 
(Tilehurst B) Ian Parker
1 - 1
Martin Ship (Englefield A)
 
15
06 April 2010
 
(Englefield A) Martin Ship
0 - 2
Ian Rose (Caversham Working Mens A)
83 
16
12 April 2010
 
(Pangbourne A) Andrew Millard
2 - 0
Martin Ship (Englefield A)
 
17
19 April 2010
 
(Englefield A) Martin Ship
0 - 2
Andy Bolter (Thatcham A)
49 
18
26 April 2010
 
(Tilehurst A) George Abery
1 - 1
Martin Ship (Englefield A)
 
19
04 May 2010
44 
(Caversham Working Mens A) Richard Pinner
2 - 0
Martin Ship (Englefield A)
 
20
15 November 2010
 
(Englefield A) Martin Ship
0 - 2
Barry Laenen (Goring A)
 
21
22 November 2010
 
(Englefield A) Martin Ship
0 - 2
Steve Fenton (Colours B)
 
22
30 November 2010
 
(Tilehurst C) Chris Yon
1 - 1
Martin Ship (Englefield A)
 
23
13 December 2010
 
(Englefield A) Martin Ship
0 - 2
Ashley Spiers (Lady & The Tramps (Colours C))
 
24
03 January 2011
 
(Pangbourne B) Todd Wigmore
1 - 1
Martin Ship (Englefield A)
 
25
17 January 2011
 
(Goring B) Peter Hine
2 - 0
Martin Ship (Englefield A)
 
26
24 January 2011
 
(Englefield A) Martin Ship
1 - 1
Mark Spratley (Englefield B)
 
27
14 February 2011
 
(Beenham A) Colin Cowdrey
2 - 0
Martin Ship (Englefield A)
 
28
14 March 2011
 
(Colours B) Steve Fenton
2 - 0
Martin Ship (Englefield A)
 
29
05 April 2011
 
(Lady & The Tramps (Colours C)) R Mcdonald
2 - 0
Martin Ship (Englefield A)
 
30
19 April 2011
 
(Salisbury D) James Bunce
1 - 1
Martin Ship (Englefield A)
 
31
23 May 2011
 
(Englefield A) Martin Ship
1 - 1
Gerald Hale (Beenham A)
 
32
31 May 2011
 
(Earley Home Guard C) Dan Watkiss
2 - 0
Martin Ship (Englefield A)
 
33
06 June 2011
 
(Englefield A) Martin Ship
1 - 1
Clive Brooks (Salisbury C)