Stourbridge & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Tony Kidd | elainemkidd@hotmail.co.uk | 01562 67416
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups 1st DIVISION SINGLES | 2nd DIVISION SINGLES | 3 - A - SIDE HANDICAP | CAPTAINS' CUP Handicap Singles | OVER 45's SINGLES | OVER 65's SINGLES | PAIRS ( FOURSOMES ) HANDICAP | PREMIER DIVISION SINGLES | SECOND DIVISION TEAM KNOCK-OUT HANDICAP | SINGLES HANDICAP | TEAM KNOCK OUT PLATE | TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP |
Player Rankings - Division  
  Player (Team) Played Won Lost
Diff
Percent
Breaks
1
Paul Garbett (Stourbridge Institute Social Club A) 22 21 1
+20
95.45%
45  32  24  22 
2
Ashley Aston (Stourbridge Institute Social Club A) 22 20 2
+18
90.91%
65  60  57  55  53  43  42  41  36  35  34  33  32  30  27  25 
3
Adam Sprague (Kinver Constitutional Club B) 22 20 2
+18
90.91%
34  31  25  20 
4
Wayne Whitmore (Kingswinford Conservative Club C) 22 18 4
+14
81.82%
74  31  31  31  30  29  28  22 
5
Luke Grosvenor (Norton Social Club B) 22 18 4
+14
81.82%
62  35  25  23 
6
Ian Priest (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) 21 17 4
+13
80.95%
7
Chris Cowley (Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club) 22 17 5
+12
77.27%
48  43  34  30  29  28  28  27  25  24 
8
Mark Colbourne (Amblecote Institute B) 22 17 5
+12
77.27%
24  24 
9
Paul Bowen (Norton Social Club B) 22 15 7
+8
68.18%
40  30  26  24  23  22  21 
10
Simon Dingley (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) 22 15 7
+8
68.18%
11
Nick Aston (Stourbridge Institute Social Club A) 20 14 6
+8
70%
32  30  30  27 
12
John Cartwright (Kingswinford Conservative Club C) 21 14 7
+7
66.67%
29  29  27  21 
13
Simon Tyler (Stourbridge Institute Club B) 16 11 5
+6
68.75%
14
Lee Whitehouse (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) 19 12 7
+5
63.16%
40  39  24  23 
15
Alan Moore (Amblecote Institute B) 15 10 5
+5
66.67%
30 
16
Thomas Male (Kingswinford Conservative Club A) 22 13 9
+4
59.09%
23  23  23  22  22  20 
17
David Flavell (Wombourne Club) 22 13 9
+4
59.09%
18
David Woodall (Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club) 22 13 9
+4
59.09%
37  32  21  21 
19
Barry Young (Amblecote Royal British Legion B) 8 6 2
+4
75%
25  24 
20
John Woodcock (Norton Social Club B) 4 4 0
+4
100%
21
Steve Howell (Stourbridge Institute Social Club A) 21 12 9
+3
57.14%
38  38  37  29  28 
22
Carl Webb (Norton Social Club B) 21 12 9
+3
57.14%
25  22  21  20 
23
Andrew Brown (Kingswinford Conservative Club B) 19 11 8
+3
57.89%
24
Steve Small (Kingswinford Conservative Club B) 15 9 6
+3
60%
32 
25
Sam Harrison (Amblecote Institute B) 15 9 6
+3
60%
21 
26
Jon Perry (Wombourne Club) 22 12 10
+2
54.55%
27
Neil Gennard (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) 22 12 10
+2
54.55%
25  24 
28
Tony Brown (Norton Social Club B) 12 7 5
+2
58.33%
27 
29
Jason Hickman (Kinver Constitutional Club B) 10 6 4
+2
60%
52  50  42  38  32 
30
John Byng (Kingswinford Conservative Club A) 21 11 10
+1
52.38%
27 
31
Les Cross (Kinver Constitutional Club B) 13 7 6
+1
53.85%
32 
32
Jason Colbourne (Amblecote Institute B) 11 6 5
+1
54.55%
37  31  22 
33
Stuart Taylor (Wombourne Club) 11 6 5
+1
54.55%
24 
34
Anthony Davies (Kingswinford Conservative Club B) 5 3 2
+1
60%
27  23 
35
Mick Cook (Amblecote Institute B) 22 11 11
0
50%
51  39  31  26  23 
36
Joe Davies (Norton Social Club B) 20 10 10
0
50%
27  27  24 
37
Bob Mason (Wombourne Club) 18 9 9
0
50%
25  21 
38
Alan Cope (Stourbridge Institute Social Club A) 18 9 9
0
50%
39
Bob Guise (Kingswinford Conservative Club C) 10 5 5
0
50%
40
Naz Khan (Stourbridge Institute Social Club A) 2 1 1
0
50%
22 
41
John Tyler (Stourbridge Institute Club B) 2 1 1
0
50%
42
Matt Pearce (Kingswinford Conservative Club B) 2 1 1
0
50%
43
Fred Dent (Kingswinford Conservative Club B) 2 1 1
0
50%
44
Harry Hall (Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club) 19 9 10
-1
47.37%
20 
45
Gavin Dunn (Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club) 19 9 10
-1
47.37%
24 
46
Leigh Bennett (Kingswinford Conservative Club C) 17 8 9
-1
47.06%
32 
47
Sam Porter (Kingswinford Conservative Club C) 15 7 8
-1
46.67%
32  30  20 
48
David Simmonds (Kinver Constitutional Club B) 13 6 7
-1
46.15%
21 
49
Ed Davies (Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
50
Roy Grainger (Amblecote Institute B) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
51
Gary Male (Kingswinford Conservative Club A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
52
Arnold Tromans (Kinver Constitutional Club B) 1 0 1
-1
0%
53
Matt Johnson (Kingswinford Conservative Club A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
54
Bob Oakley (Amblecote Institute B) 1 0 1
-1
0%
55
Absent Player (Kingswinford Conservative Club C) 1 0 1
-1
0%
56
Absent Player (Wombourne Club) 1 0 1
-1
0%
57
Gregg Reece (Kingswinford Conservative Club B) 22 10 12
-2
45.45%
44 
58
Sam Ball (Amblecote Royal British Legion B) 22 10 12
-2
45.45%
59
Adam Coley (Kingswinford Conservative Club C) 20 9 11
-2
45%
38  20 
60
Graham Taylor (Kinver Constitutional Club B) 8 3 5
-2
37.5%
22 
61
Keith Cosnett (Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club) 8 3 5
-2
37.5%
62
Simon Spittle (Kingswinford Conservative Club C) 4 1 3
-2
25%
63
John Wooldridge (Wombourne Club) 17 7 10
-3
41.18%
23  20 
64
Mike Pritchard (Stourbridge Institute Club B) 13 5 8
-3
38.46%
65
Paul Taylor (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) 11 4 7
-3
36.36%
24 
66
Alex Long (Stourbridge Institute Club B) 9 3 6
-3
33.33%
67
Matthew Northover (Norton Social Club B) 9 3 6
-3
33.33%
68
Steve Ball (Amblecote Royal British Legion B) 22 9 13
-4
40.91%
24  22  21  20 
69
Tim Carter (Kingswinford Conservative Club A) 22 9 13
-4
40.91%
27  20 
70
Marcus Hines (Kinver Constitutional Club B) 16 6 10
-4
37.5%
71
Martin Wilson (Kingswinford Conservative Club B) 6 1 5
-4
16.67%
72
Geoff Foster (Amblecote Royal British Legion B) 15 5 10
-5
33.33%
73
Steve Nicholls (Kinver Constitutional Club B) 15 5 10
-5
33.33%
29 
74
John Cumiskey (Wombourne Club) 5 0 5
-5
0%
75
Martin Harris (Stourbridge Institute Social Club A) 5 0 5
-5
0%
76
John Rees (Kingswinford Conservative Club A) 22 8 14
-6
36.36%
27  22 
77
Jack Ball (Amblecote Royal British Legion B) 22 8 14
-6
36.36%
24 
78
Harry Jones (Stourbridge Institute Club B) 22 8 14
-6
36.36%
25 
79
Mark Reece (Kingswinford Conservative Club B) 18 6 12
-6
33.33%
23 
80
Simon Roper (Kinver Constitutional Club B) 12 3 9
-6
25%
81
John Cowan (Kingswinford Conservative Club A) 21 7 14
-7
33.33%
82
David Reece (Kingswinford Conservative Club B) 21 7 14
-7
33.33%
22 
83
Carl Green (Stourbridge Institute Club B) 19 6 13
-7
31.58%
84
Paul Tristram (Wombourne Club) 14 2 12
-10
14.29%
85
Cyril Tromans (Amblecote Institute B) 21 5 16
-11
23.81%
86
George Birch (Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club) 17 3 14
-11
17.65%
29  21 
87
Tim Purslow (Stourbridge Institute Club B) 12 0 12
-12
0%
88
Glyn Whitehouse (Moor Pool & Snooker Club B) 15 1 14
-13
6.67%
89
Trevor Pardoe (Stourbridge Institute Club B) 17 1 16
-15
5.88%
90
Brett Ball (Amblecote Royal British Legion B) 21 2 19
-17
9.52%