Malvern & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Graham Campbell | snooker@briggsbits.co.uk | 01684 899129
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Colwall Cup | Handicap Doubles | Handicap Singles | Jeff Allen Memorial Trophy | Ledbury Cup | Reg Baylis Salver | Scratch Singles | Veterans Singles |
Scratch Singles
Up to and including Semi-finals best of 3 frames. Final best of 5 frames. Winning player must submit the result within 48 hours of the match. John Pugh has a first round bye.
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
Wednesday, November 15, 2017 (20:00)
Jan Sedlacek
(Colwall Z)
0 - 2
Jon Lewis
(Colwall X)
Colwall Royal British Legion Club
2
Wednesday, November 15, 2017 (20:00)
Mark Stephenson
(Newtown S)
0 - 2
Darren Cox
(Newtown S)
Newtown Club
3
Wednesday, November 15, 2017 (20:00)
Richard. Smith
(Cradley D)
0 - 2
John Pugh
(Newtown K)
Cradley Royal British Legion Club
4
Wednesday, November 15, 2017 (20:00)
Darren Potts
(Colwall Z)
2 - 0
Matt Taylor
(Colwall B)
Colwall Royal British Legion Club
5
Wednesday, November 15, 2017 (20:00)
Phillip Smith
(Newtown B)
2 - 0
Joao Peerally
(Newtown S)
Newtown Club
6
Wednesday, November 15, 2017 (21:30)
Dave Bytheway
(Cradley D)
0 - 2
Peter Morris
(Newtown K)
Cradley Royal British Legion Club
First Round
7
On Wednesday, January 10, 2018 (19:30)
Martin Fish
(NewTown X)
2 - 0
Darren Cox
(Newtown S)
Newtown Club
8
On Wednesday, January 10, 2018 (19:30)
Jack Higgs
(Colwall X)
0 - 2
Ian Guest
(Wells F)
Colwall Royal British Legion Club
9
On Wednesday, January 10, 2018 (20:00)
Darren Potts
(Colwall Z)
0 - 2
Mark James
(Colwall X)
Colwall Royal British Legion Club
10
On Wednesday, January 10, 2018 (20:00)
Mike McDonagh
(Cradley D)
0 - 2
Jon Lewis
(Colwall X)
Cradley Royal British Legion Club
11
On Wednesday, January 10, 2018 (21:00)
Alan Griffiths
(Colwall B)
0 - 2
Simon Kopsch
(Colwall X)
Colwall Royal British Legion Club
12
On Wednesday, January 10, 2018 (21:00)
Peter Morris
(Newtown K)
2 - 0
Phillip Smith
(Newtown B)
Newtown Club
13
On Wednesday, January 10, 2018 (21:00)
Steve Dance
(Newtown S)
1 - 2
Graham Campbell
(Newtown K)
Newtown Club
Quarter-Final
14
On Wednesday, February 21, 2018 (20:00)
Mark James
(Colwall X)
2 - 1
John Pugh
(Newtown K)
Colwall Royal British Legion Club
15
On Wednesday, February 21, 2018 (20:00)
Peter Morris
(Newtown K)
0 - 2
Simon Kopsch
(Colwall X)
Newtown Club
16
On Wednesday, February 21, 2018 (20:00)
Ian Guest
(Wells F)
2 - 1
Martin Fish
(NewTown X)
Wells Club
17
On Thursday, February 22, 2018 (20:00)
Jon Lewis
(Colwall X)
2 - 1
Graham Campbell
(Newtown K)
Colwall Royal British Legion Club
Semi-Final
18
On Wednesday, March 28, 2018 (20:00)
Mark James
(Colwall X)
1 - 2
Simon Kopsch
(Colwall X)
Colwall Royal British Legion Club
19
On Wednesday, March 28, 2018 (20:00)
Ian Guest
(Wells F)
0 - 2
Jon Lewis
(Colwall X)
Cradley Royal British Legion Club
Final
20
On Friday, April 20, 2018 (19:30)
Simon Kopsch
(Colwall X)
-
Jon Lewis
(Colwall X)
Colwall Royal British Legion Club