Okehampton & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Julian Bray | okesnooker@hotmail.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Charlie Curtis Pot Black Cup 2021/22 | Handicap Singles | Jim Langford Handicap Singles | Ray Hearn Doubles | Scratch Singles |
   
Charlie Curtis Pot Black Cup 2021/22
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Preliminary Round
1
On Saturday, September 11, 2021
Alan Short
(South Zeal B)
-50
84 - 59
0
Ben Howell
(South Zeal C)
2
On Saturday, September 11, 2021
Joe Bray
(Sheepwash C)
0
65 - 32
0
Ben Howell
(South Zeal C)
3
On Saturday, September 11, 2021
Alan Short
(South Zeal B)
-50
111 - 58
0
Joe Bray
(Sheepwash C)
4
On Saturday, September 11, 2021
Joe Bray
(Sheepwash C)
0
80 - 55
-50
Andy Bissett
(South Zeal C)
5
On Saturday, September 11, 2021
Ben Howell
(South Zeal C)
0
68 - 85
-50
Andy Bissett
(South Zeal C)
6
On Saturday, September 11, 2021
Richard Thomas
(South Zeal B)
-15
44 - 87
-50
Dave Williams
(Sheepwash C)
7
On Saturday, September 11, 2021
Lance Turner
(South Zeal C)
-50
71 - 54
-50
Dave Williams
(Sheepwash C)
8
On Saturday, September 11, 2021
Richard Thomas
(South Zeal B)
-15
72 - 55
-50
Lance Turner
(South Zeal C)
9
On Saturday, September 11, 2021
Lance Turner
(South Zeal C)
-50
70 - 58
-40
Greg Moyse
(Halwill Junction)
10
On Saturday, September 11, 2021
Dave Williams
(Sheepwash C)
-50
72 - 22
-40
Greg Moyse
(Halwill Junction)
11
On Saturday, September 11, 2021
Richard Thomas
(South Zeal B)
-15
60 - 29
-40
Greg Moyse
(Halwill Junction)
Quarter-Final
12
On Saturday, September 11, 2021
Dave Griffiths
(South Zeal C)
-50
45 - 79
-15
Richard Thomas
(South Zeal B)
13
On Saturday, September 11, 2021
Joe Bray
(Sheepwash C)
0
41 - 55
40
Julian Bray
(Sheepwash C)
14
On Saturday, September 11, 2021
Simon Tremlett
(Sheepwash C)
-25
51 - 69
-50
Dave Williams
(Sheepwash C)
15
On Saturday, September 11, 2021
Dave Howell
(South Zeal C)
-50
66 - 32
-50
Alan Short
(South Zeal B)
Semi-Final
16
On Saturday, September 11, 2021
Julian Bray
(Sheepwash C)
40
56 - 49
-50
Dave Howell
(South Zeal C)
17
On Saturday, September 11, 2021
Dave Williams
(Sheepwash C)
-50
92 - 49
-15
Richard Thomas
(South Zeal B)
Final
18
On Saturday, September 11, 2021
Julian Bray
(Sheepwash C)
40
18 - 68
-50
Dave Williams
(Sheepwash C)
Preliminary Round
19
On Monday, September 13, 2021
Alan Short
(South Zeal B)
-50
38 - 53
-50
Andy Bissett
(South Zeal C)
20
On Monday, September 13, 2021
Julian Bray
(Sheepwash C)
40
34 - 54
-50
Dave Howell
(South Zeal C)
21
On Monday, September 13, 2021
Dave Howell
(South Zeal C)
-50
81 - 25
-25
Ian Gill
(South Zeal B)
22
On Monday, September 13, 2021
Ian Gill
(South Zeal B)
-25
60 - 77
40
Julian Bray
(Sheepwash C)
23
On Monday, September 13, 2021
Seb Claydon
(South Zeal C)
0
64 - 86
-50
Dave Griffiths
(South Zeal C)
24
On Monday, September 13, 2021
Dave Griffiths
(South Zeal C)
-50
80 - 36
-25
Simon Tremlett
(Sheepwash C)
25
On Monday, September 13, 2021
Simon Tremlett
(Sheepwash C)
-25
61 - 47
0
Seb Claydon
(South Zeal C)